Home Symbol which looks like a small house Up Solid circle with an upward pointer in it

GA20, Me-TMS


Kovats' RI, non-polar column, temperature ramp

Go To: Top, References, Notes

Data compilation copyright by the U.S. Secretary of Commerce on behalf of the U.S.A. All rights reserved.

Data compiled by: NIST Mass Spectrometry Data Center, William E. Wallace, director

Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase Cross-Linked MethylsiliconeCross-Linked MethylsiliconeCross-Linked MethylsiliconeCross-Linked Methylsilicone
Column length (m) 25.25.25.25.
Carrier gas HeHeHeHe
Substrate     
Column diameter (mm) 0.20.20.20.2
Phase thickness (mum) 0.110.110.110.11
Tstart (C) 60.60.60.60.
Tend (C) 270.270.270.270.
Heat rate (K/min) 30.30.30.30.
Initial hold (min) 1.1.1.1.
Final hold (min)     
I 2509.2510.2510.2513.
ReferenceSchneider, Jensen, et al., 1992Schneider, Jensen, et al., 1992Schneider, Jensen, et al., 1992Schneider, Jensen, et al., 1992
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI

References

Go To: Top, Kovats' RI, non-polar column, temperature ramp, Notes

Data compilation copyright by the U.S. Secretary of Commerce on behalf of the U.S.A. All rights reserved.

Schneider, Jensen, et al., 1992
Schneider, G.; Jensen, E.; Spray, C.R.; Phinney, B.O., Hydrolysis and reconjugation of gibberellin A20 glucosyl ester by seedlings of Zea mays L., Proc. Nat. Acad. Sci. U.S.A., 1992, 89, 17, 8045-8048, https://doi.org/10.1073/pnas.89.17.8045 . [all data]


Notes

Go To: Top, Kovats' RI, non-polar column, temperature ramp, References