Home Symbol which looks like a small house Up Solid circle with an upward pointer in it

Bicyclo[3.1.0]hex-2-ene, 2-methyl-5-(1-methylethyl)-

Data at NIST subscription sites:

NIST subscription sites provide data under the NIST Standard Reference Data Program, but require an annual fee to access. The purpose of the fee is to recover costs associated with the development of data collections included in such sites. Your institution may already be a subscriber. Follow the links above to find out more about the data in these sites and their terms of usage.


Normal alkane RI, non-polar column, temperature ramp

Go To: Top, References, Notes

Data compilation copyright by the U.S. Secretary of Commerce on behalf of the U.S.A. All rights reserved.

Data compiled by: NIST Mass Spectrometry Data Center, William E. Wallace, director

Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-1RTX-1RTX-1Mega-5HP-5 MS
Column length (m) 30.60.60.25.30.
Carrier gas HeliumHeliumHeliumHeliumHelium
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.220.220.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.60.60.50.35.
Tend (C) 240.230.230.220.300.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.2.2.3.3.
Initial hold (min)    1.5.
Final hold (min)  5.5.5.15.
I 928.932.932.929.929.
ReferenceAlizadeh and Shaabani, 2012Bendiabdellah, El Amine Dib, et al., 2012Bendiabdellah, El Amine Dib, et al., 2012Dell'Agli, Sanna, et al., 2012Kotowska, Zalikowski, et al., 2012
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5HP-5HP-5HP-5 MSHP-1
Column length (m) 25.25.25.30.30.
Carrier gas HydrogenHydrogenHydrogenHeliumHelium
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.320.320.320.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.520.520.520.250.25
Tstart (C) 40.40.40.50.60.
Tend (C) 280.280.280.250.240.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.4.4.7.3.
Initial hold (min)    1. 
Final hold (min) 10.10.10.5. 
I 922.922.922.929.928.
ReferenceVelickovic, Ristic, et al., 2012Velickovic, Ristic, et al., 2012Velickovic, Ristic, et al., 2012Zouari, Ayadi, et al., 2012Alizadeh, Khosh-Khui, et al., 2011
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase CP-Sil 5 CBHP-5DB-5CP-Sil 5 CBDB-1
Column length (m) 25.30.30.25.30.
Carrier gas HeliumHeliumHeliumHydrogenHelium
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.150.250.250.150.25
Tstart (C) 50.60.40.50.40.
Tend (C) 220.240.250.230.210.
Heat rate (K/min)  3.3.3.5.
Initial hold (min)   5.  
Final hold (min)   20.  
I 926.930.928.935.934.
ReferenceAmeen, Usman, et al., 2011Bertoli, Lepnardi, et al., 2011Cao, Li, et al., 2011Esseien, Aboaba, et al., 2011Fathi, Sahari, et al., 2011
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5 MSVF-5 MSVF-5 MSSE-30 MSCP-Sil 5 CB
Column length (m) 30.60.60.30.30.
Carrier gas HeliumHeliumHeliumHeliumNitrogen
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.320.320.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.26
Tstart (C) 50.30.30.50.45.
Tend (C) 180.260.260.250.280.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.2.2.5.3.
Initial hold (min)    5. 
Final hold (min)  28.28.10.22.
I 919.925.929.926.926.
ReferenceHammami, Kamoun, et al., 2011Leffingwell and Alford, 2011Leffingwell and Alford, 2011Menichini, Tundis, et al., 2011Mothana, Hasson, et al., 2011
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase RTX-5DB-5 MSDB-5 MSDB-5DB-1
Column length (m) 30.25.25.30.30.
Carrier gas NitrogenHeliumHeliumHeliumHelium
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.320.300.300.320.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.50.50.60.50.
Tend (C) 210.240.240.280.265.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.3.3.3.2.5
Initial hold (min)     1.
Final hold (min)     20.
I 933.926.926.925.917.
ReferencePrasad, Moulekhi, et al., 2011Chalchat, Figueredo, et al., 2010Chalchat, Figueredo, et al., 2010Georgiou, Koutsaviti, et al., 2010Hajimahdipoor, Samadi, et al., 2010
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-5DB-5 MSHP-5SPB-1HP-5 MS
Column length (m) 30.60.30.30.30.
Carrier gas HeliumHeliumHeliumHeliumHelium
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.200.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.200.25
Tstart (C) 50.40.50.70.60.
Tend (C) 250.250.240.220.220.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.5.3.3.5.
Initial hold (min)  15.5. 10.
Final hold (min)  15. 15. 
I 930.924.922.921.931.
ReferenceHo, Wang, et al., 2010Mesa-Arango, Betancur-Galvis, et al., 2010Monsef-Esfahani, Miri, et al., 2010Neves, Rosa, et al., 2010Ogunwande, Flamini, et al., 2010
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5 MSHP-5SLB-5 MSSLB-5 MSDB-1-MS
Column length (m) 30.30.10.10.60.
Carrier gas HeliumHydrogenHeliumHeliumHelium
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.100.100.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.100.100.25
Tstart (C) 100.70.50.50.30.
Tend (C) 220.290.250.250.200.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.5.10.10.2.
Initial hold (min)     4.
Final hold (min)     35.
I 924.930.924.925.923.
ReferencePripdeevech, Chumpolsri, et al., 2010Radulovic, Dordevic, et al., 2010Scandinaro, Tranchida, et al., 2010Scandinaro, Tranchida, et al., 2010Takeoka, Hobbs, et al., 2010
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase CP Sil 5 CBDB-5DB-5OV-101SE-54
Column length (m) 25.30.30.50.30.
Carrier gas  HeliumHeliumHeliumHelium
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.150.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 50.80.40.70.60.
Tend (C) 230.240.250.220.260.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.3.10.2.2.
Initial hold (min)   1. 5.
Final hold (min)  2.3. 999.
I 926.926.930.916.928.
ReferenceUsman, Zubair, et al., 2010Vahirua-Lechat, Mitermite, et al., 2010Yang, Zhang, et al., 2010Benites, Moiteiro, et al., 2009Dayisoylu and Alma, 2009
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5 MSSPB-5DB-5DB-5HP-5MS
Column length (m) 30.60.30.50.60.
Carrier gas HeliumNitrogenHeliumNitrogenHelium
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.350.250.200.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.320.25
Tstart (C) 60.60.50.60.70.
Tend (C) 250.230.250.220.250.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.4.5.5.3.
Initial hold (min) 8. 2.3. 
Final hold (min) 15.40.   
I 937.930.930.931.930.
ReferenceFarhat, Ginies, et al., 2009Gauvin-Bialecki and Marodon, 2009Ho, Wang, et al., 2009Kazemi and Akhavani, 2009Males, Plazibat, et al., 2009
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase VF-1 MSRTX-1RTX-1DB-5DB-5
Column length (m) 30.60.60.30.30.
Carrier gas HeliumHeliumHeliumHeliumNitrogen
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.220.220.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.60.60.45.40.
Tend (C) 280.230.230.250.250.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.2.2.3.3.
Initial hold (min) 5.  3.1.
Final hold (min) 10.30.30.5.10.
I 922.921.932.929.926.
ReferenceMarchesini, Prada, et al., 2009Museli, Pau, et al., 2009Museli, Pau, et al., 2009Porto, Decorti, et al., 2009Rahmi-Nasrabadi, Gholivand, et al., 2009
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-5DB-5 MSHP-5MSHP-5HP-5
Column length (m) 30.30.30.30.30.
Carrier gas NitrogenHeliumHeliumHeliumHelium
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.320.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 40.40.50.40.50.
Tend (C) 230.250.240.240.280.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.4.5.4.9.
Initial hold (min)  2. 4.3.
Final hold (min)  2.  3.
I 931.928.928.926.930.
ReferenceScrivanti, Anton, et al., 2009Su, Wang, et al., 2009Wannes, Mhamdi, et al., 2009Zhannan, Shiqiong, et al., 2009Aicha, Ines, et al., 2008
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5SLB-5 MSZB-1DB-5DB-5 MS
Column length (m) 30.30.30.60.30.
Carrier gas N2HeliumNitrogenNitrogenHelium
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.50.45.60.50.
Tend (C) 220.250.230.250.300.
Heat rate (K/min) 5.3.3.5.5.
Initial hold (min) 10.2.  5.
Final hold (min)  10. 10.5.
I 933.925.922.929.929.
ReferenceFlamini, Tebano, et al., 2008Lo Presti, Sciarrone, et al., 2008Mierendorff, Stahl-Biskup, et al., 2008Mosayebi, Amin, et al., 2008Noudogbessi, Yedomonhan, et al., 2008
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase Elite-1BPX-5RTX-5HP-5OV-1
Column length (m) 30.7.520.25.30.
Carrier gas HeliumHeliumHeliumHeliumHelium
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.320.100.180.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.2510.0.200.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.60.50.60.65.
Tend (C) 246.240.280.240.260.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.3.4.4.6.
Initial hold (min)   1.2. 
Final hold (min)      
I 923.926.929.933.931.
ReferenceRaj, Baby, et al., 2008Shellie, 2008Skalicka-Wozniak, Los, et al., 2008Verdian-rizi, 2008Wang, Yi, et al., 2008
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5 MSDB-5MSDB-5HP-5 MSHP-5
Column length (m) 30.30.30.30.30.
Carrier gas HeliumHeHeHeliumN2
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.260.320.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 50.60.60.60.50.
Tend (C) 230.240.240.280.240.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.3.3.4.5.
Initial hold (min) 10.  5.1.
Final hold (min) 10.   4.
I 931.931.924.927.931.
ReferenceAdams, Beauchamp, et al., 2007Andrade, Oliveira, et al., 2007Bos, Woerdenbag, et al., 2007Capetanos, Saroglou, et al., 2007Cheraif, Ben Jannet, et al., 2007
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-5DB-5HP-5MSDB-1Col-Elite 5MS
Column length (m) 60.30.30.60.30.
Carrier gas HeHeliumHeNitrogenHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.260.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 40.60.60.60.30.
Tend (C) 220.290.250.250.246.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.3.2.4.3.
Initial hold (min)   8.1. 
Final hold (min)   15.10. 
I 935.924.920.926.930.
ReferenceChyau, Tsai, et al., 2007Elfami, Bos, et al., 2007Ferhat, Meklati, et al., 2007Ghasempour, Shirinpour, et al., 2007Gudaityte and Venskutonis R.P., 2007
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-1RTX-5 MSDB-5MSZB-5HP-5
Column length (m) 30.30.30.30.25.
Carrier gas HeHeHe H2
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.2
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.33
Tstart (C) 60.45.60.60.60.
Tend (C) 240.210.280.220.240.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.3.3.4.3.
Initial hold (min)    5. 
Final hold (min) 20. 30.20. 
I 921.928.906.926.931.
ReferenceHachicha, Skanji, et al., 2007Hudaib and Aburjai, 2007Marongiu B., Piras A., et al., 2007Mohottalage, Tabacchi, et al., 2007Oliveira, Leitão, et al., 2007
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-1SPB-1SPB-5BPX-5DB-1
Column length (m) 50.30.30.50.60.
Carrier gas HeHeHeHeNitrogen
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.20.250.220.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.20.251.0.25
Tstart (C) 95.70.50.50.60.
Tend (C) 240.220.250.300.250.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.3.2.4.4.
Initial hold (min)    1.1.
Final hold (min)  15. 10.10.
I 927.923.924.940.926.
ReferencePala-Paul, Brophy, et al., 2007Pinto, Salgueiro, et al., 2007Raal, Orav, et al., 2007Rali, Wossa, et al., 2007Reza, Ebrahim, et al., 2007
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5 MSDB-5DBP-5DB-5DB-5
Column length (m) 60.30.25.30.30.
Carrier gas HydrogenHeHelium Helium
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.220.25 
Tstart (C) 60.50.40.40.60.
Tend (C) 260.240.250.250.200.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.4.3.2.2.
Initial hold (min)   1.  
Final hold (min) 20. 10.33.20.
I 923.926.899.933.927.
ReferenceRojas, Velasco, et al., 2007Sefidkon, Abbasi, et al., 2007Sereshti and Samadi, 2007Sylvestre, Pichette, et al., 2007Tiwary, Nail, et al., 2007
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-5HP-5MSHP-5 MSHP-5MSHP-5MS
Column length (m) 30.30.30.30.30.
Carrier gas HeliumHeHeliumHeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum)  0.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.60.60.40.40.
Tend (C) 200.280.280.250.260.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.3.3.3.4.
Initial hold (min)    5. 
Final hold (min) 20.  10. 
I 931.909.930.923.927.0
ReferenceTiwary, Nail, et al., 2007Tzakou, Bazos, et al., 2007Vagionas, Graikou, et al., 2007Vichi, Riu-Aumatell, et al., 2007Zizovic, Stamenic, et al., 2007
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5HP-5DB-5HP-1ZB-5
Column length (m) 30.30.30.50.30.
Carrier gas N2N2HeN2 
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.20.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.330.25
Tstart (C) 50.50.50.60.40.
Tend (C) 280.280.265.250.300.
Heat rate (K/min) 9.9.2.52.2.
Initial hold (min) 3.3.1.  
Final hold (min) 3.3.20.20. 
I 928.928.929.929.929.
ReferenceAbdelwahed, Hayder, et al., 2006Abdelwahed, Hayder, et al., 2006Bazargani, Almasirad, et al., 2006Berlioz, Cordella, et al., 2006Biondi, Sari, et al., 2006
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase AT-5BP-1SPB-1HP-5DB-5
Column length (m) 60.50.30.30.30.
Carrier gas He HeliumHe 
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.220.200.320.32
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.200.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.60.70.60.60.
Tend (C) 200.220.220.246.230.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.2.3.3.3.
Initial hold (min)      
Final hold (min) 20.20.15. 15.
I 934.924.922.928.931.
ReferenceBorges, Rojas, et al., 2006Boti, Yao, et al., 2006Cavaleiro, Pinto, et al., 2006Coronel, Cerda-Garcia-Rojas, et al., 2006Damjanovic, Skala, et al., 2006
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5MSDB-5BP-1HP-5HP-1
Column length (m) 30.30.50.30.50.
Carrier gas  HeliumHeHeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.260.220.250.2
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.33
Tstart (C) 60.60.60.50.60.
Tend (C) 280.290.220.300.250.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.3.2.5.2.
Initial hold (min)    5. 
Final hold (min)   20.5.40.
I 932.924.922.926.923.
ReferenceEbrahim Sajjadi and Mehregan, 2006Elfami, Komar, et al., 2006Fanciullino, Tomi, et al., 2006Figuérédo, Cabassu, et al., 2006Filippi, Lanfranchi, et al., 2006
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-5DB-5DB-5CP Sil 5 CBHP-5
Column length (m) 30.30.30.30.30.
Carrier gas HeHeHe He
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.60.50.40.60.
Tend (C) 240.240.250.220.240.
Heat rate (K/min) 5.5.3.3.4.
Initial hold (min) 2.2.   
Final hold (min)   10.3. 
I 933.933.929.930.931.
ReferenceGohari, Hadjiakhoondi, et al., 2006Gohari A.R., Hadjiakhoondi A., et al., 2006Havlik, Kokoska, et al., 2006Hymete, Rohloff, et al., 2006Ibañez and Usubillaga, 2006
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5MSMethyl SiliconeHP-5CP Sil 5 CBCP Sil 5 CB
Column length (m) 30.25.30.30.30.
Carrier gas HeHeHeliumN2N2
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.320.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 50.90.60.60.50.
Tend (C) 280.220.260.300.200.
Heat rate (K/min) 5.7.5.5.5.
Initial hold (min) 4.2.2.4. 
Final hold (min) 10. 13.  
I 932.922.928.924.922.
ReferenceKim, El-Aty, et al., 2006Kitchlu, Bakshi, et al., 2006Kucuk, Gulec, et al., 2006Kurowska and Galazka, 2006Martin, Joseph, et al., 2006
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase BP-1DB-5DB-5CP-Sil 5 CBNB-30
Column length (m) 25.30.30.25.30.
Carrier gas HeHeHeHydrogenHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.30.250.250.250.2
Phase thickness (mum)  0.250.250.150.25
Tstart (C) 70.60.50.50.50.
Tend (C) 220.220.250.230.250.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.4.4.3.2.
Initial hold (min) 2.    
Final hold (min) 10.    
I 936.931.928.933.920.
ReferenceMoody, Gundidza, et al., 2006Morteza-Semnani, Akbarzadeh, et al., 2006Najafpour Navaei, Mirza, et al., 2006Olawore, Usman, et al., 2006Orav, Raal, et al., 2006
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase SE-52DB-1DB-5HP-5MSHP-5MS
Column length (m) 50.50.30.30.30.
Carrier gas HeliumN2HydrogenHe 
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum)  0.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 50.95.70.60.50.
Tend (C) 240.240.280.280.250.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.4.4.3.10.
Initial hold (min)   4. 5.
Final hold (min)      
I 931.927.931.909.927.
ReferenceOzcan, Chalchat, et al., 2006Pala-Paul J., Perez-Alonso M.J., et al., 2006Pino, Marbot, et al., 2006Pitarokili, Tzakou, et al., 2006Robinson, 2006
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-5DB-5ZB-5FSOT-RSL-200DB-5
Column length (m) 30.30.30.30.30.
Carrier gas HeHeHeHydrogenHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.320.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.60.40.40.50.
Tend (C) 200.260.300.280.240.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.5.2.6.4.
Initial hold (min)    5. 
Final hold (min) 60.  5. 
I 934.927.929.930.931.
ReferenceRout, Naik, et al., 2006Sabulal, Dan, et al., 2006Sari M., Biondi D.M., et al., 2006Schmidt, Jirovetz, et al., 2006Sefidkon, Abbasi, et al., 2006
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-5DB-5DB-1DB-5HP-5
Column length (m) 30.30.60.30.25.
Carrier gas HeHeHeHeN2
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.2
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.25 0.250.33
Tstart (C) 50.40.40.40.30.
Tend (C) 240.240.250.260.280.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.4.4.2.3.
Initial hold (min)    5. 
Final hold (min)    20. 
I 927.930.927.930.930.
ReferenceSefidkon, Abbasi, et al., 2006Sefidkon and Jamzad, 2006Sefidkon, Jamzad, et al., 2006Senatore, Landolfi, et al., 2006Shafi, Jose, et al., 2006
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase CP Sil 5 CBDB-1Methyl SiliconeSPB-5DB-5
Column length (m) 25.30.25.60.30.
Carrier gas   N2HeN2
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.320.30.320.25
Phase thickness (mum)  0.250.151.0.25
Tstart (C) 50.60.50.40.60.
Tend (C) 230.230.210.230.240.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.3.2.3.4.
Initial hold (min)  3.5.5. 
Final hold (min)  10. 2. 
I 928.926.934.934.933.
ReferenceTesso, Kubeczka, et al., 2006Tohar, Mohd, et al., 2006Tonzibo, Coffy, et al., 2006Tornambe, Cornu, et al., 2006Trilles, Bombarda, et al., 2006
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-1SPB-1SPB-1DB-5HP-5MS
Column length (m) 50.50.30.30.30.
Carrier gas N2HeHeHeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.20.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.330.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 90.50.50.40.60.
Tend (C) 240.220.250.250.280.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.4.4.4.3.
Initial hold (min)  1.1.  
Final hold (min)  10.10.  
I 916.922.933.922.925.
ReferenceVelasco-Negueruela, Pérez-Alonso, et al., 2006Wong, Lim, et al., 2006Wong, Sivasothy, et al., 2006Yadegarinia, Gachkar, et al., 2006Basta, Tzakou, et al., 2005
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-1DB-5MSDB-1DB-5Methyl Silicone
Column length (m) 50.30.25.50.60.
Carrier gas HeHeHe He
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.20.250.250.30.3
Phase thickness (mum) 0.50.250.250.25 
Tstart (C) 60.60.50.60.50.
Tend (C) 250.240.250.240.240.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.3.3.2.3.
Initial hold (min)   3.  
Final hold (min) 60.    
I 922.929.926.930.924.
ReferenceBendimerad and Bendiab, 2005Busman, Zoghbi, et al., 2005Cégiéla-Carlioz, Bessière, et al., 2005Chagonda and Chalchat, 2005Chalchat and Özcan, 2005
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase SPB-5HP-1HP-5RSL-200DB-5
Column length (m) 60.50.30.30.30.
Carrier gas He He He
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.320.20.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 1.0.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 40.60.50.40.60.
Tend (C) 230.250.300.280.230.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.2.5.6.3.
Initial hold (min) 5.60.5.2. 
Final hold (min)   5.10. 
I 934.923.926.930.921.
ReferenceCornu, Kondjoyan, et al., 2005Fernandez, Lizzani-Cuvelier, et al., 2005Figuérédo, Cabassu, et al., 2005Jirovetz, Buchbauer, et al., 2005Limberger, Sobral, et al., 2005
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-5DB-5CP Sil 5 CBDB-5HP-5MS
Column length (m) 30.30.25.30.30.
Carrier gas HeHe He 
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.320.2
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.150.25 
Tstart (C) 60.60.50.40.60.
Tend (C) 220.220.230.250.280.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.4.3.5.3.
Initial hold (min) 5.4. 0.5 
Final hold (min)    2. 
I 930.932.933.938.930.
ReferenceMorteza-Semnani, Akbarzadeh, et al., 2005Morteza-Semnani and Saeedi, 2005Ogunwande, Olawore, et al., 2005Özel, Gögüs, et al., 2005Petrakis, Roussis, et al., 2005
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5MSDB-1CP Sil 5 CBCP Sil 5 CBHP-5
Column length (m) 30.60.30.30.30.
Carrier gas HeHeHeHeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.320.250.250.25 
Tstart (C) 60.50.40.40.60.
Tend (C) 250.250.220.220.240.
Heat rate (K/min) 5.4.4.4.5.
Initial hold (min) 3. 1.1. 
Final hold (min)      
I 924.916.930.930.933.
ReferencePourmortazavi, Ghadiri, et al., 2005Rasooli and Owlia, 2005Rohloff and Bones, 2005Rohloff and Bones, 2005Saeidnia, Gohari, et al., 2005
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5MSHP-5MSHP-5MSDB-1DB-1
Column length (m) 30.30.30.60.30.
Carrier gas HeHeHeHeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.60.60.60.50.
Tend (C) 280.275.280.250.265.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.4.4.5.2.5
Initial hold (min)     1.
Final hold (min)    10.20.
I 928.929.927.926.921.
ReferenceSajjadi S.E. and Eskandari B., 2005Sajjadi and Ghannadi, 2005Sajjadi, 2005Salehi, Sonboli, et al., 2005Sarkhail, Amin, et al., 2005
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-5DB-5MSDB-5HP-5MSDB-1
Column length (m) 30.30.30.30.60.
Carrier gas HeHeHeHeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum)  0.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 40.60.60.60.60.
Tend (C) 240.240.230.280.250.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.3.3.3.5.
Initial hold (min)      
Final hold (min)   20. 10.
I 930.931.930.923.922.
ReferenceSefidkon and Jamzad, 2005da Silva, Andrade, et al., 2005Skoula and Grayer, 2005Slavkovska, Couladis, et al., 2005Sonboli, Salehi, et al., 2005
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-5HP-5MSHP-5MSDB-1HP-5MS
Column length (m) 30.30.30.50.30.
Carrier gas  HeHe  
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 40.50.60.60.40.
Tend (C) 210.240.280.240.220.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.3.3.3.3.
Initial hold (min) 2.3.  5.
Final hold (min) 33.   10.
I 934.910.909.913.923.
ReferenceStevanovic, Garneau, et al., 2005Tepe B., Sokmen M., et al., 2005Tzakou, Bazos, et al., 2005Velasco-Negueruela, Pérez-Alonso, et al., 2005Vichi, Riu-Aumatell, et al., 2005
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase SPB-1CP Sil 5 CBDB-5HP-5 MSHP-5MS
Column length (m) 50.30.30.30.30.
Carrier gas HeN2HeHeliumHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.20.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.330.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 50.50.90.60.60.
Tend (C) 220.200.220.275.275.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.5.7.4.4.
Initial hold (min) 3. 2.  
Final hold (min) 30. 5.  
I 926.921.923.927.924.
ReferenceWong, Lee, et al., 2005Agnaniet, Menut, et al., 2004Agnihotri, Thappa, et al., 2004Ghannadi, Sajjadi, et al., 2004Hajhashemi V., Ghannadi A., et al., 2004
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-1DB-5ZB-5DB-5RTX-1
Column length (m) 25.25.60.60.30.
Carrier gas  NitrogenHeHeN2
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.60.40.40.60.
Tend (C) 180.240.260.280.300.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.3.6.4.4.
Initial hold (min) 10. 4.64. 
Final hold (min) 10. 1.  
I 931.928.934.926.926.
Referencebin Jantan, Ayop, et al., 2004JAvidnia, Mojab, et al., 2004Jürgens and Dötterl, 2004Kalvandi, Sefidkon, et al., 2004Kalemba and Thiem, 2004
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase SE-54HP-5MSRTX-1DB-5NB-30
Column length (m) 30.30.30.30.50.
Carrier gas HeHeN2 He
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.320.250.2
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.50.60.40.50.
Tend (C) 260.230.300.210.250.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.5.4.2.2.
Initial hold (min) 5.2. 2. 
Final hold (min)  10. 33. 
I 928.908.916.934.923.
ReferenceKilic, Hafizoglu, et al., 2004Li and Jiang, 2004Lis, Boczek, et al., 2004Lopez Arze, Collin, et al., 2004Orav, Stulova, et al., 2004
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase NB-30DB-1DB-1NB-30DB-1
Column length (m) 50.50.50.50.60.
Carrier gas HeHeN2HeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.20.220.250.20.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 50.70.95.50.50.
Tend (C) 250.220.240.250.250.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.4.4.2.4.
Initial hold (min)      
Final hold (min)      
I 923.926.918.924.916.
ReferenceOrav, Stulova, et al., 2004Palá-Paúl, García-Jiménez, et al., 2004Palá-Paúl, Velasco-Negueruela, et al., 2004Raal, Arak, et al., 2004Rasooli and Razzaghi Abyaneh, 2004
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-5Methyl SiliconeHP-5 MSHP-5MSHP-5MS
Column length (m) 30.60.30.30.30.
Carrier gas HeHeHeliumHeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 35.60.60.60.60.
Tend (C) 220.200.200.280.280.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.54.4.4.4.
Initial hold (min)  1.1.  
Final hold (min) 6.20.20.  
I 930.920.920.925.929.
ReferenceRohloff, Mordal, et al., 2004Rojas, Usubillaga, et al., 2004Royas, Usubillaga, et al., 2004Sadeghpour, Asghari, et al., 2004Sajjadi and Shahpiri, 2004
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-1DB-5HP-1HP-5HP-5
Column length (m) 30.30.30.25.25.
Carrier gas He HeN2H2
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.20.32
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.330.50.52
Tstart (C) 50.50.40.30.40.
Tend (C) 265.250.260.280.240.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.53.2.3.4.
Initial hold (min) 1.5.5.  
Final hold (min) 20. 20.  
I 921.930.924.930.931.
ReferenceSarkhail, Amin, et al., 2004Sefidkon, Jamzad, et al., 2004Senatore, Napolitano, et al., 2004Shafi, Nambiar, et al., 2004Simic, Sokovic, et al., 2004
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-5CP Sil 5 CBBPX-5CP Sil 8 CBDB-5
Column length (m) 30.20.25.30.30.
Carrier gas HeHeHe He
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.220.320.249
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.251.0.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.100.60.50.60.
Tend (C) 240.270.250.200.300.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.8.3.5.3.
Initial hold (min)  2.5.5. 
Final hold (min)   10.  
I 927.921.933.929.925.
ReferenceTellez, Khan, et al., 2004Thappa, Bakshi, et al., 2004Vilaseca, Guy, et al., 2004Wang, Guo, et al., 2004Woerdenbag, Windono, et al., 2004
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5MSHP-5DB-1RTX-5SilDB-1
Column length (m) 30.30.60.30.60.
Carrier gas HeN2HeHeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.25 0.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.60.50.70.50.
Tend (C) 275.220.250.200.250.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.5.4.4.4.
Initial hold (min)  10.   
Final hold (min)    10. 
I 930.938.936.927.933.
ReferenceAfsharypuor and Jahromy, 2003Bertoli, Menichini, et al., 2003Dabiri and Sefidkon, 2003Dudai, Larkov, et al., 2003Ebrahimzadeh, Yamini, et al., 2003
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-5DB-5HP-5MSDB-1HP-5MS
Column length (m) 60.60.30.30.30.
Carrier gas HeHeHeN2He
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.320.320.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum)   0.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 50.50.60.50.60.
Tend (C) 220.200.220.200.280.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.3.5.5.4.
Initial hold (min)   20.  
Final hold (min)   20.  
I 926.926.936.913.931.
ReferenceEdris and Farrag, 2003Edris, Shalaby, et al., 2003Feizbaksh, Saber Tehrani, et al., 2003Fekam Boyom, Ngouana, et al., 2003Ghasemi, Asghari, et al., 2003
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5MSRSL-200RSL-200DB-5SE-30
Column length (m) 30.30.30.50.12.
Carrier gas HeH2H2HeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.320.320.20.22
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.3
Tstart (C) 60.40.40.50.70.
Tend (C) 275.280.280.220.220.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.6.6.3.3.
Initial hold (min)  5.5.2. 
Final hold (min)  5.5.10. 
I 927.927.927.917.920.
ReferenceHajhashemi, Ghannadi, et al., 2003Jirovetz, Buchbauer, et al., 2003Jirovetz, Buchbauer, et al., 2003, 2Juteau, Jerkovic, et al., 2003Kambouche and El-Abed, 2003
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase CP Sil 5 CBDB-5MSDB-5CP Sil 5 CBZB-1
Column length (m) 25.30.50.25.30.
Carrier gas HeHeHe N2
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.20.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.390.25
Tstart (C) 35.60.50.60.45.
Tend (C) 280.240.220.220.230.
Heat rate (K/min) 5.3.3.5.3.
Initial hold (min) 2.5 2.  
Final hold (min)      
I 921.928.928.926.922.
ReferenceKanjilal, Kotoky, et al., 2003Maia, Taveira, et al., 2003Masotti, Juteau, et al., 2003Mazloomifar, Saber-Tehrani, et al., 2003Mierendorff, Stahl-Biskup, et al., 2003
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5OV-101CP Sil 5 CBDB-1DB-5
Column length (m) 30.50.25.50.30.
Carrier gas HeliumHeH2N2H2
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.320.20.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum)  0.50.150.250.25
Tstart (C) 70.50.50.95.60.
Tend (C) 210.250.230.240.280.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.2.3.4.4.
Initial hold (min)     10.
Final hold (min) 60.   40.
I 930.921.925.936.931.
ReferenceMookdasanit, Tamura, et al., 2003Orav, Kailas, et al., 2003Oyedeji, Ekundayo, et al., 2003Perez-Alonso, Velasco-Negueruela, et al., 2003Pino, Marbot, et al., 2003
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5DB-1DB-1HP-5DB-1
Column length (m) 30.60.60.30.60.
Carrier gas HeHeHeHeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.40.40.60.40.
Tend (C) 280.220.220.280.260.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.4.4.4.4.
Initial hold (min)     5.
Final hold (min)      
I 909.923.923.930.935.
ReferencePitarokili, Tzakou, et al., 2003Rasooli and Mirmostafa, 2003Rasooli and Mirmostafa, 2003Sajjadi and Mehregan, 2003Sefidkon, Naderi Nik, et al., 2003
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-1HP-5CP Sil 5 CBDB-1HP-5
Column length (m) 60.60.25.50.25.
Carrier gas He  N2Helium
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.32
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.150.250.53
Tstart (C) 50.40.50.90.40.
Tend (C) 280.250.230.240.280.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.5.3.4.4.
Initial hold (min)  15.   
Final hold (min)      
I 935.928.927.903.922.
ReferenceShahmir, Ahmadi, et al., 2003Stashenko, Jaramillo, et al., 2003Taiwo and Bolanle, 2003Velasco-Negueruela, Pérez-Alonso, et al., 2003Velickovic, Ristic, et al., 2003
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5HP-5HP-5DB-5DB-1
Column length (m) 25.25.30.25.60.
Carrier gas HeliumHeliumHeN2He
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.320.320.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.530.530.320.250.25
Tstart (C) 40.40.60.50.60.
Tend (C) 280.280.250.250.220.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.4.5.4.4.
Initial hold (min)   30.  
Final hold (min)    10. 
I 928.930.937.928.936.
ReferenceVelickovic, Ristic, et al., 2003Velickovic, Ristic, et al., 2003Yassa, Akhani, et al., 2003Zrira, Elamrani, et al., 2003Baher, Mirza, et al., 2002
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-5OV-101DB-5HP-15 % Phenyl methyl siloxane
Column length (m) 30.25.30.30.30.
Carrier gas He HeHeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.2490.320.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.25 0.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.50.60.70.75.
Tend (C) 300.200.280.220.200.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.5.3.3.3.
Initial hold (min)     4.
Final hold (min) 5. 30.15.8.
I 925.925.924.922.930.
ReferenceBos, Koulman, et al., 2002Boyom, Keumedjio, et al., 2002Caredda, Marongiu, et al., 2002Cavaleiro, Salgueiro, et al., 2002Cicció and Gómez-Laurito, 2002
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-1DB-5HP-5DB-1SE-30
Column length (m) 60.30.30.30.50.
Carrier gas HeN2N2H2He
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.320.250.250.320.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 50.50.50.40.70.
Tend (C) 200.250.250.245.240.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.4.4.3.4.
Initial hold (min) 6. 5.20. 
Final hold (min)      
I 921.931.930.914.934.
ReferenceCimanga, Apers, et al., 2002Farah, Fechtal, et al., 2002Farah, Fechtal. M., et al., 2002Gancel, Ollé, et al., 2002Iñigo, Palá-Paúl, et al., 2002
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase RSL-200DB-1SPB-5DB-5DB-5MS
Column length (m) 30.25.60.30.30.
Carrier gas H2HeHeHeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.320.230.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.200.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 40.50.50.60.60.
Tend (C) 280.200.240.240.240.
Heat rate (K/min) 6.3.5.3.3.
Initial hold (min) 5.3.3.  
Final hold (min) 5.30.10.  
I 938.934.931.931.928.
ReferenceJirovetz, Buchbauer, et al., 2002Khallouki, Younos, et al., 2002Kim and Lee, 2002Kobaisy, Tellez, et al., 2002Maia, Zoghbi, et al., 2002
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase OV-101HP-5HP-5OV-101DB-5MS
Column length (m) 25.30.30.50.30.
Carrier gas He  HeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.320.250.250.20.32
Phase thickness (mum)  0.250.250.50.25
Tstart (C) 50.60.60.50.40.
Tend (C) 200.240.240.250.280.
Heat rate (K/min) 5.3.3.2.4.
Initial hold (min)      
Final hold (min)     5.
I 920.931.932.923.937.
ReferenceMenut, Bessière, et al., 2002Novak, Langbehn, et al., 2002Novak, Langbehn, et al., 2002Orav, Kailas, et al., 2002Phutdhawong, Korth, et al., 2002
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase SPB-5DB-1DB-1DB-1DB-5MS
Column length (m) 30.60.60.50.30.
Carrier gas HeliumHeHeN2He
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.25 0.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.40.40.60.60.
Tend (C) 250.250.280.240.270.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.4.4.3.3.
Initial hold (min) 2. 5.  
Final hold (min) 20.    
I 931.934.936.913.928.
ReferencePino, Marbot, et al., 2002Sefidkon, Dabiri, et al., 2002Sefidkon, 2002Velasco-Negueruela, Pérez-Alonso, et al., 2002Zoghbi, Andrade, et al., 2002
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase SPB-5DB-1DB-1DB-5MSOV-1
Column length (m) 60.60.60.60.30.
Carrier gas HeHeHeHeH2
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.320.250.250.250.32
Phase thickness (mum)  0.250.250.250.3
Tstart (C) 40.40.40.35.50.
Tend (C) 220.280.280.250.250.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.4.4.3.3.
Initial hold (min) 5.5.5.5.1.
Final hold (min) 15.   20.
I 934.921.922.930.923.
ReferenceCornu, Carnat, et al., 2001Dabiri and Sefidkon, 2001Dabiri and Sefidkon, 2001Fernando and Grün, 2001Gallori, Bilia, et al., 2001
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5RTX-1BP-1CBP-1DB-1
Column length (m) 30.30.50.25.60.
Carrier gas N2N2HeNitrogenHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.220.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.60.60.50.50.
Tend (C) 220.300.230.210.270.
Heat rate (K/min) 5.4.2.3.4.
Initial hold (min) 10.  2. 
Final hold (min)   35.  
I 932.928.922.922.935.
ReferenceGallori, Flamini, et al., 2001Kalemba, Marschall, et al., 2001Lota, de Rocca Serra, et al., 2001Ly, Yamauchi, et al., 2001Mirza, Ahmadi, et al., 2001
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase OV-101DB-1DB-5DB-5CP Sil 5 CB
Column length (m) 50.30.60.30.25.
Carrier gas HeN2HeH2He
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.20.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum)  0.25 0.250.39
Tstart (C) 50.80.50.60.60.
Tend (C) 250.225.250.285.220.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.4.3.3.5.
Initial hold (min)   5.  
Final hold (min)      
I 921.917.931.924.926.
ReferenceOrav and Kann, 2001Palá-Paúl, Pérez-Alonso, et al., 2001Rousis, Papadogianni, et al., 2001Santos-Gomes and Fernandes-Ferreira, 2001Sayyah, Kamalinejad, et al., 2001
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase CP-Sil 5 CBDB-5OV-101OV-101CP Sil 5 CB
Column length (m) 25.30.50.50.25.
Carrier gas NitrogenHeN2N2 
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.390.25  0.15
Tstart (C) 60.60.80.80.50.
Tend (C) 220.240.200.200.230.
Heat rate (K/min) 5.3.2.2.3.
Initial hold (min)      
Final hold (min)      
I 926.931.929.929.925.
ReferenceSayyah, Kamalinejad, et al., 2001, 2Tellez M., Estell R., et al., 2001Yang, 2001Yang, 2001, 2Asekun and Ekundayo, 2000
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-1RSL-200HP-5DB-5DB-1
Column length (m) 60.60.30.30.25.
Carrier gas N2H2HeHeNitrogen
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.320.250.250.50
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.25 0.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.40.80.60.60.
Tend (C) 220.250.200.240.220.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.6.9.3.5.
Initial hold (min) 5.    
Final hold (min) 22. 10.  
I 932.935.921.929.925.
ReferenceBailac, Dellacasa, et al., 2000Jirovetz, Puschmann, et al., 2000Lis-Balchin and Roth, 2000Maia, Zoghbi, et al., 2000Mallavarapu, Rao, et al., 2000
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-5BP-1HP-5DB-1DB-5
Column length (m) 30.25.30.30.30.
Carrier gas N2N2HeHeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.220.330.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.251.00.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 70.60.60.40.60.
Tend (C) 230.275.275.260.240.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.4.4.2.3.
Initial hold (min) 2.  5. 
Final hold (min) 20.  2. 
I 928.928.929.927.932.
ReferenceMitiku, Sawamura, et al., 2000Mohagheghzadeh, Shams-Ardakani, et al., 2000Mohagheghzadeh, Shams-Ardakani, et al., 2000, 2Senatore, Napolitano, et al., 2000Tellez, Dayan, et al., 2000
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase SPB-1OV-101DB-1DB-5MSRTX-1
Column length (m) 50.52.60.25.30.
Carrier gas  HeliumHeHeN2
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.20.260.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.330.130.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.50.50.55.60.
Tend (C) 260.220.230.350.300.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.3.4.4.4.
Initial hold (min)  0. 5. 
Final hold (min)  0.   
I 921.923.930.941.926.
ReferenceChoo, Wong, et al., 1999Dzumayev, Tkachenko, et al., 1999Eikani, Goodarznia, et al., 1999Griffiths, Robertson, et al., 1999Kalemba, 1999
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-1OV-101DB-5OV-1CP Sil 5 CB
Column length (m) 25.50.30.25.25.
Carrier gas HeN2 H2He
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.20.320.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.25 1.0.25 
Tstart (C) 50.80.40.40.50.
Tend (C) 290.200.200.220.230.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.1.3.3.3.
Initial hold (min)   5.5. 
Final hold (min)  20. 5. 
I 925.935.928.922.934.
ReferenceKoulman, 1999Menon, Chacko, et al., 1999Meynier, Novelli, et al., 1999Oberhofer, Nikiforov, et al., 1999Oyedeji, Olawore, et al., 1999
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-1OV-101SE-30BP-1CP Sil 5 CB
Column length (m) 50.50.30.25.25.
Carrier gas HeHeHeliumN2He
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.50.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.20 0.39
Tstart (C) 70.70.60.60.60.
Tend (C) 240.220.200.220.220.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.2.3.5.5.
Initial hold (min)  5.4. 5.
Final hold (min)    10.20.
I 917.912.925.925.927.
ReferencePalá-Paúl, Pérez-Alonso, et al., 1999Pateira, Nogueira, et al., 1999Prikhod'ko, Klyuev, et al., 1999Rao, Bhattacharya, et al., 1999Rustaiyan, Masoudi, et al., 1999
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase CP Sil 5 CBDB-1DB-5DB-1DB-1
Column length (m) 25.60.30.60.60.
Carrier gas N2HeHeHeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.32
Phase thickness (mum) 0.390.250.250.25 
Tstart (C) 60.40.40.50.60.
Tend (C) 220.280.220.220.230.
Heat rate (K/min) 5.4.4.4.3.
Initial hold (min)  5.5.  
Final hold (min)     5.
I 926.924.923.931.926.
ReferenceRustaiyan and Nadji, 1999Sefidkon, Dabiri, et al., 1999Sefidkon and Khajavi, 1999Sefidkon and Mirza, 1999Shafiee, Javidnia, et al., 1999
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-5SPB-5CP Sil 5 CBOV-101DB-5MS
Column length (m) 30.60.25.25.30.
Carrier gas HeHeN2HeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.32 0.200.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.251.0.39 0.25
Tstart (C) 60.40.60.80.60.
Tend (C) 240.200.220.240.240.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.3.5.6.3.
Initial hold (min)  5.   
Final hold (min)  2.   
I 931.933.928.921.929.
ReferenceTellez, Canel, et al., 1999Viallon C., Verdier-Metz I., et al., 1999Weyerstahl, Marschall, et al., 1999Zenkevich, Kosman, et al., 1999Zoghbi, Andrade, et al., 1999
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase SPB-5SE-30HP-5HP-1OV-101
Column length (m) 50.25.25.60.25.
Carrier gas HeHeHeHe 
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.320.20.20.250.32
Phase thickness (mum) 0.25 0.330.25 
Tstart (C) 60.60.70.50.50.
Tend (C) 240.180.290.280.200.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.3.3.4.5.
Initial hold (min)  10.8.5. 
Final hold (min) 20. 20.  
I 928.926.934.927.930.
ReferenceDoneanu and Anitescu, 1998Jantan, Ahmad, et al., 1998Poiana, Sicari, et al., 1998Stashenko, Cervantes, et al., 1998Zollo, Biyiti, et al., 1998
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase SPB-SulfurSPB-SulfurDB-1DB-5DB-5
Column length (m) 30.30. 30.30.
Carrier gas HeHe HeliumHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.320.32 0.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 4.4. 0.25 
Tstart (C) 45.45.80.60.60.
Tend (C) 240.240.220.240.240.
Heat rate (K/min) 5.5.6.3.4.
Initial hold (min) 13.13.   
Final hold (min) 5.5.   
I 934.934.924.931.931.
ReferenceMariaca, Berger, et al., 1997Mariaca, Berger, et al., 1997Salgueiro, Vila, et al., 1997Tellez, Estell, et al., 1997Zunino, Novillo-Newton, et al., 1997
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-1OV-101OV-101DB-5DB-1
Column length (m) 23.50.50.30.60.
Carrier gas HeN2He He
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.320.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.170.17  0.25
Tstart (C) 60.50.50.40.50.
Tend (C) 250.220.250.210.250.
Heat rate (K/min) 5.5.2.2.2.5
Initial hold (min) 3.  2.5.
Final hold (min) 30.  33. 
I 921.933.922.934.927.
ReferenceAyedoun, Adeoti, et al., 1996Chacko, Jayalekshmy, et al., 1996Orav, Kailas, et al., 1996Sohounhloue, Dangou, et al., 1996Stashenko, Puertas, et al., 1996
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase SPB-1DB-1DB-1OV-1HP-101
Column length (m) 50.60.60.50.50.
Carrier gas HeHeHeN2H2
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.20.250.250.270.32
Phase thickness (mum) 0.330.250.250.20.3
Tstart (C) 40.70.70.80.65.
Tend (C) 200.270.270.240.300.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.2.52.53.2.
Initial hold (min) 3.5.5. 5.
Final hold (min) 30.    
I 923.924.924.923.921.
ReferenceWong and Lai, 1996Tirado, Stashenko, et al., 1995Tirado, Stashenko, et al., 1995Ramanoelina, Viano, et al., 1994Demarne and van der Walt, 1993
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase Methyl SiliconeMethyl SiliconeCP Sil 5 CBMethyl SiliconeSE-54
Column length (m) 50.50.25.25.30.
Carrier gas N2N2  Hydrogen
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.500.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.170.17  0.25
Tstart (C) 80.80.60.60.60.
Tend (C) 200.200.280.220.250.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.3.5.5.2.
Initial hold (min)     5.
Final hold (min)     2.
I 938.931.927.928.927.
ReferenceGopalakrishnan, Menon, et al., 1993Gopalakrishnan, Menon, et al., 1993Kaul, Singh, et al., 1993Mallavarapu, Ramesh, et al., 1993Kollmannsberger, Nitz, et al., 1992
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-1OV-101OV-101BP-1OV-101
Column length (m) 30.50.50.50.50.
Carrier gas N2N2N2H2N2
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm)  0.250.250.300.25
Phase thickness (mum)      
Tstart (C) 80.80.80.40.80.
Tend (C) 220.200.200.250.200.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.2.2.10.2.
Initial hold (min)    1. 
Final hold (min)      
I 920.929.930.926.931.
ReferenceVelasco-Negueruela, Pérez Alonso, et al., 1991Yang and Sugisawa, 1990Yang and Sugisawa, 1990Brophy, Davies, et al., 1989Sugisawa, Yang, et al., 1989
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase OV-101OV-1OV-101OV-101OV-1
Column length (m) 50.60.50.50.40.
Carrier gas N2Helium  He
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.500.300.300.5
Phase thickness (mum)  1.2  0.75
Tstart (C) 80.40.40.40.30.
Tend (C) 200.220.230.230.220.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.2.3.53.53.
Initial hold (min)   5.5. 
Final hold (min)      
I 938.921.924.930.921.
ReferenceSugisawa, Yang, et al., 1989Wahab, Aboutabl, et al., 1987Nykanen, 1986Nykanen, 1986de Pooter, de Buyck, et al., 1986
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase OV-1OV-101OV-101
Column length (m)  30.30.
Carrier gas HeHeHe
Substrate    
Column diameter (mm)  0.50.5
Phase thickness (mum)  0.80.8
Tstart (C) 40.40.40.
Tend (C) 220.220.220.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.2.2.
Initial hold (min)    
Final hold (min)    
I 921.921.921.
ReferenceDe Pooter, De Buyck, et al., 1986De Pooter and Schamp, 1986De Pooter and Schamp, 1986
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI

References

Go To: Top, Normal alkane RI, non-polar column, temperature ramp, Notes

Data compilation copyright by the U.S. Secretary of Commerce on behalf of the U.S.A. All rights reserved.

Alizadeh and Shaabani, 2012
Alizadeh, A.; Shaabani, M., Essential oil composition, phenolic content, antioxidant and antimicrobial activity in Salvia officinalis L. cultivated in Iran, Adv. Environ. Biol., 2012, 6, 1, 221-226. [all data]

Bendiabdellah, El Amine Dib, et al., 2012
Bendiabdellah, A.; El Amine Dib, M.; Djabou, N.; Allali, H.; Tabti, B.; Costa, J.; Myseli, A., Biological activities and volatile cinstituents of Daucus muricatus L. from Algeria, Chem. Centr. J., 2012, 6, 48, 1-22. [all data]

Dell'Agli, Sanna, et al., 2012
Dell'Agli, M.; Sanna, C.; Rubiolo, P.; BAsilico, N.; Colombo, E.; Scaltrito, M.M.; Ndiath, M.O.; Maccarone, L.; Taramelli, D.; Bicchi, C.; Ballero, M.; Bosisio, E., Anti-plasmodial and insecticidal activities of the essential oils of aromatic plants growing in the Mediterranian area, Malaria Journal, 2012, 11, 1, 219-228, https://doi.org/10.1186/1475-2875-11-219 . [all data]

Kotowska, Zalikowski, et al., 2012
Kotowska, U.; Zalikowski, M.; Isidorov, V.A., HS-SPME/GC-MS analysis of volatile and semi-volatile organic compounds emitted from municipal sewage sludge, Environ. Monit. Asses., 2012, 184, 5, 2893-2907, https://doi.org/10.1007/s10661-011-2158-8 . [all data]

Velickovic, Ristic, et al., 2012
Velickovic, D.T.; Ristic, M.S.; Karabegovic, I.T.; Stojicevic, S.S.; Lazic, M.L., The influence of the distillation method on the chemical composition of the essential oil of sage (Salvia officinalis L.), Advanced Technologies, 2012, 1, 1, 47-51. [all data]

Zouari, Ayadi, et al., 2012
Zouari, N.; Ayadi, I.; Fakhfakh, N.; Rebai, A.; Zouari, S., Variations of chemical composition of essential oils in wild-populations of Thymus algeriensis Boiss et Reut., a North African endemic species, Lipids in Health and Desease, 2012, 11, 1, 28-39, https://doi.org/10.1186/1476-511X-11-28 . [all data]

Alizadeh, Khosh-Khui, et al., 2011
Alizadeh, A.; Khosh-Khui, M.; Javidnia, K.; Firuzi, O.; Jokar, S.M., Chemical composition of the essential oil, total phenolic content and antioxidant activity in Origanum maiorana L. (Lamiaceae) cultivated in Iran, Adv. Environ. Biol., 2011, 5, 8, 2326-2331. [all data]

Ameen, Usman, et al., 2011
Ameen, O.M.; Usman, L.A.; Oganija, F.S.; Hamid, A.A.; Muhammed, N.O.; Zubair, M.F.; Adebayo, S.A., Chemical composition of leaf essential oil of Annona senegalensis Pers. (Annonaceae) growing in North Central Nigeria, Int. J. Biol. Chem. Sci., 2011, 5, 1, 375-379. [all data]

Bertoli, Lepnardi, et al., 2011
Bertoli, A.; Lepnardi, M.; Krzyzanowska, J.; Oleszek, W.; Pistelli, L., Mentha longifolia in vitro cultures as safe source of flavouring ingradients, Acta Biochem. Polonica, 2011, 58, 4, 581-587. [all data]

Cao, Li, et al., 2011
Cao, H.; Li, Z.; Chen, X., QSRR study of GC retention indices of volatile compounds emitted from Mosla chinensis Maxim. by multiply linear regression, Chin. J. Chem., 2011, 29, 10, 2187-2196, https://doi.org/10.1002/cjoc.201180379 . [all data]

Esseien, Aboaba, et al., 2011
Esseien, E.E.; Aboaba, S.O.; Ogunwande, I.A., Constituents and antimicrobial properties of the leaf essential oil of Gossypium barbadense (Linn.), J. Med. Plant Res., 2011, 5, 5, 702-705. [all data]

Fathi, Sahari, et al., 2011
Fathi, A.; Sahari, M.A.; Zangiabadi, M.; Barzegar, M., Application od Satureja hortensis L. and Zataria multiflora Boiss. essential oils as two natural antioxidants in soybean oil during microwave heating, J. Medicinal Plants, 2011, 10, 39, 12-21. [all data]

Hammami, Kamoun, et al., 2011
Hammami, I.; Kamoun, N.; Rebai, A., Biocontrol of Botrytis cinerea with essential oil and methanol extract of Viola odorata flowers, Archives of Appl. Sci. Res., 2011, 3, 5, 44-51. [all data]

Leffingwell and Alford, 2011
Leffingwell, J.; Alford, E.D., Volatile constituents of the giant pufball mushroom (Calvatia gigantea), Leffingwell Rep., 2011, 4, 1-17. [all data]

Menichini, Tundis, et al., 2011
Menichini, F.; Tundis, R.; Bonesi, M.; de Cindio, B.; Loizzo, M.R.; Conforti, F.; Statti, G.A.; Menabeni, R.; Bettini, R.; Menichini, F., Chemical composition and bioactivity of Citrus medica L. cv. Diamante essential oil obtained by hydrodistillation, cold-pressing and supercritical carbon dioxide extraction, Nat. Prod. Res., 2011, 25, 8, 789-799, https://doi.org/10.1080/14786410902900085 . [all data]

Mothana, Hasson, et al., 2011
Mothana, R.A.A.; Hasson, S.S.; Schultze, W.; Mowitz, A.; Lindequist, U., Phytochemical composition and in vitro antimicrobial and antioxidant activities of essential oils of three endemic Soqotraen Boswellia species, Food Chem., 2011, 126, 3, 1149-1154, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.foodchem.2010.11.150 . [all data]

Prasad, Moulekhi, et al., 2011
Prasad, K.; Moulekhi, K.; Bisht, G., Chemical composition of the essential oil of Pavetta indica L. leaves, Res. J. Phytochem., 2011, 5, 1, 66-69, https://doi.org/10.3923/rjphyto.2011.66.69 . [all data]

Chalchat, Figueredo, et al., 2010
Chalchat, J.-C.; Figueredo, G.; Ozcan, M.M.; Unver, A., Effect of hydrodistillation and microwave distillation extraction methods on chemical composition of essential oil of pickling herb and myrtle plants, South Western J. of Agriculture, 2010, 1, 2, 133-141. [all data]

Georgiou, Koutsaviti, et al., 2010
Georgiou, C.; Koutsaviti, A.; Bazos, I.; Tzakou, O., Chemical composition of Echinophora tenuifolia subsp. sibthorpiana essential oil from Greece, Rec. Nat. Prod., 2010, 4, 3, 167-170. [all data]

Hajimahdipoor, Samadi, et al., 2010
Hajimahdipoor, H.; Samadi, N.; Mozaffarian, V.; Rahimifard, N.; Shoeibi, Sh.; Pirali, H.M., Chemical composition and antimicrobial activity of Oliveria decumbens volatile oil from west of Iran, J. of Medicinal Plants, 2010, 9, Suppl. # 6., 39-44. [all data]

Ho, Wang, et al., 2010
Ho, C.-L.; Wang, E.I.-C.; Yu, H.-T.; Yu, H.-M.; Su, Y.-C., Composition amd antioxidant activities of essential oils of different tissues from Cryptomeria japonica D. Don, Quarterly J. Chin. Forestry, 2010, 32, 1, 63-76. [all data]

Mesa-Arango, Betancur-Galvis, et al., 2010
Mesa-Arango, A.C.; Betancur-Galvis, L.; Montiel, J.; Bueno, J.G.; Baena, A.; Duran, D.C.; Martinez, J.R.; Stashenko, E.E., Antifungal activity and chemical composition of the essential oils of Lippia alba (Miller) N.E. Brown grown in different regions of Colombia, J. Essential Oil Res., 2010, 22, 6, 568-574, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.2010.9700402 . [all data]

Monsef-Esfahani, Miri, et al., 2010
Monsef-Esfahani, H.R.; Miri, A.; Amini, M.; Amanzadeh, Y.; Hadjiakhoondi, A.; Hajiaghaee, R.; Ajani, Y., Seasonal variations in the chemical composition, antioxidant activity and total phenolic content of Teucrium persicum Boiss. essential oils, Res. J. Biol. Sci., 2010, 5, 7, 492-498, https://doi.org/10.3923/rjbsci.2010.492.498 . [all data]

Neves, Rosa, et al., 2010
Neves, A.; Rosa, S.; Goncalves, J.; Rufino, A.; Judas, F.; Salgueiro, L.; Lopes, M.C.; Cavaleiro, C.; Mendes, A.F., Screening of five essential oils for identification of potential inhibitors of IL-1-unduced Nf-kB activation and NO production in human clondrocytes: characterization of the inhibitory activity of alpha-pinene, Plante Med., 2010, 76, 03, 303-308, https://doi.org/10.1055/s-0029-1186085 . [all data]

Ogunwande, Flamini, et al., 2010
Ogunwande, I.A.; Flamini, G.; Cioni, P.L.; Omikorede, O.; Azeez, R.A.; Ayodele, A.A.; Kamil, Y.O., Aromatic plants growing in Nigeria: essential oil constituents of Cassia alata (Linn.) Roxb. and Helianthus annuus L., Rec. Nat. Prod., 2010, 4, 4, 211-217. [all data]

Pripdeevech, Chumpolsri, et al., 2010
Pripdeevech, P.; Chumpolsri, W.; Suttiarporn, P.; Wongpornchai, S., The chemical composition and antioxidant activities of Basil from Thailand using retention indices and comprehensive two-dimensional gas chromatography, J. Seb. Chem. Soc., 2010, 75, 11, 1503-1513, https://doi.org/10.2298/JSC100203125P . [all data]

Radulovic, Dordevic, et al., 2010
Radulovic, N.S.; Dordevic, N.D.; Palic, R.M., Volatiles of Pleurospermum austriacum (L.) Hoffm. (Apiaceae), J. Serbian Chem. Soc., 2010, 75, 12, 1-11, https://doi.org/10.2298/JSC100323127R . [all data]

Scandinaro, Tranchida, et al., 2010
Scandinaro, M.; Tranchida, P.Q.; Costa, R.; Dugo, P.; Mondello, L., Rapid Quality Control of Flavours and Fragrances using Fast GC-MS and Multi-MS Library Search Procedures, LCGC Europe, 2010, 23, 9, 456-464. [all data]

Takeoka, Hobbs, et al., 2010
Takeoka, G.R.; Hobbs, C.; Byeoung-Soo, P., Volatile constituents of the aerial parts of Salvia apiana Jepson, J. Essential Oil. Res., 2010, 22, 3, 241-244, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.2010.9700314 . [all data]

Usman, Zubair, et al., 2010
Usman, L.A.; Zubair, M.F.; Adabayo, S.A.; Oladosu, I.A.; Muhammad, N.O.; Akolade, J.O., Chemical composition of leaf and fruit essential oils of Hoslundia opposita Vahl grown in Nigeria, Americal-Eurasian J. Agric. Environ. Sci., 2010, 8, 1, 40-43. [all data]

Vahirua-Lechat, Mitermite, et al., 2010
Vahirua-Lechat, I.; Mitermite, Y.; Menut, C., Aromatic plants of French Polynesia. IV. Composition and chemical variations of the essential oils of leaves of Etlingera cevuga (seeman) R.E. Smith, J. Essen. Oil Res., 2010, 22, 5, 407-409, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.2010.9700357 . [all data]

Yang, Zhang, et al., 2010
Yang, X.; Zhang, H.; Zhang, Y.; Zhao, H.; Dong, A.; Xu, L.; Yang, L.; Ma, Y.; Wang, J., Analysis if the essential oils of pine cones of Pinus koraiensis Steb. et Zucc. and P. sylvestris L. from China, J. Essen. Oil Res., 2010, 22, 5, 446-448, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.2010.9700368 . [all data]

Benites, Moiteiro, et al., 2009
Benites, J.; Moiteiro, C.; Miguel, G.; Rojo, L.; Lopez, J.; Venancio, F.; Ramalho, L.; Feio, S.; Dandlen, S.; Casanova, H.; Torres, I., Composition and biological activity of the essential oil of Peruvial Lantana camara, J. Chilean Chem. Soc., 2009, 54, 4, 379-384, https://doi.org/10.4067/S0717-97072009000400012 . [all data]

Dayisoylu and Alma, 2009
Dayisoylu, K.S.; Alma, M.H., Chemical analysis of essential oils from cone's rosin of Cilician fir (Abies cilicica subsp. cilicica), Afr. J. Biotechnol., 2009, 8, 15, 3502-3505. [all data]

Farhat, Ginies, et al., 2009
Farhat, A.; Ginies, C.; Romdhane, M.; Chemat, F., Eco-friendly and cleaner process for isolation of essential oil usung microwave energy. Experimantal and theoretical study., J. Chromatogr. A., 2009, 1216, 26, 5077-5085, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.chroma.2009.04.084 . [all data]

Gauvin-Bialecki and Marodon, 2009
Gauvin-Bialecki, A.; Marodon, C., Essential oil of Ayapana triplinervis from Reunion island: a good natural source of thymohydroquinone dimethyl ether, Biochem. Systematics Ecol., 2009, 36, 11, 853-858, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.bse.2008.09.006 . [all data]

Ho, Wang, et al., 2009
Ho, C.-L.; Wang, E.I.-C.; Su, Y.-C., Essential oil compositions and bioactivities of the various parts of Cinnamomum camphora Sieb. var. linallolifera Fujuta, Journal title only in Chinese, 2009, 31, 2, 77-96. [all data]

Kazemi and Akhavani, 2009
Kazemi, M.; Akhavani, S., Constituents of Artemisia tournefortiana Rchb. essential oil from Iran, J. Appl. Chem. Res., 2009, 3, 10, 1-5. [all data]

Males, Plazibat, et al., 2009
Males, Z.; Plazibat, M.; Bucar, F., Essential oil of Portanschlagiella ramosissima from Croatia, a rich source of myristicin, Croat. Chem. Acta, 2009, 82, 4, 725-728. [all data]

Marchesini, Prada, et al., 2009
Marchesini, A.M.; Prada, G.G.; Messiano, G.B.; Machado, M.B.; Lopes, L.M.X., Chemical constituents of Aristolochia giberti, J. Braz. Chem. Soc., 2009, 20, 9, 1598-1608, https://doi.org/10.1590/S0103-50532009000900006 . [all data]

Museli, Pau, et al., 2009
Museli, A.; Pau, M.; Desjobert, J.-M.; Foddai, M.; Usai, M.; Costa, J., Volatile constituents of Achllea ligustica All. by HS-SPME/GC/GC-MS. Comparison with essential oils obtained by hydrodistillation from Corsica and Sardinia, Chromatographia, 2009, 69, 5/6, 575-585, https://doi.org/10.1365/s10337-008-0939-1 . [all data]

Porto, Decorti, et al., 2009
Porto, C.Da.; Decorti, D.; Kikic, I., Flavour compounds of Lavandula angustifolia L. to use in food manufacturing: comparison of three different extraction methods, Food Chem., 2009, 112, 4, 1072-1078, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.foodchem.2008.07.015 . [all data]

Rahmi-Nasrabadi, Gholivand, et al., 2009
Rahmi-Nasrabadi, M.; Gholivand, M.B.; Batooli, H., Chemical composition of the essential oil from leaves and flowering aerial parts of Haplophyllum robustum Bge. (Rutaceae), Digest J. Nanomaterials Biostructures, 2009, 4, 4, 819-822. [all data]

Scrivanti, Anton, et al., 2009
Scrivanti, L.R.; Anton, A.M.; Zygadlo, J.A., Essential oil conposition of Bothriochloa Kuntze (Poaceae) from South America and their chemotaxonomy, Biochem. Systematics Ecol., 2009, 37, 3, 206-213, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.bse.2009.03.009 . [all data]

Su, Wang, et al., 2009
Su, Y.; Wang, C.; Yinlong, G., Analysis of volatile compounds from Mentha hapioealyx Briq. by GC-MS based on accurate mass measurements and retention indices, Acta Chem. Sinica, 2009, 67, 6, 546-554. [all data]

Wannes, Mhamdi, et al., 2009
Wannes, W.A.; Mhamdi, B.; Marzouk, B., GC comparative analysis of least essential oils from two Myrtle varieties at different phenological stages, Chromatographia, 2009, 69, 1/2, 145-150, https://doi.org/10.1365/s10337-008-0818-9 . [all data]

Zhannan, Shiqiong, et al., 2009
Zhannan, Y.; Shiqiong, L.; Quancai, P.; Chao, Z.; Zhengwen, Y., GC-MS analysis of the essential oil of Coral Ginger (Zingiber corallinum Hance) rhizome obtained by supercritical fluid extraction and steam distillation extraction, Chromatographia, 2009, 69, 7/8, 785-790, https://doi.org/10.1365/s10337-009-0971-9 . [all data]

Aicha, Ines, et al., 2008
Aicha, N.; Ines, S.; Mohamed, B.S.; Ines, B.; Soumaya, K.; Kamel, G.; Mohamed, N.; Imed, C.; Mohamed, H.; Leila, C.-G., Chemical composition, mutagenic and antimutagenic activities of essential oils from (Tunisian) Artemisia campestris and Artemisia herba-alba, J. Ess. Oil Res., 2008, 20, 5, 471-477. [all data]

Flamini, Tebano, et al., 2008
Flamini, G.; Tebano, M.; Cioni, P.L., Composition of the essential oils from leafy parts of the shoots, flowers and fruits of Eryngium amethystinum from Amiata Mount (Tuscany, Italy), Food Chem., 2008, 107, 2, 671-674, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.foodchem.2007.08.064 . [all data]

Lo Presti, Sciarrone, et al., 2008
Lo Presti, M.; Sciarrone, D.; Crupi, M.C.; Costa, R.; Ragusa, S.; Dugo, G.; Mondello, L., Evaliation of the volatile and chiral composition in Pistacia lentiscus L. essential oil, Flavour Fragr. J., 2008, 23, 4, 249-257, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1878 . [all data]

Mierendorff, Stahl-Biskup, et al., 2008
Mierendorff, H.-G.; Stahl-Biskup, E.; Posthumus, M.A.; van Beek, T.A., Composition of commercial Cape chamomile oil (Eriocephalus punctuatus / Eriocephalus tenuifolius), 2008, retrieved from http://www.chemische-analysen-hamburg.de/Publikationen?CapeChamomileOil/. [all data]

Mosayebi, Amin, et al., 2008
Mosayebi, M.; Amin, G.; Arzani, H.; Azarnivand, H.; Maleki, M.; Shafaghat, A., Effect of habitat on essential oil of Achillea filipendula L. in Iran, Asian J. Plant Sci., 2008, 7, 8, 779-781, https://doi.org/10.3923/ajps.2008.779.781 . [all data]

Noudogbessi, Yedomonhan, et al., 2008
Noudogbessi, J.-P.; Yedomonhan, P.; Sohounhloue, D.C.K.; Chalchat, J.-C.; Figueredo, G., Chemical composition of essential oil of syzygium guineense (Willd.) DC. var. guineense (Myrtaceae) from Benin, Rec. Nat. Prod., 2008, 33-38. [all data]

Raj, Baby, et al., 2008
Raj, G.; Baby, S.; Dan, M.; Thaha, A.R.M.; Sethuraman, M.G.; George, V., Volatile constituents from the rhisomes of Curcuma haritha Mangaly and Sabu from Sauthern India, Flavour Fragr. J., 2008, 23, 5, 348-352, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1891 . [all data]

Shellie, 2008
Shellie, R.A., Comprehensive 2D GC-QPMS with differential flow modulation, LV-GC, 2008, 11, 7-18. [all data]

Skalicka-Wozniak, Los, et al., 2008
Skalicka-Wozniak, K.; Los, R.; Glowniak, K.; Malm, A., Variation of the volatile content of the fruits of Peucedanum alsaticum L., Acta Chromatographica, 2008, 20, 1, 119-133, https://doi.org/10.1556/AChrom.20.2008.1.10 . [all data]

Verdian-rizi, 2008
Verdian-rizi, M., Phenological variations of Laurus nobilis L. essential oil from Iran, Electronic J. Environ. Agricultural Food Chem., 2008, 7, 11, 3321-3325. [all data]

Wang, Yi, et al., 2008
Wang, Y.; Yi, L.; Liang, Y.; Li, H.; Yuan, D.; Gao, H.; Zeng, M., Comparative analysis of essential oil components in Pericarpium Citri Reticulatae Viride and Pericarpium Citri Reticulatae by GC-MS combined with chemometric resolution method, J. Pharmaceutical and Biomedical Anal., 2008, 46, 1, 66-74, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.jpba.2007.08.030 . [all data]

Adams, Beauchamp, et al., 2007
Adams, R.P.; Beauchamp, P.S.; Dev, V.; Dutz, S.M., New Natural Products Isolated from One-Seeded Juniperus of the Southwestern United States: Isolation and Occurence of 2-Ethenyl-3-methyl Phanol and Its Derivatives, J. Essent. Oil Res., 2007, 19, 2, 146-152, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.2007.9699247 . [all data]

Andrade, Oliveira, et al., 2007
Andrade, E.H.A.; Oliveira, J.; Zoghbi, M.G.B., Volatiles of Anaxagorea dolichocarpa Spreng. Sandw. and Annona densicoma Mart. Growing Wild in the State of Pará, Brazil, Flavour Fragr. J., 2007, 22, 2, 158-160, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1776 . [all data]

Bos, Woerdenbag, et al., 2007
Bos, R.; Woerdenbag, H.J.; Kayser, O.; Quax, W.J.; Ruslan, K.; Elfami, Essential oil constituents of Piper cubeba L. fils. from Indonesia, J. Essent. Oil Res., 2007, 19, 1, 14-17, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.2007.9699217 . [all data]

Capetanos, Saroglou, et al., 2007
Capetanos, C.; Saroglou, V.; Marin, P.D.; Simic, A.; Skaltsa, H.D., Essential oil snalysis of two endemic Eringium species from Serbia, J. Serb. Chem. Soc., 2007, 72, 10, 961-965, https://doi.org/10.2298/JSC0710961C . [all data]

Cheraif, Ben Jannet, et al., 2007
Cheraif, I.; Ben Jannet, H.; Hammami, M.; Khouja, M.L.; Mighri, Z., Chemical composition and antimicrobial activity of essential oils of Cupressus arizonica Greene, Biochem. Syst. Ecol., 2007, 35, 12, 813-820, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.bse.2007.05.009 . [all data]

Chyau, Tsai, et al., 2007
Chyau, C.-C.; Tsai, S.-Y.; Yang, J.-H.; Weng, C.-C.; Han, C.-M.; Shih, C.-C.; Mau, J.-L., The essential oil of Glossogyne tenuifolia, Food Chem., 2007, 100, 2, 808-812, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.foodchem.2005.10.044 . [all data]

Elfami, Bos, et al., 2007
Elfami; Bos, R.; Ruslan, K.; Woerdenbag, H.J.; Kayser, P.; Quax, W.J., Essential Oil Constituents of Piper cubeba from Indonesia, 2007, 53-60. [all data]

Ferhat, Meklati, et al., 2007
Ferhat, M.A.; Meklati, B.Y.; Chemat, F., Comparison of different isolation methods of essential oil from Citrus fruits: cold pressing, hydrodistillation and microwave dry distillation, Flavour Fragr. J., 2007, 22, 6, 494-504, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1829 . [all data]

Ghasempour, Shirinpour, et al., 2007
Ghasempour, H.R.; Shirinpour, E.; Heidari, H., The constituents of essential oils of Ferulago angulata (Schlecht.) Boiss at two different habitats, Nevakoh and Shahoo, Agross mountain, Western Iran, Iranian J. Sci. Technol., 2007, 31, A3, 309-312. [all data]

Gudaityte and Venskutonis R.P., 2007
Gudaityte, O.; Venskutonis R.P., Chemotypes of Achillea millefolium transferred from 14 different locations in Lithuania to the controlled environment, Biochem. Syst. Ecol., 2007, 35, 9, 582-592, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.bse.2007.03.016 . [all data]

Hachicha, Skanji, et al., 2007
Hachicha, S.F.; Skanji, T.; Barrek, S.; Ghrabi, Z.G.; Zarrouk, H., Composition of the essential oil of Teucrium ramosissimum Desf. (Lamiaceae) from Tunisia, Flavour Fragr. J., 2007, 22, 2, 101-104, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1764 . [all data]

Hudaib and Aburjai, 2007
Hudaib, M.; Aburjai, T., Volatile components of Thymus vulgaris L. from wild-growing and cultivated plants in Jordan, Flavour Fragr. J., 2007, 22, 4, 322-327, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1800 . [all data]

Marongiu B., Piras A., et al., 2007
Marongiu B.; Piras A.; Porcedda S.; Tuveri E.; Sanjust E.; Meli M.; Sollai F.; Zucca P.; Rescigno A., Supercritical CO2 extract of Cinnamomum zeylanicum: Chemical characterization and antityrosinase activity, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2007, 55, 24, 10022-10027, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf071938f . [all data]

Mohottalage, Tabacchi, et al., 2007
Mohottalage, S.; Tabacchi, R.; Guerin, P.M., Components from Sri Lankan Piper betle L. leaf oil and their analogues showing toxicity against the housefly, Musca domestica, Flavour Fragr. J., 2007, 22, 2, 130-138, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1770 . [all data]

Oliveira, Leitão, et al., 2007
Oliveira, D.R.; Leitão, G.G.; Bizzo, H.R.; Lopes, D.; Alviano, D.S.; Alviano, C.S.; Leitão, S.G., Chemical and antimicrobial analyses of essential oil of Lippia origanoides H.B.K, Food Chem., 2007, 101, 1, 236-240, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.foodchem.2006.01.022 . [all data]

Pala-Paul, Brophy, et al., 2007
Pala-Paul, J.; Brophy, J.J.; Perez-Alonso, M.J.; Usano, J.; Soria, S.C., Essential oil composition of the different parts of Eryngium corniculatum Lam. (Apiaceae) from Spain, J. Chromatogr. A, 2007, 1175, 2, 289-293, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.chroma.2007.10.061 . [all data]

Pinto, Salgueiro, et al., 2007
Pinto, E.; Salgueiro, L.R.; Cavaleiro, C.; Palmeira, A.; Goncalves, M.J., In vitro susceptibility of some species of yeasts and filamentous fungi to essential oils of Salvia of?cinalis, Ind. Crops Prod., 2007, 26, 2, 135-141, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.indcrop.2007.02.004 . [all data]

Raal, Orav, et al., 2007
Raal, A.; Orav, A.; Arak, E.; Kailas, T.; Müürisepp, M., Variation in the composition of the essential oil of Valeriana officinalis L. roots from Estonia, Proc. Est. Acad. Sci. Chem., 2007, 56, 2, 67-74. [all data]

Rali, Wossa, et al., 2007
Rali, T.; Wossa, S.W.; Leach, D.N.; Waterman, P.G., Volatile chemical constituents of Piper aduncum L and Piper gibbilimbum C. DC (Piperaceae) from Papua New Guinea, Molecules, 2007, 12, 3, 389-394, https://doi.org/10.3390/12030389 . [all data]

Reza, Ebrahim, et al., 2007
Reza, G.H.; Ebrahim, S.; Hossein, H., Analysis by gas chromatography - mass spectrometry of essential oil from seeds and aerial parts of Ferulago angulata (Schlecht.) Boiss gatheres in Nevakoh and Shahoo, Zagross mountain, west of Iran, Pakistan J. Biol. Sci., 2007, 10, 5, 814-817, https://doi.org/10.3923/pjbs.2007.814.817 . [all data]

Rojas, Velasco, et al., 2007
Rojas, J.; Velasco, J.; Rojas, L.B.; Carmona, J.; Morales, A., Chemical composition and antimicrobial activity of the essential oil of Baacharis latifolia Pers. and B. prunifolia H.B.K. (Asteraceae), Natural Product Communications, 2007, 2, 12, 1245-1248. [all data]

Sefidkon, Abbasi, et al., 2007
Sefidkon, F.; Abbasi, K.; Jamzad, Z.; Ahmadi, S., The effect of distillation methods and stage of plant growth on the essential oil content and composition of Satureja rechingeri Jamzad, Food Chem., 2007, 100, 3, 1054-1058, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.foodchem.2005.11.016 . [all data]

Sereshti and Samadi, 2007
Sereshti, H.; Samadi, S., Comparison of hydrodistillation-headspace liquid phase microextraction techniques with hydrodistillation in determination of essential oils in Artemisia Haussknechtii Boiss, JSUT, 2007, 33, 2, 7-17. [all data]

Sylvestre, Pichette, et al., 2007
Sylvestre, M.; Pichette, A.; Longtin, A.; Martin, M.-A.C.; Bercion, S.R.; Legault, J., Chemical composition of leaf essential oil of Hedyosmum arborescens and evaluation of its anticancer activity, Natural Product Communications, 2007, 2, 12, 1269-1272. [all data]

Tiwary, Nail, et al., 2007
Tiwary, M.; Nail, S.N.; Tewary, D.K.; Mittal, P.K.; Yadav, S., Chemical composition and larvicidal activities of the essential oil of Zanthoxylum armatum DC (Rutaceae) against three mosquito vectors, J. Vect. Borne Dis., 2007, 44, 9, 198-204. [all data]

Tzakou, Bazos, et al., 2007
Tzakou, O.; Bazos, I.; Yannitsaros, A., Volatile metabolites of Pistacia atlantica Desf. from Greece, Flavour Fragr. J., 2007, 22, 5, 358-362, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1805 . [all data]

Vagionas, Graikou, et al., 2007
Vagionas, K.; Graikou, K.; Ngassapa, O.; Runyoro, D.; Chinou, I., Composition and antimicrobial activity of the essential oils of three Satureja species growing in Tansania, Food Chem., 2007, 103, 2, 319-324, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.foodchem.2006.07.051 . [all data]

Vichi, Riu-Aumatell, et al., 2007
Vichi, S.; Riu-Aumatell, M.; Mora-Pons, M.; Guadayol, J.M.; Buxaderas, S.; López-Tamames, E., Analytical, Nutritional and Clinical Methods. HS-SPME coupled to GC/MS for quality control of Juniperus communis L. berries used for gin aromatization, Food Chem., 2007, 105, 4, 1748-1754, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.foodchem.2007.03.026 . [all data]

Zizovic, Stamenic, et al., 2007
Zizovic, I.; Stamenic, M.; Ivanovic, J.; Orlovic, A.; Ristic, M.; Djordjevic, S.; Petrovic, S.D.; Skala, D., Supercritical carbon dioxide extraction of sesquiterpenes from valerian root, J. Supercrit. Fluids, 2007, 43, 2, 249-258, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.supflu.2007.05.007 . [all data]

Abdelwahed, Hayder, et al., 2006
Abdelwahed, A.; Hayder, N.; Kilani, S.; Mahmoud, A.; Chibani, J.; Hammami, M.; Chekir-Ghedira, L.; Ghedira, K., Chemical composition and antimicrobial activity of essential oils from Tunisian Pituranthos tortuosus (Coss.) Maire, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 1, 129-133, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1542 . [all data]

Bazargani, Almasirad, et al., 2006
Bazargani, Y.T.; Almasirad, A.; Amin, G.; Shafiee, A., Chemical composition of the essential oils of Astrodaucus persicus (Boiss.) Drude root, stem/leaves and flowers/fruits, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 2, 294-296, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1589 . [all data]

Berlioz, Cordella, et al., 2006
Berlioz, B.; Cordella, C.; Cavalli, J.-F.; Lizzani-Cuvelier, L.; Loiseau, A.-M.; Fernandez, X., Comparison of the amounts of volatile compounds in French protected designation of origin virgin olive oils, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2006, 54, 26, 10092-10101, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf061796+ . [all data]

Biondi, Sari, et al., 2006
Biondi, D.M.; Sari, M.i.; Ghani, Z.A.l.; Ruberto, G., Essential oil of Algerian Saccocalyx satureioides Coss. et Durieu, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 3, 546-548, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1661 . [all data]

Borges, Rojas, et al., 2006
Borges, R.; Rojas, L.B.; Cegarra, J.A.; Usubillaga, A., Study of the essential oils from the leaves and flowers of Lepechinia conferta (Benth) Epl., Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 1, 155-157, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1550 . [all data]

Boti, Yao, et al., 2006
Boti, J.B.; Yao, P.A.; Koukoua, G.; N'Guessan, T.Y.; Casanova, J., Components and chemical variability of Isolona campanulata Engler Diels leaf oil, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 1, 166-170, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1555 . [all data]

Cavaleiro, Pinto, et al., 2006
Cavaleiro, C.; Pinto, E.; Gonsales, M.J.; Salguero, L., Antifungal activity of Juniperus essential oils agains dermatophyte, Asrgillus and Candida strains, J. Appl. Microbiol., 2006, 100, 6, 1333-1338, https://doi.org/10.1111/j.1365-2672.2006.02862.x . [all data]

Coronel, Cerda-Garcia-Rojas, et al., 2006
Coronel, A. del.C.; Cerda-Garcia-Rojas, C.M.; Joseph-Nathan, P.; Catalán, C.A.N., Chemical composition, seasonal variation and a new sesquiterpene alcohol from the essential oil of Lippia integrifolia, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 5, 839-847, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1736 . [all data]

Damjanovic, Skala, et al., 2006
Damjanovic, B.; Skala, D.; Baras, J.; Petrovic-Djakov, D., Isolation of essential oil and supercritical carbon dioxide extract of Juniperus communis L. fruits from Montenegro, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 6, 875-880, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1711 . [all data]

Ebrahim Sajjadi and Mehregan, 2006
Ebrahim Sajjadi, S.; Mehregan, I., Volatile constituents of flowers and leaves of Anthemis hyalina, Chem. Nat. Compd. (Engl. Transl.), 2006, 42, 5, 531-533, https://doi.org/10.1007/s10600-006-0207-2 . [all data]

Elfami, Komar, et al., 2006
Elfami, R.B.; Komar, R.; Woerdenbag, H.J.; Kayser, P.; Quax, W.J., Essential oil constituents of Piper cubeba from Indonesia, 2006, retrieved from http://dissertations.ub.rug.nl/FILES/facultiew/science/2006/elfahmi/05c5.pdf. [all data]

Fanciullino, Tomi, et al., 2006
Fanciullino, A.-L.; Tomi, F.; Luro, F.; Desjobert, J.M.; Casanova, J., Chemical variability of peel and leaf oils of mandarins, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 2, 359-367, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1658 . [all data]

Figuérédo, Cabassu, et al., 2006
Figuérédo, G.; Cabassu, P.; Chalchat, J.-C.; Pasquier, B., Studies of Mediterranean oregano populations. VIII. Chemical composition of essential oils of oreganos of various origins, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 1, 134-139, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1543 . [all data]

Filippi, Lanfranchi, et al., 2006
Filippi, J.-J.; Lanfranchi, D.-A.; Prado, S.; Baldovini, N.; Meierhenrich, U.J., Composition, Enantiomeric Distribution, and Antibacterial Activity of the Essential Oil of Achillea ligustica All. from Corsica, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2006, 54, 17, 6308-6313, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf060752y . [all data]

Gohari, Hadjiakhoondi, et al., 2006
Gohari, A.R.; Hadjiakhoondi, A.; Sadat-Ebrahimi, E.; Saeidnia, S.; Shafiee, A., Composition of the volatile oils of Satureja spicigera C. Koch Boiss. and S. macrantha C. A. Mey from Iran, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 2, 348-350, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1642 . [all data]

Gohari A.R., Hadjiakhoondi A., et al., 2006
Gohari A.R.; Hadjiakhoondi A.; Sadat-Ebrahimi E.; Saeidnia S.; Shafiee A., Composition of the volatile oils of Satureja spicigera C. Koch Boiss. and S-macrantha C. A. Mey from Iran, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 3, 510-512, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1613 . [all data]

Havlik, Kokoska, et al., 2006
Havlik, J.; Kokoska, L.; Vasickova, S.; Valterova, I., Chemical composition of essential oil from the seeds of Nigella arvensis L. and assessment of its actimicrobial activity, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 4, 713-717, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1713 . [all data]

Hymete, Rohloff, et al., 2006
Hymete, A.; Rohloff, J.; Iversen, T.-H., Essential oil from seeds and husks of Aframomum corrorima from Ethiopia, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 4, 642-644, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1634 . [all data]

Ibañez and Usubillaga, 2006
Ibañez, J.; Usubillaga, A., The essential oil of Espeletia schultzii of different altitudinal populations, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 2, 286-289, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1586 . [all data]

Kim, El-Aty, et al., 2006
Kim, M.R.; El-Aty, A.M.A.; Choi, J.-H.; Lee, K.B.; Shim, J.H., Identification of volatile components in Angelica species using supercritical-CO2 fluid extraction and solid phase microextraction coupled to gas chromatography-mass spectrometry, Biomedical Chromatography, 2006, 20, 11, 1267-1273, https://doi.org/10.1002/bmc.696 . [all data]

Kitchlu, Bakshi, et al., 2006
Kitchlu, S.; Bakshi, S.K.; Kaul, M.K.; Bhan, M.K.; Thapa, R.K.; Agarwal, S.G., Tanacetum gracile Hook. f T. A new source of lavandulol from Ladakh Himalaya (India), Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 4, 690-692, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1674 . [all data]

Kucuk, Gulec, et al., 2006
Kucuk, M.; Gulec, C.; Yasar, A.; Ucuncu, O.; Yayh, N.; Coskuncelebi, K.; Terzioglu, S.; Yayh, N., Chemical composition and antimicrobial activities of the essential oils of Teucrium chamaedrys subsp. chamaedrys, T. orientale var. puberulens, and T. chamaedrys subsp. lydium, Pharm. Biol., 2006, 44, 8, 592-599, https://doi.org/10.1080/13880200600896868 . [all data]

Kurowska and Galazka, 2006
Kurowska, A.; Galazka, I., Essential oil composition of the parsley seed of cultivars marketed in Poland, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 1, 143-147, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1548 . [all data]

Martin, Joseph, et al., 2006
Martin, M.A.C.K.; Joseph, H.; Bercion, S.; Menut, C., Chemical composition of essential oils from aerial parts of Aframomum exscapum (Sims) Hepper collected in Guadeloupe, French West Indies, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 6, 902-905, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1741 . [all data]

Moody, Gundidza, et al., 2006
Moody, J.O.; Gundidza, M.; Wyllie, G., Essential oil composition of Leucas milanjiana Guerke, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 6, 872-874, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1669 . [all data]

Morteza-Semnani, Akbarzadeh, et al., 2006
Morteza-Semnani, K.; Akbarzadeh, M.; Changizi, S., Essential oils composition of Stachys byzantina, S. inflata, S. lavandulifolia and S. laxa from Iran, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 2, 300-303, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1594 . [all data]

Najafpour Navaei, Mirza, et al., 2006
Najafpour Navaei, M.; Mirza, M.; Dini, M., Chemical composition of the essential oils of Rubia tinctorum L. aerial parts from Iran, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 3, 519-520, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1667 . [all data]

Olawore, Usman, et al., 2006
Olawore, N.O.; Usman, L.A.; Ogunwande, I.A.; Adeleke, K.A., Constituents of rhizome essential oils of two types of Cyperus articulatus L. grown in Nigeria, J. Essent Oil Res., 2006, 18, 6, 604-606, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.2006.9699179 . [all data]

Orav, Raal, et al., 2006
Orav, A.; Raal, A.; Arak, E.; Müürisepp, M.; Kailas, T., Composition of the essential oil of Artemisia absinthium L. of different geographical origin, Proc. Est. Acad. Sci. Chem., 2006, 55, 3, 155-165. [all data]

Ozcan, Chalchat, et al., 2006
Ozcan, M.M.; Chalchat, J.-C.; Arslan, D.; Ates, A.; Unver, A., Comparative Essential Oil Composition and Antifungal Effect of Bitter Fennel (Foeniculum vulgare ssp. piperitum) Fruit Oils Obtained During Different Vegetation, J. Medicinal Food, 2006, 9, 4, 552-561, https://doi.org/10.1089/jmf.2006.9.552 . [all data]

Pala-Paul J., Perez-Alonso M.J., et al., 2006
Pala-Paul J.; Perez-Alonso M.J.; Velasco-Negueruela A.; Ballesteros M.T.; Sanz J., Essential oil composition of Sideritis hirsuta L. from Guadalajara Province, Spain, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 3, 410-415, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1727 . [all data]

Pino, Marbot, et al., 2006
Pino, J.A.; Marbot, R.; Payo, A.; Chao, D.; Herrera, P., Aromatic Plants from Western Cuba VII. Composition of the Leaf Oil of Psidium wrightii KRug et Urb., Lantana involucrata L., Cinnamonum montanum (Sw.) Berchtold et J. Persl. and Caesalpinia violacea (Mill.) Standley, J. Essent. Oil. Res., 2006, 18, 2, 170-174, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.2006.9699058 . [all data]

Pitarokili, Tzakou, et al., 2006
Pitarokili, D.; Tzakou, O.; Loukis, A., Essential oil composition of Salvia verticillata, S. verbenaca, S. glutinosa and S. candidissima growing wild in Greece, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 4, 670-673, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1647 . [all data]

Robinson, 2006
Robinson, C.J., A new essential oil - Agonis fragrans, A report for the Rural Industries Research and Development Corporation, RIRDC Publication No. 06/090, Rural Industries Research and Development Corporation, Barton, ACT, 2006, 12. [all data]

Rout, Naik, et al., 2006
Rout, P.K.; Naik, S.N.; Rao, Y.R., Composition of the concrete, absolute, headspace and essential oil of the flowers of Michelia champaca Linn., Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 6, 906-911, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1742 . [all data]

Sabulal, Dan, et al., 2006
Sabulal, B.; Dan, M.; Anil, J.J.; Kurup, R.; Pradeep, N.S.; Valsamma, R.K.; George, V., Caryophyllene-rich rhizome oil of Zingiber nimmonii from South India: Chemical characterization and antimicrobial activity, Phytochemistry, 2006, 67, 22, 2469-2473, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.phytochem.2006.08.003 . [all data]

Sari M., Biondi D.M., et al., 2006
Sari M.; Biondi D.M.; Kaabeche M.; Mandalari G.; D'Arrigo M.; Bisignano G.; Saija A.; Daquino C.; Ruberto G., Chemical composition, antimicrobial and antioxidant activities of the essential oil of several populations of Algerian Origanum glandulosum Desf., Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 6, 890-898, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1738 . [all data]

Schmidt, Jirovetz, et al., 2006
Schmidt, E.; Jirovetz, L.; Buchbauer, G.; Eller, G.A.; Stoilova, I.; Krastanov, A.; Stoyanova, A.; Geisseler, M., Composition and antioxidant activities of the essential oil of cinnamon (Cinnamomum zeylanicum Blume) leaves from Sri Lanka, Jeobp, 2006, 9, 2, 170-182. [all data]

Sefidkon, Abbasi, et al., 2006
Sefidkon, F.; Abbasi, K.; Bakhshi Khaniki, G., Influence of drying and extraction methods on yield and chemical composition of the essential oil of Satureja hortensis, Food Chem., 2006, 99, 1, 19-23, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.foodchem.2005.07.026 . [all data]

Sefidkon and Jamzad, 2006
Sefidkon, F.; Jamzad, Z., Chemical composition of the essential oil of Gontscharovia popovii from Iran, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 4, 619-621, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1628 . [all data]

Sefidkon, Jamzad, et al., 2006
Sefidkon, F.; Jamzad, Z.; Mirza, M., Chemical composition of the essential oil of five Iranian Nepeta species (N. crispa, N. mahanensis, N. ispahanica, N. eremophila and N. rivularis), Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 5, 764-767, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1668 . [all data]

Senatore, Landolfi, et al., 2006
Senatore, F.; Landolfi, S.; Celik, S.; Bruno, M., Volatile components of Centaurea calcitrapa L. and Centaurea sphaerocephala L. ssp. sphaerocephala, two Asteraceae growing wild in Sicily, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 2, 282-285, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1585 . [all data]

Shafi, Jose, et al., 2006
Shafi, P.M.; Jose, B.; Radhamani, K.T.; Clery, R.A., Influence of pH on essential oil composition of Zanthoxylum rhetsa seeds obtained by steam distillation, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 2, 317-318, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1598 . [all data]

Tesso, Kubeczka, et al., 2006
Tesso, H.; Kubeczka, K.-H.; König, W.A., A new phthalide from the essential oil of Meum athamanticum, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 4, 622-625, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1629 . [all data]

Tohar, Mohd, et al., 2006
Tohar, N.; Mohd, M.A.; Jantan, I.; Awang, K., A comparative study of the essential oils of the genus Plumeria Linn. from Malaysia, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 6, 859-863, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1617 . [all data]

Tonzibo, Coffy, et al., 2006
Tonzibo, Z.F.; Coffy, A.A.; Chalachat, J.C.; N'guessan, Y.T., Chemical composition of essential oils of Hoslundia opposita Vahl. from Ivory Coast., Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 5, 789-791, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1715 . [all data]

Tornambe, Cornu, et al., 2006
Tornambe, G.; Cornu, A.; Pradel, P.; Kondjoyan, N.; Carnat, A.P.; Petit, M.; Martin, B., Changes in Terpene Content in Milk from Pasture-Fed Cows, J. Dairy Sci., 2006, 89, 6, 2309-2319, https://doi.org/10.3168/jds.S0022-0302(06)72302-5 . [all data]

Trilles, Bombarda, et al., 2006
Trilles, B.L.; Bombarda, I.; Bouraïma-Madjebi, S.; Raharivelomanana, P.; Bianchini, J.-P.; Gaydou, E.M., Occurrence of various chemotypes in niaouli [Melaleuca quinquenervia (Cav.) S. T. Blake] essential oil from New Caledonia, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 4, 677-682, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1649 . [all data]

Velasco-Negueruela, Pérez-Alonso, et al., 2006
Velasco-Negueruela, A.; Pérez-Alonso, M.J.; Pérez de Paz, P.L.; Palá-Paúl, J.; Sanz, J., Analysis by gas chromatography?mass spectrometry of the volatiles from the fruits of Ammodaucus leucotrichus subsp. leucotrichus and subsp. nanocarpus grown in North Africa and the Canary Islands, respectively, J. Chromatogr. A, 2006, 1108, 2, 273-275, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.chroma.2006.01.031 . [all data]

Wong, Lim, et al., 2006
Wong, K.C.; Lim, T.B.; Ali, D.M.H., Essential oil of Homalomena sagittifolia Jungh., Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 5, 786-788, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1714 . [all data]

Wong, Sivasothy, et al., 2006
Wong, K.C.; Sivasothy, Y.; Boey, P.L., Essential oil of Elettariopsis elan C.K. Lim, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 3, 562-564, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1654 . [all data]

Yadegarinia, Gachkar, et al., 2006
Yadegarinia, D.; Gachkar, L.; Rezaei, M.B.; Taghizadeh, M.; Astaneh, S.A.; Rasooli, I., Biochemical activities of Iranian Mentha piperita L. and Myrtus communis L. essential oils, Phytochemistry, 2006, 67, 12, 1249-1255, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.phytochem.2006.04.025 . [all data]

Basta, Tzakou, et al., 2005
Basta, A.; Tzakou, O.; Couladis, M., Composition of the leaves essential oil of Melissa officinalis s. l. from Greece, Flavour Fragr. J., 2005, 20, 6, 642-644, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1518 . [all data]

Bendimerad and Bendiab, 2005
Bendimerad, N.; Bendiab, S.A.T., Composition and antibacterial activity of Pseudocytisus integrifolius (Salisb.) essential oil from Algeria, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2005, 53, 8, 2947-2952, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf047937u . [all data]

Busman, Zoghbi, et al., 2005
Busman, D.V.; Zoghbi, M.G.B.; Potiguara, R.C.V.; Andrade, E.H.A., Volatiles from different organs of Unxia camphorata L. f. growing wild in the Amazon, Biochem. Syst. Ecol., 2005, 33, 12, 1269-1273, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.bse.2005.07.001 . [all data]

Cégiéla-Carlioz, Bessière, et al., 2005
Cégiéla-Carlioz, P.; Bessière, J.-M.; David, B.; Mariotte, A.-M.; Gibbons, S.; Dijoux-Franca, M.-G., Modulation of multi-drug resistance (MDR) in Staphylococcus aureus by Osha (Ligusticum porteri L., Apiaceae) essential oil compounds, Flavour Fragr. J., 2005, 20, 6, 671-675, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1584 . [all data]

Chagonda and Chalchat, 2005
Chagonda, L.S.; Chalchat, J.-C., The essential oil of wild and cultivated Hoslundia opposita Vahl. from Zimbabwe, Flavour Fragr. J., 2005, 20, 2, 193-195, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1402 . [all data]

Chalchat and Özcan, 2005
Chalchat, J.-C.; Özcan, M., Constituents of the essential oil of Sideritis erythantha Boiss. Heldr. Var. erythrantha, Gen. Appl. Plant Physiology, 2005, 31, 1-2, 65-70. [all data]

Cornu, Kondjoyan, et al., 2005
Cornu, A.; Kondjoyan, N.; Martin, B.; Verdier-Metz, I.; Pradel, P.; Berdague, J.-L.; Coulon, J.-B., Terpene profiles in Cantal and Saint-Nectairetype cheese made from raw or pasteurised milk, J. Sci. Food Agric., 2005, 85, 12, 2040-2046, https://doi.org/10.1002/jsfa.2214 . [all data]

Fernandez, Lizzani-Cuvelier, et al., 2005
Fernandez, X.; Lizzani-Cuvelier, L.; Loiseau, A.-M.; Perichet, C.; Delbecque, C.; Arnaudo, J.-F., Chemical composition of the essential oils from Turkish and Honduras Styrax, Flavour Fragr. J., 2005, 20, 1, 70-73, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1370 . [all data]

Figuérédo, Cabassu, et al., 2005
Figuérédo, G.; Cabassu, P.; Chalchat, J.-C.; Pasquier, B., Studies of Mediterranean oregano populations- V. Chemical composition of essential oils of oregano: Origanum syriacum L. var. bevanii (Holmes) Ietswaart, O. syriacum L. var. sinaicum (Boiss.) Ietswaart, and O. syriacum L. var. syriacum from Lebanon and Israel, Flavour Fragr. J., 2005, 20, 164-168. [all data]

Jirovetz, Buchbauer, et al., 2005
Jirovetz, L.; Buchbauer, G.; Stoyanova, A.; Georgiev, E.V.; Damianova, S.T., Composition, quality control and antimicrobial activity of the essential oil of cumin (Cuminum cyminumL.) seeds from Bulgaria that had been stored for up to 36 years, Int. J. Food Sci. Technol., 2005, 40, 3, 305-310, https://doi.org/10.1111/j.1365-2621.2004.00915.x . [all data]

Limberger, Sobral, et al., 2005
Limberger, R.P.; Sobral, M.; Henriques, A.T., Intraspecific volatile oil variation in Myrceugenia cucullata (Myrtaceae), Biochem. Syst. Ecol., 2005, 33, 3, 287-293, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.bse.2004.10.002 . [all data]

Morteza-Semnani, Akbarzadeh, et al., 2005
Morteza-Semnani, K.; Akbarzadeh, M.; Moshiri, K., Essential oil composition of Artemisia fragrans Willd. from Iran, Flavour Fragr. J., 2005, 20, 3, 330-331, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1431 . [all data]

Morteza-Semnani and Saeedi, 2005
Morteza-Semnani, K.; Saeedi, M., The essential oil composition of Phlomis bruguieri Desf. from Iran, Flavour Fragr. J., 2005, 20, 3, 344-346, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1459 . [all data]

Ogunwande, Olawore, et al., 2005
Ogunwande, I.A.; Olawore, N.O.; Adeleke, K.A.; Ekundayo, O., Volatile constituents from the leaves of Eucalyptus cloeziana F. Muell and E. propinqua Deane Maiden from Nigeria, Flavour Fragr. J., 2005, 20, 6, 637-639, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1516 . [all data]

Özel, Gögüs, et al., 2005
Özel, M.Z.; Gögüs, F.; Hamilton, J.F.; Lewis, A.C., Analysis of volatile components from Ziziphora taurica subsp. taurica by steam distillation, superheated-water extraction, and direct thermal desorption with GC×GC-TOFMS, Anal. Bioanal. Chem., 2005, 382, 1, 115-119, https://doi.org/10.1007/s00216-005-3156-x . [all data]

Petrakis, Roussis, et al., 2005
Petrakis, P.V.; Roussis, V.; Papadimitriou, D.; Vagias, C.; Tsitsimpikou, C., The effect of terpenoid extracts from 15 pine species on the feeding behavioural sequence of the late instars of the pine processionary caterpillar Thaumetopoea pityocampa, Behav. Processes, 2005, 69, 3, 303-322, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.beproc.2004.12.008 . [all data]

Pourmortazavi, Ghadiri, et al., 2005
Pourmortazavi, S.M.; Ghadiri, M.; Hajimirsadeghi, S.S., Supercritical fluid extraction of volatile components from Bunium persicum Boiss. (black cumin) and Mespilus germanica L. (medlar) seeds, J. Food Comp. Anal., 2005, 18, 5, 439-446, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.jfca.2004.01.003 . [all data]

Rasooli and Owlia, 2005
Rasooli, I.; Owlia, P., Chemoprevention by thyme oils of Aspergillus parasiticus growth and aflatoxin production, Phytochemistry, 2005, 66, 24, 2851-2856, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.phytochem.2005.09.029 . [all data]

Rohloff and Bones, 2005
Rohloff, J.; Bones, A.M., Volatile profiling of Arabidopsis thaliana - Putative olfactory compounds in plant communication, Phytochemistry, 2005, 66, 16, 1941-1955, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.phytochem.2005.06.021 . [all data]

Saeidnia, Gohari, et al., 2005
Saeidnia, S.; Gohari, A.R.; Yassa, N.; Shafiee, A., Composition of the volatile oil of Achillea conferta DC. from Iran, DARU, 2005, 13, 1, 34-36. [all data]

Sajjadi S.E. and Eskandari B., 2005
Sajjadi S.E.; Eskandari B., Chemical constituents of the essential oil of Nepeta oxyodonta, Chem. Nat. Compd. (Engl. Transl.), 2005, 41, 2, 175-177, https://doi.org/10.1007/s10600-005-0106-y . [all data]

Sajjadi and Ghannadi, 2005
Sajjadi, S.-E.; Ghannadi, A., Essential oil of the Persian sage, Salvia rhytidea Benth., Acta Pharm. Sin., 2005, 55, 321-326. [all data]

Sajjadi, 2005
Sajjadi, S.E., Analysis of the essential oil of Nepeta sintenisii Bornm. from Iran, DARU, 2005, 13, 2, 61-64. [all data]

Salehi, Sonboli, et al., 2005
Salehi, P.; Sonboli, A.; Eftekhar, F.; Nejad-Ebrahimi, S.; Yousefzadi, M., Essential Oil Composition, Antibacterial and Antioxidant Activity of the Oil and Various Extracts of Ziziphora clinopodioides subsp. rigida (BOISS.) RECH. f. from Iran, Biol. Pharm. Bull., 2005, 28, 10, 1892-1896, https://doi.org/10.1248/bpb.28.1892 . [all data]

Sarkhail, Amin, et al., 2005
Sarkhail, P.; Amin, G.; Surmaghi, M.H.S.; Shafiee, A., Composition of the volatile oils of Phlomis lanceolata Boiss. Hohen., Phlomis anisodonta Boiss. and Phlomis bruguieri Desf. from Iran, Flavour Fragr. J., 2005, 20, 3, 327-329, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1427 . [all data]

Sefidkon and Jamzad, 2005
Sefidkon, F.; Jamzad, Z., Chemical composition of the essential oil of three Iranian Satureja species (S. mutica, S. macrantha and S. intermedia), Food Chem., 2005, 91, 1, 1-4, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.foodchem.2004.01.027 . [all data]

da Silva, Andrade, et al., 2005
da Silva, M.H.L.; Andrade, E.H.A.; Mala, J.G.S., The essential oil of Pectis elongata Kunth occurring in north Brazil, Flavour Fragr. J., 2005, 20, 5, 462-464, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1546 . [all data]

Skoula and Grayer, 2005
Skoula, M.; Grayer, R.J., Volatile oils of Coridothymus capitatus, Satureja thymbra, Satureja spinosa and Thymbra calostachya (Lamiaceae) from Crete, Flavour Fragr. J., 2005, 20, 6, 573-576, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1489 . [all data]

Slavkovska, Couladis, et al., 2005
Slavkovska, V.; Couladis, M.; Bojovic, S.; Tzakou, O.; Pavlovic, M.; Lakusic, B.; Jancic, R., Essential oil and its systematic significance in species of Micromeria Bentham from Serbia Montenegro, Plant Systematics and Evolution, 2005, 255, 1-2, 1-15, https://doi.org/10.1007/s00606-005-0303-y . [all data]

Sonboli, Salehi, et al., 2005
Sonboli, A.; Salehi, P.; Allahyari, L., Essential oil composition of Nepeta involucrata from Iran, Chem. Nat. Compd. (Engl. Transl.), 2005, 41, 6, 683-685, https://doi.org/10.1007/s10600-006-0011-z . [all data]

Stevanovic, Garneau, et al., 2005
Stevanovic, T.; Garneau, F.-X.; Jean, F.-I.; Gagnon, H.; Vilotic, D.; Petrovic, S.; Ruzic, N.; Pichette, A., The essential oil composition of Pinus mugo Turra from Serbia, Flavour Fragr. J., 2005, 20, 1, 96-97, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1390 . [all data]

Tepe B., Sokmen M., et al., 2005
Tepe B.; Sokmen M.; Akpulat H.A.; Daferera D.; Polissiou M.; Sokmen A., Antioxidative activity of the essential oils of Thymus sipyleus subsp sipyleus var. sipyleus and Thymus sipyleus subsp sipyleus var. rosulans, J. Food Eng., 2005, 66, 4, 447-454, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.jfoodeng.2004.04.015 . [all data]

Tzakou, Bazos, et al., 2005
Tzakou, O.; Bazos, I.; Yannitsaros, A., Essential oils of leaves, inflorescences and infructescences of spontaneous Cotinus coggygria Scop. from Greece, Flavour Fragr. J., 2005, 20, 5, 531-533, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1456 . [all data]

Velasco-Negueruela, Pérez-Alonso, et al., 2005
Velasco-Negueruela, A.; Pérez-Alonso, M.J.; Palá-Paúl, J.; Iñigo, A.; López, G., The volatile oil composition of the berries of Juniperus macrocarpa Sibth. and Sm., gathered in Spain, J. Essent. Oil Res., 2005, 17, 1, 61-63, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.2005.9698831 . [all data]

Vichi, Riu-Aumatell, et al., 2005
Vichi, S.; Riu-Aumatell, M.; Mora-Pons, M.; Buxaderas, S.; Lopez-Tamames, E., Characterization of Volatiles in Different Dry Gins, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2005, 53, 26, 10154-10160, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf058121b . [all data]

Wong, Lee, et al., 2005
Wong, K.C.; Lee, B.C.; Lam, N.F.; Ibrahim, P., Essential oils of the rhizomes of Alpinia conchigera Griff. and Alpinia latilabris Ridl., Flavour Fragr. J., 2005, 20, 4, 431-433, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1458 . [all data]

Agnaniet, Menut, et al., 2004
Agnaniet, H.; Menut, C.; Bessière, J.-M., Aromatic plants of tropical central Africa. Part XLIX: chemical composition of essential oils of the leaf and rhizome of Aframomum giganteum K. Schum from Gabon, Flavour Fragr. J., 2004, 19, 3, 205-209, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1403 . [all data]

Agnihotri, Thappa, et al., 2004
Agnihotri, V.K.; Thappa, R.K.; Meena, B.; Kapahi, B.K.; Saxena, R.K.; Qazi, G.N.; Agarwal, S.G., Essential oil composition of aerial parts of Angelica glauca growing wild in North-West Himalaya (India), Phytochemistry, 2004, 65, 16, 2411-2413, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.phytochem.2004.07.004 . [all data]

Ghannadi, Sajjadi, et al., 2004
Ghannadi, A.; Sajjadi, S.E.; Kabouche, A.; Kabouche, Z., Thymus fontanesii Boiss. Reut. - A Potential Source of Thymol-Rich Essential Oil in North Africa, Z. Naturforsch., 2004, 59c, 187-189. [all data]

Hajhashemi V., Ghannadi A., et al., 2004
Hajhashemi V.; Ghannadi A.; Jafarabadi H., Black cumin seed essential oil, as a potent analgesic and antiinflammatory drug, Phytother. Res., 2004, 18, 3, 195-199, https://doi.org/10.1002/ptr.1390 . [all data]

bin Jantan, Ayop, et al., 2004
bin Jantan, I.; Ayop, N.; Mohd Ali, N.A.; Ahmad, A.S.; Yalvema, M.F.; Muhammad, K.; Azizi, A.R., The essential oils of Cinnamomum rhyncophyllum Miq. as natural sources of benzyl benzoate, safrole and methyl (E)-cinnamate, Flavour Fragr. J., 2004, 19, 3, 260-262, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1301 . [all data]

JAvidnia, Mojab, et al., 2004
JAvidnia, K.; Mojab, F.; Mojahedi, S.A., Chemical constituents of the essential oil of Stachys lavandulifolia Vahl from Iran, Iranian J. Pharm. Res., 2004, 3, 61-63. [all data]

Jürgens and Dötterl, 2004
Jürgens, A.; Dötterl, S., Chemical composition of anther volatiles in Ranunculaceae: genera-specific profiles in Aemone, Aquilegia, Caltha, Pulsatilla, Ranunculus, and Trollius species, American Journal of Botany, 2004, 91, 12, 1969-1980, https://doi.org/10.3732/ajb.91.12.1969 . [all data]

Kalvandi, Sefidkon, et al., 2004
Kalvandi, R.; Sefidkon, F.; Atri, M.; Mirza, M., Analysis of the essential oil of Thymus eriocalyx from Iran, Flavour Fragr. J., 2004, 19, 4, 341-343, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1312 . [all data]

Kalemba and Thiem, 2004
Kalemba, D.; Thiem, B., Constituents of the essential oils of four micropropagated Solidago species, Flavour Fragr. J., 2004, 19, 1, 40-43, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1271 . [all data]

Kilic, Hafizoglu, et al., 2004
Kilic, A.; Hafizoglu, H.; Kollmannsberger, H.; Nitz, S., Volatile constituents and key odorants in leaves, buds, flowers, and fruits of Laurus nobilis L., J. Agric. Food Chem., 2004, 52, 6, 1601-1606, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf0306237 . [all data]

Li and Jiang, 2004
Li, R.; Jiang, Z.-T., Chemical composition of the essential oil of Cuminum cyminum L. from China, Flavour Fragr. J., 2004, 19, 4, 311-313, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1302 . [all data]

Lis, Boczek, et al., 2004
Lis, A.; Boczek, E.; Góra, J., Chemical composition of the essential oils from fruits, leaves and flowers of the Amur cork tree (Phellodendron amurense Rupr.), Flavour Fragr. J., 2004, 19, 6, 549-553, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1349 . [all data]

Lopez Arze, Collin, et al., 2004
Lopez Arze, J.B.; Collin, G.; Garneau, F.-X.; Jean, F.-I.; Gagnon, H., Essential oils from Bolivia. II. Asteraceae: Ophryosporus heptanthus (Wedd.) H. Rob. et King, J. Essent. Oil Res., 2004, 16, 4, 374-376, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.2004.9698747 . [all data]

Orav, Stulova, et al., 2004
Orav, A.; Stulova, I.; Kailas, T.; Müürisepp, M., Effect of storage on the essential oil composition of piper nigrum L. fruits of different ripening states, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2004, 52, 9, 2582-2586, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf030635s . [all data]

Palá-Paúl, García-Jiménez, et al., 2004
Palá-Paúl, J.; García-Jiménez, R.; Pérez-Alonso, M.J.; Velasco-Negueruela, A.; Sanz, J., Essential oil composition of the leaves and stems of Meum athamanticum Jacq., from Spain, J. Chromatogr. A, 2004, 1036, 2, 245-247, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.chroma.2004.02.064 . [all data]

Palá-Paúl, Velasco-Negueruela, et al., 2004
Palá-Paúl, J.; Velasco-Negueruela, A.; Pérez-Alonso, M.J.; Maqueda, J.; Sanz, J., Volatile oil constituents from different parts of Cachrys trifida L., J. Essent. Oil Res., 2004, 16, 4, 347-349, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.2004.9698738 . [all data]

Raal, Arak, et al., 2004
Raal, A.; Arak, E.; Orav, A., Chemical composition of coriander seed essential oil and their conformity with EP standards, Agraarteadus, 2004, 15, 4, 234-239. [all data]

Rasooli and Razzaghi Abyaneh, 2004
Rasooli, I.; Razzaghi Abyaneh, M., Inhibitory effects of Thyme oils on growth and aflatoxin production by Aspergillus parasiticus, Food Control, 2004, 15, 6, 479-483, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.foodcont.2003.07.002 . [all data]

Rohloff, Mordal, et al., 2004
Rohloff, J.; Mordal, R.; Dragland, S., Chemotypical variation of tansy (Tanacetum vulgare L.) from 40 different locations in Norway, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2004, 52, 6, 1742-1748, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf0352430 . [all data]

Rojas, Usubillaga, et al., 2004
Rojas, L.B.; Usubillaga, A.; Cegarra, J.A.; Borregales, E.; Carrero, Y., Composición Química y actividad antimicótica de el aceite Esenchial ede la Lepechinia schiedeane (Schlecht) vatke, Rev. Fac. Farm., 2004, 46, 1, 27-30. [all data]

Royas, Usubillaga, et al., 2004
Royas, L.B.; Usubillaga, A.; Cegarra, J.A.; Borreagales, E.; Carrero, S., Composicion Quimica y Actividad Antimicotica de el Aceite Esensial de la Lepechinia schiedeana (Schlecht) Vatke, Revista de la Facultad de Farmacia, 2004, 46, 1, 27-30. [all data]

Sadeghpour, Asghari, et al., 2004
Sadeghpour, O.; Asghari, G.; Ardekani, M.R.S., Composition of essential oil of Artemisia persica Boiss. from Iran, Iran. J. Pharm. Res., 2004, 3, 65-67. [all data]

Sajjadi and Shahpiri, 2004
Sajjadi, S.E.; Shahpiri, Z., Chemical composition of the essential oil of Salvia limbata C.A.Mey, DARU, 2004, 12, 3, 94-97. [all data]

Sarkhail, Amin, et al., 2004
Sarkhail, P.; Amin, G.; Shafiee, A., Composition of the essential oil of Phlomis persica Boiss and Phlomis chorassanica Bunge from Iran, Flavour Fragr. J., 2004, 19, 6, 538-540, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1338 . [all data]

Sefidkon, Jamzad, et al., 2004
Sefidkon, F.; Jamzad, Z.; Mirza, M., Chemical variation in the essential oil of Satureja sahendica from Iran, Food Chem., 2004, 88, 3, 325-328, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.foodchem.2003.12.044 . [all data]

Senatore, Napolitano, et al., 2004
Senatore, F.; Napolitano, F.; Mohamed, M.A.-H.; Harris, P.J.C.; MnKeni, P.N.S.; Henderson, J., Antibacterial activity of Tagetes minuta L. (Asteraceae) essential oil with different chemical composition, Flavour Fragr. J., 2004, 19, 6, 574-578, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1358 . [all data]

Shafi, Nambiar, et al., 2004
Shafi, P.M.; Nambiar, M.K.G.; Clery, R.A.; Sarma, Y.R.; Veena, S.S., Composition and antifungal activity of the oil of Artemisia nilagirica (Clarke) Pamp, J. Essent. Oil Res., 2004, 16, 4, 377-379, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.2004.9698748 . [all data]

Simic, Sokovic, et al., 2004
Simic, A.; Sokovic, M.D.; Ristic, M.; Grujic-Jovanovic, S.; Vukojevic, J.; Marin, P.D., The chemical composition of some Lauraceae essential oils and their antifungal activities, Phytother. Res., 2004, 18, 9, 713-717, https://doi.org/10.1002/ptr.1516 . [all data]

Tellez, Khan, et al., 2004
Tellez, M.R.; Khan, I.A.; Schaneberg, B.T.; Crockett, S.L.; Rimando, A.M.; Kobaisy, M., Steam distillation-solid-phase microextraction for the detection of Ephedra sinica in herbal preparations, J. Chromatogr. A, 2004, 1025, 1, 51-56, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0021-9673(03)01035-5 . [all data]

Thappa, Bakshi, et al., 2004
Thappa, R.K.; Bakshi, S.K.; Dhar, L.; Agarwal, S.G.; Kitchlu, S.; Kaul, M.K.; Suri, K.A., Significance of changed climatic factors on essential oil composition of Echinacea purpurea under subtropical conditions, Flavour Fragr. J., 2004, 19, 5, 452-454, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1352 . [all data]

Vilaseca, Guy, et al., 2004
Vilaseca, A.; Guy, I.; Charles, B.; Guinaudeau, H.; de Arias, A.R.; Fournet, A., Chemical composition and insecticidal activity of Hedeoma mandoniana essential oils, J. Essent. Oil Res., 2004, 16, 4, 380-383, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.2004.9698749 . [all data]

Wang, Guo, et al., 2004
Wang, H.; Guo, Y.; Zhang, Z.; An, D., Fast analysis of volatile compounds in natural essences by automatic Static-Headspace-GC-MS, J. Instrum. Anal. (Chinese), 2004, 23, 1, 9-13. [all data]

Woerdenbag, Windono, et al., 2004
Woerdenbag, H.J.; Windono, T.; Bos, R.; Riswan, S.; Quax, W.J., Composition of the essential oils of Kaempferia rotunda L. and Kaempferia angustifolia Roscoe rhizomes from Indonesia, Flavour Fragr. J., 2004, 19, 2, 145-148, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1284 . [all data]

Afsharypuor and Jahromy, 2003
Afsharypuor, S.; Jahromy, M.M., Constituents of the essential oil from Tanacetum lingulatum (Boiss.) Bornm., J. Essent. Oil Res., 2003, 15, 2, 74-76, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.2003.9712069 . [all data]

Bertoli, Menichini, et al., 2003
Bertoli, A.; Menichini, F.; Mazzetti, M.; Spinelli, G.; Morelli, I., Volatile constituents of the leaves and flowers of Hypericum triquetrifolium Turra, Flavour Fragr. J., 2003, 18, 2, 91-94, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1161 . [all data]

Dabiri and Sefidkon, 2003
Dabiri, M.; Sefidkon, F., Chemical composition of the essential oil of Nepeta racemosa Lam. from Iran, Flavour Fragr. J., 2003, 18, 2, 157-158, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1151 . [all data]

Dudai, Larkov, et al., 2003
Dudai, N.; Larkov, O.; Chaimovitsh, D.; Lewinsohn, E.; Freiman, L.; Ravid, U., Essential oil compounds of Origanum dayi Post, Flavour Fragr. J., 2003, 18, 4, 334-337, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1237 . [all data]

Ebrahimzadeh, Yamini, et al., 2003
Ebrahimzadeh, H.; Yamini, Y.; Sefidkon, F.; Chaloosi, M.; Pourmortazavi, S.M., Chemical composition of the essential oil and supercritical CO2 extracts of Zataria multiflora Boiss, Food Chem., 2003, 83, 3, 357-361, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0308-8146(03)00096-7 . [all data]

Edris and Farrag, 2003
Edris, A.E.; Farrag, E.S., Antifungal activity of peppermint and sweet basil essential oils and their major aroma constituents on some plant pathogenic fungi from the vapor phase, Nahrung/Food, 2003, 47, 2, 117-121, https://doi.org/10.1002/food.200390021 . [all data]

Edris, Shalaby, et al., 2003
Edris, A.E.; Shalaby, A.; Fadel, H.M., Effect of organic agriculture practices on the volatile aroma components of some essential oil plants growing in Egypt II: sweet Marjoram (Origanum marjorana L.) essential oil, Flavour Fragr. J., 2003, 18, 4, 345-351, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1235 . [all data]

Feizbaksh, Saber Tehrani, et al., 2003
Feizbaksh, A.; Saber Tehrani, M.; Rustaiyan, A.; Masoudi, S., Composition of the essential oil of Stachys lavandulifolia Vahl. from Iran, J. Essent. Oil Res., 2003, 15, 2, 72-73, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.2003.9712068 . [all data]

Fekam Boyom, Ngouana, et al., 2003
Fekam Boyom, F.; Ngouana, V.; Amvam Zollo, P.H.; Menut, C.; Bessiere, J.M.; Gut, J.; Rosenthal, P.J., Composition and anti-plasmodial activities of essential oils from some Cameroonian medicinal plants, Phytochemistry, 2003, 64, 7, 1269-1275, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.phytochem.2003.08.004 . [all data]

Ghasemi, Asghari, et al., 2003
Ghasemi, N.; Asghari, G.; Ardakani, M.S.; Siahpoush, A., Characterization of volatile constituents from aerial parts of varthemia persica DC (var. persica), Iran. J. Pharm. Res., 2003, 2, 241-243. [all data]

Hajhashemi, Ghannadi, et al., 2003
Hajhashemi, V.; Ghannadi, A.; Sharif, B., Anti-inflammatory and analgesic properties of the leaf extracts and essential oil of Lavandula angustifolia Mill., J. Ethnopharmacol., 2003, 89, 1, 67-71, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0378-8741(03)00234-4 . [all data]

Jirovetz, Buchbauer, et al., 2003
Jirovetz, L.; Buchbauer, G.; Shafi, M.P.; Kaniampady, M.M., Chemotaxonomical analysis of the essential oil aroma compounds of four different Ocimumspecies from southern India, Eur. Food Res. Technol., 2003, 217, 2, 120-124, https://doi.org/10.1007/s00217-003-0708-1 . [all data]

Jirovetz, Buchbauer, et al., 2003, 2
Jirovetz, L.; Buchbauer, G.; Shafi, M.P.; Leela, N.K., Analysis of the essential oils of the leaves, stems, rhizomes and roots of the medicinal plant Alpinia galanga from southern India, Acta Pharm. Hung., 2003, 53, 73-81. [all data]

Juteau, Jerkovic, et al., 2003
Juteau, F.; Jerkovic, I.; Masotti, V.; Milos, M.; Mastelic, J.; Bessière, J.-M.; Viano, J., Composition and antimicrobial activity of the essential oil of Artemisia absinthium from Croatia and France, Planta Medica, 2003, 69, 2, 158-161, https://doi.org/10.1055/s-2003-37714 . [all data]

Kambouche and El-Abed, 2003
Kambouche, N.; El-Abed, D., Composition of the volatile oil from the aerial parts of Trachyspermum ammi (L.) Sprague from Oran (Algeria), J. Essent. Oil Res., 2003, 15, 1, 39-40, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.2003.9712259 . [all data]

Kanjilal, Kotoky, et al., 2003
Kanjilal, P.B.; Kotoky, R.; Singh, R.S., Chemical composition of the leaf oil of Altingia excelsa Nornha, Flavour Fragr. J., 2003, 18, 5, 449-450, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1250 . [all data]

Maia, Taveira, et al., 2003
Maia, J.G.S.; Taveira, F.S.N.; Andrade, E.H.A.; da Silva, M.H.L.; Zoghbi, M.G.B., Essential oils of Lippia grandis Schau., Flavour Fragr. J., 2003, 18, 5, 417-420, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1241 . [all data]

Masotti, Juteau, et al., 2003
Masotti, V.; Juteau, F.; Bessière, J.M.; Viano, J., Seasonal and phenological variations of the essential oil from the narrow endemic species Artemisia molinieri and its biological activities, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2003, 51, 24, 7115-7121, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf034621y . [all data]

Mazloomifar, Saber-Tehrani, et al., 2003
Mazloomifar, H.; Saber-Tehrani, M.; Rustaiyan, A.; Masoudi, S., Chemical composition of the essential oil of Ajuga chamaecistus Ging. ssp. chamaecistus from Iran, J. Essent. Oil Res., 2003, 15, 1, 17-18, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.2003.9712250 . [all data]

Mierendorff, Stahl-Biskup, et al., 2003
Mierendorff, H.-G.; Stahl-Biskup, E.; Posthumus, M.A.; van Beek, T.A., Composition of commercial Cape chamomile oil (Eriocephalus punctulatus), Flavour Fragr. J., 2003, 18, 6, 510-514, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1259 . [all data]

Mookdasanit, Tamura, et al., 2003
Mookdasanit, J.; Tamura, H.; Yoshizawa T.; Tokunaga T.; Nakanishi, K., Trace Volatile Compounds in Essential Oil of Citrus Sudachi by Means of Modified Solvent Extraction Method, Food Sci Technol. Res., 2003, 9, 1, 54-61, https://doi.org/10.3136/fstr.9.54 . [all data]

Orav, Kailas, et al., 2003
Orav, A.; Kailas, T.; Jegorova, A., Composition of the essential oil of dill, celery, and parsley from Estonia, Proc. Est. Acad. Sci. Chem., 2003, 52, 4, 147-154. [all data]

Oyedeji, Ekundayo, et al., 2003
Oyedeji, O.A.; Ekundayo, O.; König, W.A., Volatile leaf oil constituents of Lantana camara L. from Nigeria, Flavour Fragr. J., 2003, 18, 5, 384-386, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1206 . [all data]

Perez-Alonso, Velasco-Negueruela, et al., 2003
Perez-Alonso, M.J.; Velasco-Negueruela, A.; Palá-Paúl, J.; Sanz, J., Variations in the essential oil composition of Artemisia pedemontana gathered in Spain: chemotype camphor-1,8-cineole and chemotype davanone, Biochem. Syst. Ecol., 2003, 31, 1, 77-84, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0305-1978(02)00082-0 . [all data]

Pino, Marbot, et al., 2003
Pino, J.A.; Marbot, R.; Fuentes, V., Characterization of volatiles in Bullock's heart (Annona reticulata L.) fruit cultivars from Cuba, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2003, 51, 13, 3836-3839, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf020733y . [all data]

Pitarokili, Tzakou, et al., 2003
Pitarokili, D.; Tzakou, O.; Loukis, A.; Harvala, C., Volatile metabolites from Salvia fruticosa as antifungal agents in soilborne pathogens, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2003, 51, 11, 3294-3301, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf0211534 . [all data]

Rasooli and Mirmostafa, 2003
Rasooli, I.; Mirmostafa, S.A., Bacterial susceptibility to and chemical composition of essential oils from Thymus kotschyanus and Thymus persicus, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2003, 51, 8, 2200-2205, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf0261755 . [all data]

Sajjadi and Mehregan, 2003
Sajjadi, S.E.; Mehregan, I., Chemical composition of the essential oil of Prangos Asperula Boiss. subsp. haussknechtii (Boiss.) Hernst. et Heyn fruits, 2003, retrieved from http://www1.tums.ac.ir/daru/daru2%2020003/Dr%20Sajadi.PDF. [all data]

Sefidkon, Naderi Nik, et al., 2003
Sefidkon, F.; Naderi Nik, A.; Bagaii, P.; Javidtash, I., Analysis of the essential oil of Stachys ixodes Boiss. Hausskn. ex Boiss. from Iran, Flavour Fragr. J., 2003, 18, 4, 301-302, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1170 . [all data]

Shahmir, Ahmadi, et al., 2003
Shahmir, F.; Ahmadi, L.; Mirza, M.; Korori, S.A.A., Secretory elements of needles and berries of Juniperus communis L. ssp. communis and its volatile constituents, Flavour Fragr. J., 2003, 18, 5, 425-428, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1243 . [all data]

Stashenko, Jaramillo, et al., 2003
Stashenko, E.E.; Jaramillo, B.E.; Martínez, J.R., Comparación de la composición química y de la actividad antioxidante in vitro de los metabolitos secundarios volátiles de plantas de la familia verbenaceae, Rev. Acad. Colomb. Cienc. Exactas Fis. Nat., 2003, 27, 105, 579-597. [all data]

Taiwo and Bolanle, 2003
Taiwo, A.O.; Bolanle, A.A., The leaf essential oil of Costus afer Ker-Grawl from Nigeria, Flavour Fragr. J., 2003, 18, 4, 309-311, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1186 . [all data]

Velasco-Negueruela, Pérez-Alonso, et al., 2003
Velasco-Negueruela, A.; Pérez-Alonso, M.J.; Pérez de Paz, P.L.; Palá-Paúl, J.; Sanz, J., Analysis by gas chromatography-mass spectrometry of the essential oils from the aerial parts of Rutheopsis herbanica (Bolle) Hans. Kunk., gathered in Fuerteventura (Canary Islands), J. Chromatogr. A, 2003, 984, 1, 159-162, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0021-9673(02)01742-9 . [all data]

Velickovic, Ristic, et al., 2003
Velickovic, A.S.; Ristic, M.S.; Velickovic, D.T.; Ilic, S.; Mitic, N.D., The possibilities of the application of some species of sage (Salvia L.) as auxiliaries in the treatment of some diseases, J. Serb. Chem. Soc., 2003, 68, 6, 435-445, https://doi.org/10.2298/JSC0306435V . [all data]

Yassa, Akhani, et al., 2003
Yassa, N.; Akhani, H.; Aqaahmadi, M.; Salimian, M., Essential oils from two endemic species of Apiaceae from Iran, Z. Naturforsch. C:, 2003, 58, 459-463. [all data]

Zrira, Elamrani, et al., 2003
Zrira, S.; Elamrani, A.; Benjilali, B., Chemical composition of the essential oil of Pistacia lentiscus L. from Morocco - a seasonal variation, Flavour Fragr. J., 2003, 18, 6, 475-480, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1221 . [all data]

Baher, Mirza, et al., 2002
Baher, Z.F.; Mirza, M.; Ghorbanli, M.; Rezaii, M.B., The influence of water stress on plant height, herbal and essential oil yield and composition in Satureja hortensis L., Flavour Fragr. J., 2002, 17, 4, 275-277, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1097 . [all data]

Bos, Koulman, et al., 2002
Bos, R.; Koulman, A.; Woerdenbag, H.J.; Quax, W.J.; Pras, N., Volatile components from Anthriscus sylvestris (L.) Hoffm., J. Chromatogr. A, 2002, 966, 1-2, 233-238, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0021-9673(02)00704-5 . [all data]

Boyom, Keumedjio, et al., 2002
Boyom, F.F.; Keumedjio, F.; Dongmo, P.M.J.; Ngadjui, B.T.; Zollo, A.; Menut, C.; Bessiere, J.M., Essential oils from Croton zambesicus Muell. Arg. growing in Cameroon, Flavour Fragr. J., 2002, 17, 3, 215-217, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1081 . [all data]

Caredda, Marongiu, et al., 2002
Caredda, A.; Marongiu, B.; Porcedda, S.; Soro, C., Supercritical carbon dioxide extraction and characterization of Laurus nobilis essential oil, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2002, 50, 6, 1492-1496, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf0108563 . [all data]

Cavaleiro, Salgueiro, et al., 2002
Cavaleiro, C.; Salgueiro, L.; Barroso, J.G.; Figueiredo, A.C.; Pedro, L.G.; Fontinha, S.S.; Bighelli, A.; Casanova, J.; Looman, A.; Scheffer, J.J.C., Composition of the essential oil of Juniperus cedrus Webb and Berth. grown on Madeira, Flavour Fragr. J., 2002, 17, 2, 111-114, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1061 . [all data]

Cicció and Gómez-Laurito, 2002
Cicció, J.F.; Gómez-Laurito, J., Volatile constituents of the leaves of Siparuna thecaphora (Siparunaceae) from Turrialba, Costa Rica, Rev. Biol. Trop., 2002, 50, 3/4, 963-967. [all data]

Cimanga, Apers, et al., 2002
Cimanga, K.; Apers, S.; de Bruyne, T.; van Miert, S.; Hermans, N.; Totté, J.; Pieters, L.; Vlietinck, A.J., Chemical composition and antifungal activity of essential oils of some aromatic medicinal plants growing in the democratic republic of Congo, J. Essent. Oil Res., 2002, 14, 5, 382-387, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.2002.9699894 . [all data]

Farah, Fechtal, et al., 2002
Farah, A.; Fechtal, M.; Chaouch, A., Effet de l'hybridation interspécifique sur la teneur et la composition chimique des huiles essentielles d'eucalyptus cultivés au Maroc, Biotechnol. Agron. Soc. Environ., 2002, 6, 3, 163-169. [all data]

Farah, Fechtal. M., et al., 2002
Farah, A.; Fechtal. M.; Chaouch, A.; Zrira, S., The essential oils of Eucalyptus camaldulensis and its natural hybrid (clone 583) from Morocco, Flavour Fragr. J., 2002, 17, 5, 395-397, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1114 . [all data]

Gancel, Ollé, et al., 2002
Gancel, A.-L.; Ollé, D.; Ollitrault, P.; Luro, F.; Brillouet, J.-M., Leaf and peel volatile compounds of an interspecific citrus somatic hybrid [Citrus aurantifolia (Christm.) Swing. + Citrus paradisi Macfayden], Flavour Fragr. J., 2002, 17, 6, 416-424, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1119 . [all data]

Iñigo, Palá-Paúl, et al., 2002
Iñigo, A.; Palá-Paúl, J.; Pérez-Alonso, M.J.; Velasco-Negueruela, A., Essential oil composition from the aerial parts of Haplophyllum linifolium (L.) G. Don fil., Botanica Complutensis, 2002, 26, 79-83. [all data]

Jirovetz, Buchbauer, et al., 2002
Jirovetz, L.; Buchbauer, G.; Ngassoum, M.B.; Geissler, M., Aroma compound analysis of Piper nigrum and Piper guineense essential oils from Cameroon using solid-phase microextraction-gas chromatography, solid-phase microextraction-gas chromatography-mass spectrometry and olfactometry, J. Chromatogr. A, 2002, 976, 1-2, 265-275, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0021-9673(02)00376-X . [all data]

Khallouki, Younos, et al., 2002
Khallouki, F.; Younos, C.; Soulimani, R.; Bessière, J.M., Chemical composition of the essential oils of Annona cuneata L. and Annona senegalensis Pers. stem barks, Flavour Fragr. J., 2002, 17, 5, 398-400, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1115 . [all data]

Kim and Lee, 2002
Kim, N.-S.; Lee, D.-S., Comparison of different extraction methods for the analysis of fragrances from Lavandula species by gas chromatography-mass spectrometry, J. Chromatogr. A, 2002, 982, 1, 31-47, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0021-9673(02)01445-0 . [all data]

Kobaisy, Tellez, et al., 2002
Kobaisy, M.; Tellez, M.R.; Dayan, F.E.; Duke, S.O., Phytotoxicity and volatile constituents from leaves of Callicarpa japonica Thunb., Phytochemistry, 2002, 61, 1, 37-40, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0031-9422(02)00207-8 . [all data]

Maia, Zoghbi, et al., 2002
Maia, J.G.S.; Zoghbi, M.G.B.; Andrade, E.H.A.; da Silva, M.H.L.; Luz, A.I.R.; da Silva, J.D., Essential oils composition of Eupatorium species growing wild in the Amazon, Biochem. Syst. Ecol., 2002, 30, 11, 1071-1077, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0305-1978(02)00059-5 . [all data]

Menut, Bessière, et al., 2002
Menut, C.; Bessière, J.M.; Hassani, M.S.; Buchbauer, G.; Schopper, B., Chemical and biological studies of Ocotea comoriensis bark essential oil, Flavour Fragr. J., 2002, 17, 6, 459-461, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1130 . [all data]

Novak, Langbehn, et al., 2002
Novak, J.; Langbehn, J.; Pank, F.; Franz. C.M., Essential oil compounds in a historical sample of marjoram (Origanum majorana L., Lamiaceae), Flavour Fragr. J., 2002, 17, 3, 175-180, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1077 . [all data]

Orav, Kailas, et al., 2002
Orav, A.; Kailas, T.; Müürisepp, M., Composition of blackcurrant aroma isolated from leaves, buds, and berries of Ribes nigrum L., Proc. Est. Acad. Sci. Chem., 2002, 51, 4, 225-234. [all data]

Phutdhawong, Korth, et al., 2002
Phutdhawong, W.; Korth, J.; Buddhasukh, D.; Pyne, S.G., Volatile components from Cephalotaxus griffithii growing in northern Thailand, Flavour Fragr. J., 2002, 17, 2, 153-155, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1064 . [all data]

Pino, Marbot, et al., 2002
Pino, J.A.; Marbot, R.; Vazquez, C., Characterization of volatiles in Loquat fruit (Eriobotrya japonica Lindl.), Revista CENIC Ciencias Quimicas, 2002, 33, 3, 115-119. [all data]

Sefidkon, Dabiri, et al., 2002
Sefidkon, F.; Dabiri, M.; Alamshahi, A., Analysis of the essential oil of Nepeta fissa C.A. Mey from Iran, Flavour Fragr. J., 2002, 17, 2, 89-90, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1045 . [all data]

Sefidkon, 2002
Sefidkon, F., Essential oil of Lantana camara L. occurring in Iran, Flavour Fragr. J., 2002, 17, 1, 78-80, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1048 . [all data]

Velasco-Negueruela, Pérez-Alonso, et al., 2002
Velasco-Negueruela, A.; Pérez-Alonso, M.J.; Palá-Paúl, J.; Íñigo, A.; López, G., Leaf essential oils analysis of Juniperus navicularis Gandoger, Botanica Complutensis, 2002, 26, 85-91. [all data]

Zoghbi, Andrade, et al., 2002
Zoghbi, M.G.B.; Andrade, E.H.A.; da Silva, M.H.L.; Maia, J.G.S., Volatile constituents of Lippia lupulina Cham., Flavour Fragr. J., 2002, 17, 1, 29-31, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1032 . [all data]

Cornu, Carnat, et al., 2001
Cornu, A.; Carnat, A.-P.; Martin, B.; Coulon, J.-B.; Lamaison, J.-L.; Berdagué, J.-L., Solid-phase microextraction of volatile components from natural grassland plants, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2001, 49, 1, 203-209, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf0008341 . [all data]

Dabiri and Sefidkon, 2001
Dabiri, M.; Sefidkon, F., Analysis of the essential oil from aerial parts of Perovskia atriplicifolia Benth. at different stages of plant growth, Flavour Fragr. J., 2001, 16, 6, 435-438, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.988 . [all data]

Fernando and Grün, 2001
Fernando, L.N.; Grün, I.U., Headspace-SPME analysis of volatiles of the ridge gourd (Luffa acutangula) and bitter gourd (Momordica charantia) flowers, Flavour Fragr. J., 2001, 16, 4, 289-293, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.999 . [all data]

Gallori, Bilia, et al., 2001
Gallori, S.; Bilia, A.R.; Mulinacci, N.; Bicchi, C.; Rubiolo, P.; Vincieri, F.F., Identification of volatile constituents of Tambourissa leptophylla, Planta Medica, 2001, 67, 3, 290-292, https://doi.org/10.1055/s-2001-12001 . [all data]

Gallori, Flamini, et al., 2001
Gallori, S.; Flamini, G.; Bilia, A.R.; Morelli, I.; Landini, A.; Vincieri, F.F., Chemical composition of some traditional herbal drug preparations: essential oil and aromatic water of costmary (Balsamita suaveolens Pers.), J. Agric. Food Chem., 2001, 49, 12, 5907-5910, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf0107656 . [all data]

Kalemba, Marschall, et al., 2001
Kalemba, D.; Marschall, H.; Bradesi, P., Constituents of the essential oil of Solidago gigantea Ait. (giant goldenrod), Flavour Fragr. J., 2001, 16, 1, 19-26, https://doi.org/10.1002/1099-1026(200101/02)16:1<19::AID-FFJ940>3.0.CO;2-U . [all data]

Lota, de Rocca Serra, et al., 2001
Lota, M.-L.; de Rocca Serra, D.; Tomi, F.; Casanova, J., Chemical variability of peel and leaf essential oils of 15 species of mandarins, Biochem. Syst. Ecol., 2001, 29, 1, 77-104, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0305-1978(00)00029-6 . [all data]

Ly, Yamauchi, et al., 2001
Ly, T.N.; Yamauchi, R.; KAto, K., Volatile components of the essential oils in Galanga (Alpina officinarum Hance) from Vietnam, Food Sci. Technol. Res., 2001, 7, 4, 303-306, https://doi.org/10.3136/fstr.7.303 . [all data]

Mirza, Ahmadi, et al., 2001
Mirza, M.; Ahmadi, L.; Tayebi, M., Volatile constituents of Hymenocrater incanus Bunge, an Iranian endemic species, Flavour Fragr. J., 2001, 16, 4, 239-240, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.983 . [all data]

Orav and Kann, 2001
Orav, A.; Kann, J., Determination of peppermint and orange aroma compounds in food and beverages, Proc. Est. Acad. Sci. Chem., 2001, 50, 4, 217-225. [all data]

Palá-Paúl, Pérez-Alonso, et al., 2001
Palá-Paúl, J.; Pérez-Alonso, M.J.; Velasco-Negueruela, A.; Palá-Paúl, R.; Sanz, J.; Conejero, Fco., Seasonal variation in chemical constituents of Santolina rosmarinifolia L. ssp. rosmarinifolia, Biochem. Syst. Ecol., 2001, 29, 7, 663-672, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0305-1978(01)00032-1 . [all data]

Rousis, Papadogianni, et al., 2001
Rousis, V.; Papadogianni, K.; Vagias, C.; Harvala, C.; Petrakis, P.V.; Ortiz, A., Volatile constituents of three Pinus species grown in Greece, J. Essent. Oil Res., 2001, 13, 2, 118-121, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.2001.9699632 . [all data]

Santos-Gomes and Fernandes-Ferreira, 2001
Santos-Gomes, P.C.; Fernandes-Ferreira, M., Organ- and season-dependent variation in the essential oil composition of Salvia officinalis L. cultivated at two different sites, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2001, 49, 6, 2908-2916, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf001102b . [all data]

Sayyah, Kamalinejad, et al., 2001
Sayyah, M.; Kamalinejad, M.; Hidage, R.B.; Rustaiyan, A., Antiepileptic potential and composition of the fruit essential oil of Ferula Gummosa boiss., 2001, retrieved from http://ibj.pasteur.ac.ir/ibj11/sayyah.htm. [all data]

Sayyah, Kamalinejad, et al., 2001, 2
Sayyah, M.; Kamalinejad, M.; Hidage, R.B.; Rustaiyan, A., Antiepileptic potential and composition of the fruit essential oil of Ferula Gummosa boiss, Iranian Biomed J., 2001, 5, 2-3, 69-72. [all data]

Tellez M., Estell R., et al., 2001
Tellez M.; Estell R.; Fredrickson E.; Powell J.; Wedge D.; Schrader K.; Kobaisy M., Extracts of Flourensia cernua (L): Volatile constituents and antifungal, antialgal, and antitermite bioactivities, J. Chem. Ecol., 2001, 27, 11, 2263-2273, https://doi.org/10.1023/A:1012283005014 . [all data]

Yang, 2001
Yang, R., Analysis of the volatile components in peel oil of Yuzu by gas chromatography/mass spectrometry, Chin. J. Anal. Chem., 2001, 29, 3, 313-316. [all data]

Yang, 2001, 2
Yang, R., Volatile compounds in peel oil of Citrus sudachi, Food Sci. (Beijing), 2001, 22, 3, 71-73. [all data]

Asekun and Ekundayo, 2000
Asekun, O.T.; Ekundayo, O., Essential oil constituents of Hyptis suaveolens (L.) Poit. (Bush tea) leaves from Nigeria, J. Essent. Oil Res., 2000, 12, 227-230. [all data]

Bailac, Dellacasa, et al., 2000
Bailac, P.N.; Dellacasa, A.D.; Bernasconi, H.O.; Firpo, N.H.; Ponzi, M.I., Composicion del aceite esencial y actividad antimicrobiana de eupatorium patens, Bol. Soc. Chil. Quim., 2000, 45, 207-211. [all data]

Jirovetz, Puschmann, et al., 2000
Jirovetz, L.; Puschmann, C.; Stojanova, A.; Metodiev, S.; Buchbauer, G., Analysis of the essential oil volatiles of Douglas fir (Pseudotsuga menziesii) from Bulgaria, Flavour Fragr. J., 2000, 15, 6, 434-437, https://doi.org/10.1002/1099-1026(200011/12)15:6<434::AID-FFJ935>3.0.CO;2-0 . [all data]

Lis-Balchin and Roth, 2000
Lis-Balchin, M.; Roth, G., Composition of the essential oils of Pelargonium odoratissimum, P. exstipulatum, and P. x fragrans (Geraniaceae) and their bioactivity, Flavour Fragr. J., 2000, 15, 6, 391-394, https://doi.org/10.1002/1099-1026(200011/12)15:6<391::AID-FFJ929>3.0.CO;2-W . [all data]

Maia, Zoghbi, et al., 2000
Maia, J.G.S.; Zoghbi, M.G.B.; Andrade, E.H.A.; da Silva, M.H.L., Essential oils from Conobea scoparioides (Cham. Schltdl.) Benth., Flavour Fragr. J., 2000, 15, 6, 413-414, https://doi.org/10.1002/1099-1026(200011/12)15:6<413::AID-FFJ931>3.0.CO;2-H . [all data]

Mallavarapu, Rao, et al., 2000
Mallavarapu, G.R.; Rao, L.; Ramesh, S., Volatile constituents of the leaf and fruit oils of Murraya koenigii Spreng., L. Ess. Oil Res., 2000, 12, 6, 766-768, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.2000.9712211 . [all data]

Mitiku, Sawamura, et al., 2000
Mitiku, S.B.; Sawamura, M.; Itoh, T.; Ukeda, H., Volatile components of peel cold-pressed oils of two cultivars of sweet orange (Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck) from Ethiopia, Flavour Fragr. J., 2000, 15, 4, 240-244, https://doi.org/10.1002/1099-1026(200007/08)15:4<240::AID-FFJ902>3.0.CO;2-F . [all data]

Mohagheghzadeh, Shams-Ardakani, et al., 2000
Mohagheghzadeh, A.; Shams-Ardakani, M.; Ghannadi, A., Linalol-rich essential oil of Zataria multiflora Boiss. (Lamiaceae), Flavour Fragr. J., 2000, 15, 2, 119-122, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(200003/04)15:2<119::AID-FFJ878>3.0.CO;2-V . [all data]

Mohagheghzadeh, Shams-Ardakani, et al., 2000, 2
Mohagheghzadeh, A.; Shams-Ardakani, M.; Ghannadi, A., Volatile constituents of callus and flower-bearing tops of Zataria multiflora Boiss. (Lamiaceae), Flavour Fragr. J., 2000, 15, 6, 373-376, https://doi.org/10.1002/1099-1026(200011/12)15:6<373::AID-FFJ923>3.0.CO;2-9 . [all data]

Senatore, Napolitano, et al., 2000
Senatore, F.; Napolitano, F.; Ozcan, M., Composition and antibacterial activity of the essential oil from Crithmum maritimum L. (Apiaceae) growing wild in Turkey, Flavour Fragr. J., 2000, 15, 3, 186-189, https://doi.org/10.1002/1099-1026(200005/06)15:3<186::AID-FFJ889>3.0.CO;2-I . [all data]

Tellez, Dayan, et al., 2000
Tellez, M.R.; Dayan, F.E.; Schrader, K.K.; Wedge, D.E.; Duke, S.O., Composition and some biological activities of the essential oils of Callicarpa Americana (L.), J. Agric. Food Chem., 2000, 48, 7, 3008-3012, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf991026g . [all data]

Choo, Wong, et al., 1999
Choo, L.-C.; Wong, S.-M.; Liew, K.-Y., Essential oil of nutmeg pericarp, J. Sci. Food Agric., 1999, 79, 13, 1954-1957, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1097-0010(199910)79:13<1954::AID-JSFA460>3.0.CO;2-I . [all data]

Dzumayev, Tkachenko, et al., 1999
Dzumayev, Kh.K.; Tkachenko, K.G.; Tsibulskaya, I.A., Essential Oils of Origanum tytthanthum Gontsch. Produced from Plants Grown in Southern Uzbekistan, J. Essent. Oil Res., 1999, 11, 11, 593-598, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.1999.9701220 . [all data]

Eikani, Goodarznia, et al., 1999
Eikani, M.H.; Goodarznia, I.; Mirza, M., Supercritical carbon dioxide extraction of cumin seeds (Cuminum cyminum L.), Flavour Fragr. J., 1999, 14, 1, 29-31, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199901/02)14:1<29::AID-FFJ765>3.0.CO;2-G . [all data]

Griffiths, Robertson, et al., 1999
Griffiths, D.W.; Robertson, G.W.; Shepherd, T.; Ramsay, G., Epicuticular waxes and volatiles from faba bean (Vicia faba ) flowers, Phytochemistry, 1999, 52, 4, 607-612, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0031-9422(99)00298-8 . [all data]

Kalemba, 1999
Kalemba, D., Constituents of the essential oil of Artemisia asiatica Nakai, Flavour Fragr. J., 1999, 14, 3, 173-176, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199905/06)14:3<173::AID-FFJ805>3.0.CO;2-Q . [all data]

Koulman, 1999
Koulman, A., Podophyllotoxin: a study of biosynthesis, evolution, function, and use of podophyllotoxin and related lignans, University Library Groningen, Nederlands, 1999, 188, retrieved from http://www.ub.rug.nl/eldoc/dis/science/a.koulman/. [all data]

Menon, Chacko, et al., 1999
Menon, A.N.; Chacko, S.; Narayanan, C.S., Free and glycosidically bound volatiles of cardamom (Eletteria cardamomum Maton var. miniscula Burkill), Flavour Fragr. J., 1999, 14, 1, 65-68, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199901/02)14:1<65::AID-FFJ789>3.0.CO;2-A . [all data]

Meynier, Novelli, et al., 1999
Meynier, A.; Novelli, E.; Chissolinim, R.; Zanardi, E.; Gandemer, G., Volatile compounds of commercial Milano salami, Meat Sci., 1999, 51, 2, 175-183, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0309-1740(98)00122-3 . [all data]

Oberhofer, Nikiforov, et al., 1999
Oberhofer, B.; Nikiforov, A.; Buchbauer, G.; Jirovetz, L.; Bicchi, C., Investigation of the alteration of the composition of various essential oils used in aroma lamp applications, Flavour Fragr. J., 1999, 14, 5, 293-299, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199909/10)14:5<293::AID-FFJ829>3.0.CO;2-T . [all data]

Oyedeji, Olawore, et al., 1999
Oyedeji, A.O.; Olawore, O.N.; Ekundayo, O.; Koenig, W.A., Volatile leaf oil constituents of three Eucalyptus species from Nigeria, Flavour Fragr. J., 1999, 14, 4, 241-244, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199907/08)14:4<241::AID-FFJ820>3.0.CO;2-Y . [all data]

Palá-Paúl, Pérez-Alonso, et al., 1999
Palá-Paúl, J.; Pérez-Alonso, M.J.; Velasco-Negueruela, A.; Ramos-Vázquez, P.; Gómez-Contreras, F.; Sanz, J., Essential oil of Santolina rosmarinifolia L. ssp. rosmarinifolia: first isolation of capillene, a diacetylene derivative, Flavour Fragr. J., 1999, 14, 2, 131-134, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199903/04)14:2<131::AID-FFJ794>3.0.CO;2-7 . [all data]

Pateira, Nogueira, et al., 1999
Pateira, L.; Nogueira, T.; Antunes, A.; Venancio, F.; Tavares, R.; Capelo, J., Two chemotypes of Crithmum maritimum L. from Portugal, Flavour Fragr. J., 1999, 14, 5, 333-343, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199909/10)14:5<333::AID-FFJ839>3.0.CO;2-V . [all data]

Prikhod'ko, Klyuev, et al., 1999
Prikhod'ko, A.B.; Klyuev, N.A.; Volkovich, S.V.; Emets, T.I.; Petrenko, V.V.; Dolya, E.V., Component composition od the essential oil of Thymus dimorphus, Chem. Nat. Comp., 1999, 35, 1, 46-51, https://doi.org/10.1007/BF02238208 . [all data]

Rao, Bhattacharya, et al., 1999
Rao, B.R.R.; Bhattacharya, A.K.; Mallavarapu, G.R.; Ramesh, S., Volatile constituents of different parts of cornmint (Mentha arvensis L.), Flavour Fragr. J., 1999, 14, 5, 262-264, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199909/10)14:5<262::AID-FFJ766>3.0.CO;2-6 . [all data]

Rustaiyan, Masoudi, et al., 1999
Rustaiyan, A.; Masoudi, S.; Monfared, A.; Komeilizadeh, H., Volatile constituents of three Salvia species grown wild in Iran, Flavour Fragr. J., 1999, 14, 5, 276-278, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199909/10)14:5<276::AID-FFJ825>3.0.CO;2-Y . [all data]

Rustaiyan and Nadji, 1999
Rustaiyan, A.; Nadji, K., Composition of the essential oils of Nepeta ispahanica Boiss. and Nepeta binaludensis Jamzad from Iran, Flavour Fragr. J., 1999, 14, 1, 35-37, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199901/02)14:1<35::AID-FFJ776>3.0.CO;2-N . [all data]

Sefidkon, Dabiri, et al., 1999
Sefidkon, F.; Dabiri, M.; Rahimi-Bidgoly, A., The effect of distillation methods and stage of plant growth on the essential oil content and composition of Thymus kotschyanus Boiss. Hohen, Flavour Fragr. J., 1999, 14, 6, 405-408, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199911/12)14:6<405::AID-FFJ853>3.0.CO;2-M . [all data]

Sefidkon and Khajavi, 1999
Sefidkon, F.; Khajavi, M.S., Chemical composition of the essential oils of two Salvia species from Iran: Salvia verticillata L. and Salvia santolinifolia Boiss., Flavour Fragr. J., 1999, 14, 2, 77-78, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199903/04)14:2<77::AID-FFJ726>3.0.CO;2-9 . [all data]

Sefidkon and Mirza, 1999
Sefidkon, F.; Mirza, M., Chemical composition of the essential oils of two Salvia species from Iran, Salvia virgata Jacq. and Salvia syriaca L., Flavour Fragr. J., 1999, 14, 1, 45-46, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199901/02)14:1<45::AID-FFJ774>3.0.CO;2-S . [all data]

Shafiee, Javidnia, et al., 1999
Shafiee, A.; Javidnia, K.; Tabatabai, M., Volatile constituents and antimicrobial activity of zataria multiflora, population Iran, Iran J. Chem. Chem. Eng., 1999, 18, 1, 1-5. [all data]

Tellez, Canel, et al., 1999
Tellez, M.R.; Canel, C.; Rimando, A.M.; Duke, S.O., Differential accumulation of isoprenoids in glanded and glandless Artemisia annua L, Phytochemistry, 1999, 52, 6, 1035-1040, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0031-9422(99)00308-8 . [all data]

Viallon C., Verdier-Metz I., et al., 1999
Viallon C.; Verdier-Metz I.; Denoyer C.; Pradel P.; Coulon J.B.; Berdague J.L., Desorbed terpenes and sesquiterpenes from forages and cheeses, J. Dairy Res., 1999, 66, 2, 319-326, https://doi.org/10.1017/S0022029999003520 . [all data]

Weyerstahl, Marschall, et al., 1999
Weyerstahl, P.; Marschall, H.; Thefeld, K.; Rustaiyan, A., Constituents of the essential oil of Tanacetum (syn. Chrysanthemum) fruticulosum Ledeb. from Iran, Flavour Fragr. J., 1999, 14, 2, 112-120, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199903/04)14:2<112::AID-FFJ786>3.0.CO;2-1 . [all data]

Zenkevich, Kosman, et al., 1999
Zenkevich, I.G.; Kosman, V.M.; Tkachenko, K.G., Some Features of Quantitative Analysis of Essential Oil's Components in High Performance Liquid Chromatography, Rastitelnye Resursy (Plant resources), 1999, 35, 1, 128-137. [all data]

Zoghbi, Andrade, et al., 1999
Zoghbi, M.G.B.; Andrade, E.H.A.; Maia, J.G.S., Volatile constituents from leaves and flowers of Alpinia speciosa K. Schum. and A. purpurata (Viell.) Schum., Flavour Fragr. J., 1999, 14, 6, 411-414, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199911/12)14:6<411::AID-FFJ854>3.0.CO;2-U . [all data]

Doneanu and Anitescu, 1998
Doneanu, C.; Anitescu, G., Supercritical carbon dioxide extraction of Angelica archangelica L. root oil, J. Supercrit. Fluids, 1998, 12, 1, 59-67, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0896-8446(97)00040-5 . [all data]

Jantan, Ahmad, et al., 1998
Jantan, I.; Ahmad, A.S.; Bakar, S.A.A.; Ahmad, A.R.; Trockenbrodt, M.; Chak, C.V., Constituents of the essential oil of Baeckea frutescens L. from Malaysia, Flavour Fragr. J., 1998, 13, 4, 245-247, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(1998070)13:4<245::AID-FFJ736>3.0.CO;2-J . [all data]

Poiana, Sicari, et al., 1998
Poiana, M.; Sicari, V.; Mincione, B., Supercritical carbon dioxide (SC-CO2) extraction of grapefruit flavedo, Flavour Fragr. J., 1998, 13, 2, 125-130, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199803/04)13:2<125::AID-FFJ708>3.0.CO;2-# . [all data]

Stashenko, Cervantes, et al., 1998
Stashenko, E.E.; Cervantes, M.; Combariza, Y.; Martínez, J.R., HRGC-FID-MSD Analysis of the Secondary Metabolites Obtained by Different Extraction Methods from Lepechinia schiedeana, and Evaluation of its Antioxidant Activity in vitro in 20th International Symposium on Capillary Chromatography, 1998, 1-11. [all data]

Zollo, Biyiti, et al., 1998
Zollo, P.H.A.; Biyiti, L.; Tchoumbougnang, F.; Menut, C.; Lamaty, G.; Bouchet, Ph., Aromatic plants of tropical central Africa. Part XXXII. Chemical composition and antifungal activity of thirteen essential oils from aromatic plants of Cameroon, Flavour Fragr. J., 1998, 13, 2, 107-114, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199803/04)13:2<107::AID-FFJ701>3.0.CO;2-G . [all data]

Mariaca, Berger, et al., 1997
Mariaca, R.G.; Berger, T.F.H.; Gauch, R.; Imhof, M.I.; Jeangros, B.; Bosset, J.O., Occurrence of volatile mono- and sesquiterpenoids in highland and lowland plant species as possible precursors for flavor compounds in milk and dairy products, J. Agric. Food Chem., 1997, 45, 11, 4423-4434, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf970216t . [all data]

Salgueiro, Vila, et al., 1997
Salgueiro, L.R.; Vila, R.; Tomi, F.; Figueiredo, A.C.; Barroso, J.G.; Cañigueral, S.; Casanova, J.; da Cunha, A.P.; Adzet, T., Variability of essential oils of Thymus caespititius from Portugal, Phytochemistry, 1997, 45, 2, 307-311, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0031-9422(96)00872-2 . [all data]

Tellez, Estell, et al., 1997
Tellez, M.R.; Estell, R.E.; Frederickson, E.L.; Havstad, K.M., Essntial oil of Flourensia cernua DC, J. Essent. Oil Res., 1997, 9, 6, 619-624, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.1997.9700799 . [all data]

Zunino, Novillo-Newton, et al., 1997
Zunino, M.P.; Novillo-Newton, M.; Maestri, D.M.; Zygadlo, J.A., Composition of the essential oil of Baccharis crispa Spreng. and Baccharis salicifolia Pers. grown in Cordoba (Argentina), Flavour Fragr. J., 1997, 12, 6, 405-407, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199711/12)12:6<405::AID-FFJ667>3.0.CO;2-R . [all data]

Ayedoun, Adeoti, et al., 1996
Ayedoun, A.M.; Adeoti, B.S.; Sossou, P.V.; Leclerq, P.A., Influence of fruit conservation methods on the essential oil composition of xylopia aethiopica (Dunal) A. Richard from Benin, Flavour Fragr. J., 1996, 11, 4, 245-250, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199607)11:4<245::AID-FFJ583>3.0.CO;2-K . [all data]

Chacko, Jayalekshmy, et al., 1996
Chacko, S.; Jayalekshmy, A.; Gopalakrishnan, M.; Narayanan, C.S., Roasting studies on black pepper (Piper nigrum L.), Flavour Fragr. J., 1996, 11, 5, 305-310, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199609)11:5<305::AID-FFJ588>3.0.CO;2-1 . [all data]

Orav, Kailas, et al., 1996
Orav, A.; Kailas, T.; Liiv, M., Analysis of terpenoic composition of conifer needle oils by steam distillation/extraction, gas chromatography and gas chromatography-mass spectrometry, Chromatographia, 1996, 43, 3/4, 215-219, https://doi.org/10.1007/BF02292955 . [all data]

Sohounhloue, Dangou, et al., 1996
Sohounhloue, D.K.; Dangou, J.; Gnomhossou, B.; Garneau, F.-X.; Gagnon, H.; Jean, F.-I., Leaf oils of three Eucalyptus species from Benin: E. torelliana F. Muell., E. citriodora Hook. and E. tereticornis Smith, J. Essent. Oil Res., 1996, 8, 1, 111-113, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.1996.9700571 . [all data]

Stashenko, Puertas, et al., 1996
Stashenko, E.E.; Puertas, M.A.; Combariza, M.Y., Volatile secondary metabolites from Spilanthes americana obtained by simultaneous steam distillation--solvent extraction and supercritical fluid extraction, J. Chromatogr. A, 1996, 752, 1-2, 223-232, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0021-9673(96)00480-3 . [all data]

Wong and Lai, 1996
Wong, K.C.; Lai, F.Y., Volatile constituents from the fruits of four Syzygium species grown in Malaysia, Flavour Fragr. J., 1996, 11, 1, 61-66, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199601)11:1<61::AID-FFJ539>3.0.CO;2-1 . [all data]

Tirado, Stashenko, et al., 1995
Tirado, C.B.; Stashenko, E.E.; Combariza, M.Y.; Martinez, J.R., Comparative study of Colombian citrus oils by high-resolution gas chromatography and gas chromatography-mass spectrometry, J. Chromatogr. A, 1995, 697, 1-2, 501-513, https://doi.org/10.1016/0021-9673(94)00955-9 . [all data]

Ramanoelina, Viano, et al., 1994
Ramanoelina, P.A.R.; Viano, J.; Bianchini, J.-P.; Gaydou, E.M., Occurrence of various chemotypes in Niaouli (Melaleuca quinquenervia) essential oils from Madagascar using multivariate statistical analysis, J. Agric. Food Chem., 1994, 42, 5, 1177-1182, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf00041a024 . [all data]

Demarne and van der Walt, 1993
Demarne, F.-E.; van der Walt, J.J.A., Composition of the Essential Oil of Pelargonium citronellum (Geraniaceae), J. Essent. Oil Res., 1993, 5, 3, 233-238, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.1993.9698214 . [all data]

Gopalakrishnan, Menon, et al., 1993
Gopalakrishnan, M.; Menon, N.; Padmakumari, K.P.; Jayalekshmy, A.; Narayanan, C.S., GC Analysis and Odor Profiles of Four New Indian Genotypes of Piper nigrum L., J. Essent. Oil Res., 1993, 5, 3, 247-253, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.1993.9698217 . [all data]

Kaul, Singh, et al., 1993
Kaul, V.K.; Singh, B.; Sood, R.P., Volatile Constituents of the Essential Oil of Tanacetum longifolium Wall., J. Essent. Oil Res., 1993, 5, 6, 597-601, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.1993.9698290 . [all data]

Mallavarapu, Ramesh, et al., 1993
Mallavarapu, G.R.; Ramesh, S.; Kaul, P.N.; Battacharya, A.K.; Rao, B.R.R., The essential oil of Hyptis suaveolens (L.) Poit., J. Essent. Oil Res., 1993, 5, 3, 321-323, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.1993.9698230 . [all data]

Kollmannsberger, Nitz, et al., 1992
Kollmannsberger, H.; Nitz, S.; Drawert, F., UBer die Aromastoffzusammensetzung von Hochdruckextrakten. I. Pfeffer (Piper nigrum, Var. muntok), Z. Lebensm. Unters Forsch., 1992, 194, 6, 545-551, https://doi.org/10.1007/BF01185481 . [all data]

Velasco-Negueruela, Pérez Alonso, et al., 1991
Velasco-Negueruela, A.; Pérez Alonso, M.J.; Burzaco, A., Aceites esenciales de tomillos ibéricos. VI. Contribución al conocimiento del aceite esencial de thymus capitellatus Hoffmanns. Link, Anales Jard. Bot. Madrid, 1991, 49, 1, 77-81. [all data]

Yang and Sugisawa, 1990
Yang, R.; Sugisawa, H., Citrus Suachi Hort. ex Shirai. Volatile components in Sudachi (Citrus Sudachi Hort. ex Shirai) juice, Nippon Shokuhin Kogyo Gakkaishi, 1990, 37, 12, 946-952, https://doi.org/10.3136/nskkk1962.37.12_946 . [all data]

Brophy, Davies, et al., 1989
Brophy, J.J.; Davies, N.W.; Southwell, I.A.; Stiff, I.A.; Williams, L.R., Gas chromatographic quality control for oil of Melaleuca terpinen-4-ol type (Australian tea tree), J. Agric. Food Chem., 1989, 37, 5, 1330-1335, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf00089a027 . [all data]

Sugisawa, Yang, et al., 1989
Sugisawa, H.; Yang, R.H.; Kawabata, C.; Tamura, H., Volatile constituents in the peel oil of sudachi (Citrus sudachi), Agric. Biol. Chem., 1989, 53, 6, 1721-1723, https://doi.org/10.1271/bbb1961.53.1721 . [all data]

Wahab, Aboutabl, et al., 1987
Wahab, S.M.A.; Aboutabl, E.A.; El-Zalabani, S.M.; DePooter, H.L.; Al-Fallaha, B., The essential oil of olibanum, Planta Medica, 1987, 53, 04, 382-384, https://doi.org/10.1055/s-2006-962745 . [all data]

Nykanen, 1986
Nykanen, I., High Resolution Gas Chromatographic - Mass Spectrometric determination of the Flavour Composition of Wild Majoram (Origanum vulgare L.) Cultivated in Finland, Z. Lebensm Unters Forsch, 1986, 183, 4, 267-272, https://doi.org/10.1007/BF01087742 . [all data]

de Pooter, de Buyck, et al., 1986
de Pooter, H.L.; de Buyck, L.F.; Schamp, N.M.; Aboutabl, E.; De Bruyn, A.; Husain, S.Z., The Volatile Fraction of Senecio glaucus subsp. coronopifolius, Flavour Fragr. J., 1986, 1, 4-5, 159-163, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.2730010406 . [all data]

De Pooter, De Buyck, et al., 1986
De Pooter, H.L.; De Buyck, L.F.; Schamp, N.M., The Volatiles of Calamintha Nepeta Subsp. Glandulosa, Phytochemistry, 1986, 25, 3, 691-694, https://doi.org/10.1016/0031-9422(86)88025-6 . [all data]

De Pooter and Schamp, 1986
De Pooter, H.L.; Schamp, N.M., Comparison of the Volatile Composition of Some Calamintha/Satureja Species, Prog. Essnt. Oil. Res., 1986, 139-150. [all data]


Notes

Go To: Top, Normal alkane RI, non-polar column, temperature ramp, References