Home Symbol which looks like a small house Up Solid circle with an upward pointer in it

«alpha»-Farnesene

Data at NIST subscription sites:

NIST subscription sites provide data under the NIST Standard Reference Data Program, but require an annual fee to access. The purpose of the fee is to recover costs associated with the development of data collections included in such sites. Your institution may already be a subscriber. Follow the links above to find out more about the data in these sites and their terms of usage.


Van Den Dool and Kratz RI, polar column, temperature ramp

Go To: Top, References, Notes

Data compilation copyright by the U.S. Secretary of Commerce on behalf of the U.S.A. All rights reserved.

Data compiled by: NIST Mass Spectrometry Data Center, William E. Wallace, director

Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase BP-20RTX-WaxHP-20MHP-InnowaxHP-Wax
Column length (m) 50.60.50.30.30.
Carrier gas HeHeHeliumHeN2
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.220.220.200.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.200.50.25
Tstart (C) 60.60.70.60.60.
Tend (C) 220.230.180.260.220.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.2.4.3.5.
Initial hold (min)   4. 10.
Final hold (min) 20.35.15.  
I 1747.1746.1725.1723.1727.
ReferenceBoti, Koukoua, et al., 2007Paolini, Muselli, et al., 2007Politeo, Jukic, et al., 2007Saroglou, Marin, et al., 2007Flamini, Tebano, et al., 2006
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase BP-20DB-WaxDB-WaxDB-WaxRTX-Wax
Column length (m) 50.30.30.60.60.
Carrier gas HeHeHeN2He
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.220.250.250.250.22
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.40.40.70.60.
Tend (C) 220.250.250.230.230.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.3.3.2.2.
Initial hold (min)    2. 
Final hold (min) 20.20.20.20.35.
I 1753.1736.1740.1764.1744.
ReferenceBoti J.B., Koukoua G., et al., 2005Fanciullino, Gancel, et al., 2005Gancel, Ollitrault, et al., 2005Njoroge, Koaze, et al., 2005Paolini, Costa, et al., 2005
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase Supelcowax-10DB-WaxHP-WaxDB-WaxHP-Wax
Column length (m) 30.30.30.60.30.
Carrier gas HeN2N2HeN2
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.320.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.60.60.32.60.
Tend (C) 240.220.220.220.240.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.5.5.3.3.
Initial hold (min) 5.10.10.  
Final hold (min) 10.    
I 1747.1733.1736.1745.1748.
ReferenceRiu-Aumatell, Lopez-Tamames, et al., 2005Bertoli, Menichini, et al., 2004Bertoli, Pistelli, et al., 2004Brophy, Goldsack, et al., 2004Flamini, Cioni, et al., 2004
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-InnowaxZB-WaxDB-WaxHP-WaxRTX-Wax
Column length (m) 30.30.30.30.60.
Carrier gas HeHeHeN2He
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.22
Phase thickness (mum) 0.50.150.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.35.40.60.60.
Tend (C) 260.220.200.220.230.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.1.84.5.2.
Initial hold (min)  10.5.10. 
Final hold (min)  10.20. 45.
I 1742.1744.1720.1700.1742.
ReferenceGrujic-Jovanovic, Skaltsa, et al., 2004Ledauphin, Saint-Clair, et al., 2004Zheng, Kim, et al., 2004Campeol, Flamini, et al., 2003Cavalli, Tomi, et al., 2003
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-WaxCP-Wax 52CBHP-InnowaxMegawaxBP-20
Column length (m) 60.50.30.30.50.
Carrier gas H2HeHeHeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.320.250.250.250.22
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.20.50.250.25
Tstart (C) 40.32.60.40.60.
Tend (C) 245.220.260.220.220.
Heat rate (K/min) 1.51.3.2.2.
Initial hold (min)  1. 6. 
Final hold (min) 20.  10.20.
I 1740.1708.1723.1730.1744.
ReferenceGancel, Ollitrault, et al., 2003Kjeldsen, Christensen, et al., 2003Skaltsa, Demetzos, et al., 2003Verzera, Trozzi, et al., 2003Lota, de Rocca Serra, et al., 2002
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase CP-Wax 52CBAT-WaxDB-WaxDB-WaxCP-Wax 52CB
Column length (m) 50.60.60.60.25.
Carrier gas  HeHeHe 
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.320.50.500.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.20.250.321.00.15
Tstart (C) 32.65.40.60.40.
Tend (C) 220.250.290.225.220.
Heat rate (K/min) 1.2.4.3.3.
Initial hold (min) 1.10.2. 5.
Final hold (min)  60.5.  
I 1713.1732.1756.1735.1752.
ReferenceKjeldsen, Christensen, et al., 2001Pino and Marbot, 2001Bartley and Jacobs, 2000Brophy, Goldsack, et al., 2000Chagonda, Makanda, et al., 2000
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-WaxDB-WaxSupelcowax-10BP-20Megawax
Column length (m) 30.30.30.50.30.
Carrier gas HeHeHeHeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.320.220.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 40.40.75.60.40.
Tend (C) 200.200.200.230.220.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.2.2.52.2.
Initial hold (min) 5.5.  6.
Final hold (min) 20.20. 35.10.
I 1743.1749.1723.1740.1730.
ReferenceKim, Thuy, et al., 2000Kim, Thuy, et al., 2000Lazari, Skaltsa, et al., 2000Lota, de Rocca Serra, et al., 2000Verzera, Trozzi, et al., 2000
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase CP-Wax 52CBCP-Wax 52CBHP-InnowaxInnowaxCarbowax 20M
Column length (m) 50.50.60.60.25.
Carrier gas   HeHeH2
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.320.320.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum)    0.250.3
Tstart (C) 60.60.32.50.50.
Tend (C) 220.220.220.180.200.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.4.2.2.53.
Initial hold (min) 5.5.1.5.1.
Final hold (min) 30.30.40. 20.
I 1737.1756.1756.1752.1754.
ReferenceChevance and Farmer, 1999Chevance and Farmer, 1999, 2Christensen, Jakobsen, et al., 1999Stashenko, Cervantes, et al., 1999Bicchi, Rubiolo, et al., 1998
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase Carbowax 20MDB-WaxDB-WaxCP-Wax 52CBHP-20M
Column length (m) 25.60.60.50.50.
Carrier gas  He H2He
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.320.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.30.250.25  
Tstart (C) 50.50.50.50.60.
Tend (C) 200.180.230.200.190.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.2.52.1.53.
Initial hold (min) 1.5. 10. 
Final hold (min) 20.  40. 
I 1758.1752.1725.1760.1725.
ReferenceBicchi, Fresia, et al., 1997Stashenko, Prada, et al., 1996Shimoda, Shigematsu, et al., 1995Wu and Yang, 1994Chung, Eiserich, et al., 1993
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI

References

Go To: Top, Van Den Dool and Kratz RI, polar column, temperature ramp, Notes

Data compilation copyright by the U.S. Secretary of Commerce on behalf of the U.S.A. All rights reserved.

Boti, Koukoua, et al., 2007
Boti, J.B.; Koukoua, G.; N'Guessan, T.Y.; Casanova, J., Chemical variability of Conyza sumatrensis and Microglossa pyrifolia from Côte d'Ivoire, Flavour Fragr. J., 2007, 22, 1, 27-31, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1743 . [all data]

Paolini, Muselli, et al., 2007
Paolini, J.; Muselli, A.; Bernardini, A.-F.; Bighelli, A.; Casanova, J.; Costa, J., Thymol derivatives from essential oil of Doronicum corsicum L., Flavour Fragr. J., 2007, 22, 6, 479-487, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1824 . [all data]

Politeo, Jukic, et al., 2007
Politeo, O.; Jukic, M.; Milos, M., Chemical Composition and Antioxidant Activity of Free Volatile Aglycones from Laurel (Laurus nobilis L.) Compared to Its Essential Oil, Croatica Chem. Acta, 2007, 80, 1, 121-126. [all data]

Saroglou, Marin, et al., 2007
Saroglou, V.; Marin, P.D.; Rancic, A.; Veljic, M.; Skaltsa, H., Composition and antimicrobial activity of the essential oil of six Hypericum species from Serbia, Biochem. Syst. Ecol., 2007, 35, 3, 146-152, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.bse.2006.09.009 . [all data]

Flamini, Tebano, et al., 2006
Flamini, G.; Tebano, M.; Cioni, P.L.; Bagci, Y.; Dural, H.; Ertugrul, K.; Uysal, T.; Savran, A., A multivariate statistical approach to Centaurea classification using essential oil composition data of some species from Turkey, Pl. Syst. Evol., 2006, 261, 1-4, 217-228, https://doi.org/10.1007/s00606-006-0448-3 . [all data]

Boti J.B., Koukoua G., et al., 2005
Boti J.B.; Koukoua G.; N'Guessan T.Y.; Muselli A.; Bernardini A.F.; Casanova J., Composition of the leaf, stem bark and root bark oils of Isolona cooperi investigated by GC (retention index), GC-MS and C-13-NMR spectroscopy, Phytochem. Anal., 2005, 16, 5, 357-363, https://doi.org/10.1002/pca.857 . [all data]

Fanciullino, Gancel, et al., 2005
Fanciullino, A.-L.; Gancel, A.-L.; Froelicher, Y.; Luro, F.; Ollitrault, P.; Brillouet, J.-M., Effects of Nucleo-cytoplasmic Interactions on Leaf Volatile Compounds from Citrus Somatic Diploid Hybrids, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2005, 53, 11, 4517-4523, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf0502855 . [all data]

Gancel, Ollitrault, et al., 2005
Gancel, A.-L.; Ollitrault, P.; Froelicher, Y.; Tomi, F.; Jacquemond, C.; Luro, F.; Brillouet, J.-M., Leaf volatile compounds of six citrus somatic allotetraploid hybrids originating from various combinations of lime, lemon, citron, sweet orange, and grapefruit, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2005, 53, 6, 2224-2230, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf048315b . [all data]

Njoroge, Koaze, et al., 2005
Njoroge, S.M.; Koaze, H.; Karanja, P.N.; Sawamura, M., Volatile Constituents of Redblush Grapefruit ( Citrus paradisi) and Pummelo ( Citrus grandis) Peel Essential Oils from Kenya, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2005, 53, 25, 9790-9794, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf051373s . [all data]

Paolini, Costa, et al., 2005
Paolini, J.; Costa, J.; Bernardini, A., Analysis of the essential oil from aerial parts of Eupatorium cannabinum subsp. corsicum (L.) by gas chromatography with electron impact and chemical ionization mass spectrometry, J. Chromatogr. A, 2005, 1076, 1-2, 170-178, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.chroma.2005.03.131 . [all data]

Riu-Aumatell, Lopez-Tamames, et al., 2005
Riu-Aumatell, M.; Lopez-Tamames, E.; Buxaderas, S., Assessment of the Volatile Composition of Juices of Apricot, Peach, and Pear According to Two Pectolytic Treatments, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2005, 53, 20, 7837-7843, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf051397z . [all data]

Bertoli, Menichini, et al., 2004
Bertoli, A.; Menichini, F.; Noccioli, C.; Morelli, I.; Pistelli, L., Volatile constituents of different organs of Psoralea bituminosa L., Flavour Fragr. J., 2004, 19, 2, 166-171, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1315 . [all data]

Bertoli, Pistelli, et al., 2004
Bertoli, A.; Pistelli, L.; Morelli, I.; Fraternale, D.; Giamperi, L.; Ricci, D., Volatile constituents of different parts (roots, stems and leaves) of Smyrnium olusatrum L., Flavour Fragr. J., 2004, 19, 6, 522-525, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1382 . [all data]

Brophy, Goldsack, et al., 2004
Brophy, J.J.; Goldsack, R.J.; O'Sullivan, W., Chemistry of the Australian gymnosperms. Part VII. The leaf oils of the genus Actinostrobus, Biochem. Syst. Ecol., 2004, 32, 10, 867-873, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.bse.2004.05.001 . [all data]

Flamini, Cioni, et al., 2004
Flamini, G.; Cioni, P.L.; Morelli, I.; Maccioni, S.; Baldini, R., Phytochemical typologies in some populations of Myrtus communis L. on Caprione Promontory (East Liguria, Italy), Food Chem., 2004, 85, 4, 599-604, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.foodchem.2003.08.005 . [all data]

Grujic-Jovanovic, Skaltsa, et al., 2004
Grujic-Jovanovic, S.; Skaltsa, H.D.; Marin, P.; Sokovic, M., Composition and antibacterial activity of the essential oil of six Stachys species from Serbia, Flavour Fragr. J., 2004, 19, 2, 139-144, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1275 . [all data]

Ledauphin, Saint-Clair, et al., 2004
Ledauphin, J.; Saint-Clair, J.-F.; Lablanquie, O.; Guichard, H.; Founier, N.; Guichard, E.; Barillier, D., Identification of trace volatile compounds in freshly distilled calvados and cognac using preparative separations coupled with gas chromatography-mass spectrometry, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2004, 52, 16, 5124-5134, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf040052y . [all data]

Zheng, Kim, et al., 2004
Zheng, C.H.; Kim, T.H.; Kim, K.H.; Leem, Y.H.; Lee, H.J., Characterization of potent aroma compounds in Chrysanthemum coronarium L. (Garland) using aroma extract dilution analysis, Flavour Fragr. J., 2004, 19, 5, 401-405, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1447 . [all data]

Campeol, Flamini, et al., 2003
Campeol, E.; Flamini, G.; Cioni, P.L.; Morelli, I.; Cremonini, R.; Ceccarini, L., Volatile fractions from three cultivars of Olea eruopaea L. collected in two different seasons, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2003, 51, 7, 1994-1999, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf026025u . [all data]

Cavalli, Tomi, et al., 2003
Cavalli, J.-F.; Tomi, F.; Bernardini, A.-F.; Casanova, J., Composition and chemical variability of the bark oil of Cedrelopsis grevei H. Baillon from Madagascar, Flavour Fragr. J., 2003, 18, 6, 532-538, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1263 . [all data]

Gancel, Ollitrault, et al., 2003
Gancel, A.-L.; Ollitrault, P.; Froelicher, Y.; Tomi, F.; Jacquemond, C.; Luro, F.; Brillouet, J.-M., Leaf volatile compounds of seven citrus somatic tetraploid hybrids sharing willow leaf mandarin (Citrus deliciosa Ten.) as their common parent, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2003, 51, 20, 6006-6013, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf0345090 . [all data]

Kjeldsen, Christensen, et al., 2003
Kjeldsen, F.; Christensen, L.P.; Edelenbos, M., Changes in volatile compounds of carrots (Daucus carota L.) during refrigerated and frozen storage, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2003, 51, 18, 5400-5407, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf030212q . [all data]

Skaltsa, Demetzos, et al., 2003
Skaltsa, H.D.; Demetzos, C.; Lazari, D.; Sokovic, M., Essential oil analysis and antimicrobial activity of eight Stachys species from Greece, Phytochemistry, 2003, 64, 3, 743-752, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0031-9422(03)00386-8 . [all data]

Verzera, Trozzi, et al., 2003
Verzera, A.; Trozzi, A.; Gazea, F.; Cicciarelloi, G.; Cotroneo, A., Effects of rootstock on the composition of bergamot (Citrus bergamia Risso et Poiteau) essential oil, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2003, 51, 1, 206-210, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf0206872 . [all data]

Lota, de Rocca Serra, et al., 2002
Lota, M.-L.; de Rocca Serra, D.; Tomi, F.; Jacquemond, C.; Casanova, J., Volatile components of peel and leaf oils of lemon and lime species, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2002, 50, 4, 796-805, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf010924l . [all data]

Kjeldsen, Christensen, et al., 2001
Kjeldsen, F.; Christensen, L.P.; Edelenbos, M., Quantitative analysis of aroma compounds in carrot (Daucus carota L.) cultivars by capillary gas chromatography using large-volume injection technique, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2001, 49, 9, 4342-4348, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf010213n . [all data]

Pino and Marbot, 2001
Pino, J.A.; Marbot, R., Volatile flavor constituents of acerola (Malpighia emarginata DC.) fruit, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2001, 49, 12, 5880-5882, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf010270g . [all data]

Bartley and Jacobs, 2000
Bartley, J.P.; Jacobs, A.L., Effects of drying on flavour compounds in Australian-grown ginger (Zingiber officinale), J. Sci. Food Agric., 2000, 80, 2, 209-215, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1097-0010(20000115)80:2<209::AID-JSFA516>3.0.CO;2-8 . [all data]

Brophy, Goldsack, et al., 2000
Brophy, J.J.; Goldsack, R.J.; Forster, P.I., Essential oils of the genus Lophostemon (Myrtaceae), Flavour Fragr. J., 2000, 15, 1, 17-20, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(200001/02)15:1<17::AID-FFJ859>3.0.CO;2-D . [all data]

Chagonda, Makanda, et al., 2000
Chagonda, L.S.; Makanda, C.D.; Chalchat, J.-C., The essential oils of Ocimum canum Sims (basilic camphor) and Ocimum urticifolia Roth from Zimbabwe, Flavour Fragr. J., 2000, 15, 1, 23-26, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(200001/02)15:1<23::AID-FFJ866>3.0.CO;2-W . [all data]

Kim, Thuy, et al., 2000
Kim, T.H.; Thuy, N.T.; Shin, J.H.; Baek, H.H.; Lee, H.J., Aroma-active compounds of miniature beefsteakplant (Mosla dianthera Maxim.), J. Agric. Food Chem., 2000, 48, 7, 2877-2881, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf000219x . [all data]

Lazari, Skaltsa, et al., 2000
Lazari, D.M.; Skaltsa, H.D.; Constantinidis, T., Volatile constituents of Cerastium candidissimum, a Greek endemic species, Flavour Fragr. J., 2000, 15, 3, 174-176, https://doi.org/10.1002/1099-1026(200005/06)15:3<174::AID-FFJ886>3.0.CO;2-Y . [all data]

Lota, de Rocca Serra, et al., 2000
Lota, M.-L.; de Rocca Serra, D.; Tomi, F.; Casanova, J., Chemical variability of peel and leaf essential oils of mandarins from Citrus reticulata Blanco, Biochem. Syst. Ecol., 2000, 28, 1, 61-78, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0305-1978(99)00036-8 . [all data]

Verzera, Trozzi, et al., 2000
Verzera, A.; Trozzi, A.; Cotroneo, A.; Lorenzo, D.; Dellacassa, E., Uruguayan essential oil. 12. Composition of Nova and Satsuma mandarin oils, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2000, 48, 7, 2903-2909, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf990734z . [all data]

Chevance and Farmer, 1999
Chevance, F.F.V.; Farmer, L.J., Identification of major volatile odor compounds in frankfurters, J. Agric. Food Chem., 1999, 47, 12, 5151-5160, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf990515d . [all data]

Chevance and Farmer, 1999, 2
Chevance, F.F.V.; Farmer, L.J., Release of volatile odor compounds from full-fat and reduced-fat frankfurters, J. Agric. Food Chem., 1999, 47, 12, 5161-5168, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf9905166 . [all data]

Christensen, Jakobsen, et al., 1999
Christensen, L.P.; Jakobsen, H.B.; Paulsen, E.; Hodal, L.; Andersen, K.E., Airborne compositae dermatitis: monoterpenes and no parthenolide are released from flowering Tanacetum parthenium (feverfew) plants, Arch. Dermatol. Res., 1999, 291, 7-8, 425-431, https://doi.org/10.1007/s004030050433 . [all data]

Stashenko, Cervantes, et al., 1999
Stashenko, E.E.; Cervantes, M.; Combariza, Y.; Fuentes, H.; Martínez, J.R., HRGC/FID and HRGC/MSD analysis of the secondary metabolites obtained by different extraction methods from Lepechinia schiedeana, an in vitro evaluation of its antioxidant activity, J. Hi. Res. Chromatogr., 1999, 22, 6, 343-349, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1521-4168(19990601)22:6<343::AID-JHRC343>3.0.CO;2-J . [all data]

Bicchi, Rubiolo, et al., 1998
Bicchi, C.; Rubiolo, P.; Marschall, H.; Weyerstahl, P.; Laurent, R., Constituents of Artemisia roxburghiana Besser essential oil, Flavour Fragr. J., 1998, 13, 1, 40-46, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199801/02)13:1<40::AID-FFJ688>3.0.CO;2-Z . [all data]

Bicchi, Fresia, et al., 1997
Bicchi, C.; Fresia, M.; Rubiolo, P.; Monti, D.; Franz, C.; Goehler, I., Constituents of Tagetes lucida Cav. ssp. lucida essential oil, Flavour Fragr. J., 1997, 12, 1, 47-52, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199701)12:1<47::AID-FFJ610>3.0.CO;2-7 . [all data]

Stashenko, Prada, et al., 1996
Stashenko, E.E.; Prada, N.Q.; Martínez, J.R., HRGC/FID/NP and HRGC/MSD study of Colombian Ylang-Ylang (Cananga odorata) oils obtained by different extraction techniques, J. Hi. Res. Chromatogr., 1996, 19, 6, 353-358, https://doi.org/10.1002/jhrc.1240190609 . [all data]

Shimoda, Shigematsu, et al., 1995
Shimoda, M.; Shigematsu, H.; Shiratsuchi, H.; Osajima, Y., Comparison of the odor concentrates by SDE and adsorptive column method from green tea infusion, J. Agric. Food Chem., 1995, 43, 6, 1616-1620, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf00054a037 . [all data]

Wu and Yang, 1994
Wu, J.-J.; Yang, J.-S., Effects of «gamma» irradiation on the volatile compounds of ginger rhizome (Zingiber officinale Roscoe), J. Agric. Food Chem., 1994, 42, 11, 2574-2577, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf00047a038 . [all data]

Chung, Eiserich, et al., 1993
Chung, T.Y.; Eiserich, J.P.; Shibamoto, T., Volatile compounds isolated from edible Korean chamchwi (Aster scaber Thunb), J. Agric. Food Chem., 1993, 41, 10, 1693-1697, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf00034a033 . [all data]


Notes

Go To: Top, Van Den Dool and Kratz RI, polar column, temperature ramp, References