Home Symbol which looks like a small house Up Solid circle with an upward pointer in it

Alloaromadendrene


Van Den Dool and Kratz RI, non-polar column, temperature ramp

Go To: Top, References, Notes

Data compilation copyright by the U.S. Secretary of Commerce on behalf of the U.S.A. All rights reserved.

Data compiled by: NIST Mass Spectrometry Data Center, William E. Wallace, director

Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase CP-Sil PONA GBDB-5BP-1DB-5DB-5
Column length (m) 100.30.50.30.30.
Carrier gas HeHeHeHeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.220.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 140.60.60.60.60.
Tend (C) 230.240.220.240.240.
Heat rate (K/min) 5.3.2.3.3.
Initial hold (min) 10.    
Final hold (min) 25. 20.  
I 1490.1462.1459.1461.1461.
ReferenceCunicao, Lopes, et al., 2007Flamini, Cioni, et al., 2007Lesueur, de Rocca Serra, et al., 2007Maccioni, Baldini, et al., 2007Maccioni, Baldini, et al., 2007
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase Methyl SiliconeRTX-1RTX-1HP-101HP-5
Column length (m) 30.60.60.25.30.
Carrier gas HeHeHeHeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.220.220.20.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.20.25
Tstart (C) 80.60.60.70.50.
Tend (C) 220.230.230.200.250.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.2.2.3.4.
Initial hold (min)    2.4.
Final hold (min) 15.35.35.15.10.
I 1451.1451.1460.1450.1467.
ReferenceMelo, Corrêa, et al., 2007Paolini J., Costa J., et al., 2007Paolini, Muselli, et al., 2007Politeo, Jukic, et al., 2007Quijano, Salamanca, et al., 2007
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase SPB-1HP-5MSHP-5MSDB-5CP Sil 5 CB
Column length (m) 30.30.30.30.30.
Carrier gas HeHeHeHeN2
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 50.60.60.50.50.
Tend (C) 250.280.280.250.200.
Heat rate (K/min) 5.4.3.3.5.
Initial hold (min) 3.5.   
Final hold (min) 15.  10. 
I 1457.1458.1453.1460.1455.
ReferenceRadulovic, Lazarevic, et al., 2007Radulovic, Lazarevic, et al., 2007Vagionas, Ngassapa, et al., 2007Yu, Liao, et al., 2007Andrianoelisoa H.S., Menut C., et al., 2006
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase SPB-1DB-5DB-5RTX-1HP-5MS
Column length (m) 30.30.30.60.30.
Carrier gas HeHeHeHeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.20.250.220.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 50.50.60.60.60.
Tend (C) 250.250.240.230.280.
Heat rate (K/min) 5.5.3.2.3.
Initial hold (min) 3.3.   
Final hold (min) 15.15. 45. 
I 1471.1477.1461.1458.1458.
ReferenceBlagojevic, Radulovic, et al., 2006Blagojevic, Radulovic, et al., 2006Block, Flamini, et al., 2006Cavalli, Tomi, et al., 2006Chorianopoulos N., Evergets E., et al., 2006
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase BP-1HP-5HP-5HP-5MSDB-5
Column length (m) 50.30.30.20.30.
Carrier gas HeHeHe He
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.220.250.250.250.32
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.60.60.60.60.
Tend (C) 220.250.260.240.280.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.3.3.5.3.
Initial hold (min)    4. 
Final hold (min) 20.  15. 
I 1461.1459.1459.1411.1453.
ReferenceDuquesnoy, Dinh, et al., 2006Javidnia, Miri, et al., 2006Javidnia K., Miri R., et al., 2006Kallio, Jussila, et al., 2006Pavlovic, Tzakou, et al., 2006
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5SPB-1DB-1HP-5SPB-1
Column length (m) 60.30.30.25.30.
Carrier gas HeHeHeHeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.20.250.250.2
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.20.250.250.2
Tstart (C) 60.70.60.60.70.
Tend (C) 250.220.240.240.220.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.3.4.4.3.
Initial hold (min)      
Final hold (min)  15.  15.
I 1473.1447.1461.1464.1449.
ReferencePerraudin, Popovici, et al., 2006Pinto, Pina-Vaz, et al., 2006Rezazadeh, Hamedani, et al., 2006Rezazadeh, Hamedani, et al., 2006Salgueiro L.R., Pinto E., et al., 2006
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5MSDB-5HP-5MSBP-1HP-5
Column length (m) 30.30.30.50.30.
Carrier gas HeHeH2HeN2
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.220.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.50.50.60.60.
Tend (C) 280.250.285.220.220.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.5.4.32.5.
Initial hold (min) 5.2.  10.
Final hold (min)    20. 
I 1458.1460.1468.1472.1462.
ReferenceSaroglou, Dorizas, et al., 2006Su, Ho, et al., 2006Vujisic L., Vuckovic I., et al., 2006Boti J.B., Koukoua G., et al., 2005Celik, Gokturk, et al., 2005
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-1DB-1HP-5HP-5DB-5
Column length (m) 30.30.30.30.25.
Carrier gas N2N2N2N2N2
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.320.320.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 50.50.60.60.75.
Tend (C) 260.260.220.220.210.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.2.5.5.3.
Initial hold (min) 3.3.10.10.10.
Final hold (min) 5.5.  1.
I 1461.1446.1462.1462.1461.
ReferenceDob, Berramdane, et al., 2005Dob T., Berramdane T., et al., 2005Flamini, Luigi Cioni, et al., 2005Flamini, Luigi Cioni, et al., 2005, 2bin Jantan, Yalvema, et al., 2005
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5HP-5RTX-1DB-5DB-1
Column length (m) 30.30.60.30.30.
Carrier gas He HeHeN2
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.25 0.220.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.25 0.250.260.25
Tstart (C) 60.50.60.60.50.
Tend (C) 260.290.230.210.200.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.4.2.3.5.
Initial hold (min)      
Final hold (min)   35.  
I 1461.1461.1451.1443.1457.
ReferenceJavidnia, Miri, et al., 2005Magalhães, Ruiz, et al., 2005Paolini, Costa, et al., 2005Sati and Mathela, 2005Tchoumbougnang, Zollo, et al., 2005
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase SPB-1HP-5SPB-1HP-5MSHP-1
Column length (m) 30.30.30.30.25.
Carrier gas HeN2HeHeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.20.250.32
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.20.250.17
Tstart (C) 70.60.70.60.50.
Tend (C) 220.220.220.280.200.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.5.3.3.3.
Initial hold (min)  10.   
Final hold (min) 15. 15.  
I 1448.1460.1447.1458.1438.
ReferenceAntunes, Sevinate-Pinto, et al., 2004Bertoli, Menichini, et al., 2004Cavaleiro, Salgueiro, et al., 2004Chorianopoulos, Kalpoutzakis, et al., 2004Fernández-Ocaña, Gómez-Rodríguez, et al., 2004
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-5DB-5HP-5HP-5HP-5MS
Column length (m) 30.30.30.30.30.
Carrier gas N2N2HeN2He
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.60.50.60.60.
Tend (C) 240.240.290.220.280.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.3.4.5.4.
Initial hold (min)    10.5.
Final hold (min)      
I 1462.1462.1461.1463.1458.
ReferenceFlamini, Cioni, et al., 2004Flamini, Cioni, et al., 2004Flach A., Dondon R.C., et al., 2004Flamini, Luigi Cioni, et al., 2004Grujic-Jovanovic, Skaltsa, et al., 2004
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5HP-5RSL-200SPB-5BP-1
Column length (m) 30.30.30.30.30.
Carrier gas HeHeH2HeN2
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.320.250.32
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 40.60.40.60.60.
Tend (C) 250.260.280.250.220.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.3.6.4.5.
Initial hold (min)   5.2. 
Final hold (min)   5.20.13.
I 1462.1461.1495.1461.1459.
ReferenceIsidorov, Krajewska, et al., 2004Javidnia, Miri, et al., 2004Ngassoum, Ousmaila, et al., 2004Pino, Marbot, et al., 2004Raina, Kumar, et al., 2004
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-5HP-5HP-5HP-5BP-1
Column length (m) 30.25.30.50.50.
Carrier gas HeHeHeHeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.20.250.20.22
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.330.250.20.25
Tstart (C) 50.60.50.35.60.
Tend (C) 290.240.310.250.230.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.3.4.3.2.
Initial hold (min)    15. 
Final hold (min)  7. 40.35.
I 1462.1461.1458.1465.1459.
ReferenceReis, Pansarim, et al., 2004Sartoratto, Machado, et al., 2004Singer, Flach, et al., 2004Stashenko, Jaramillo, et al., 2004Bianchini, Tomi, et al., 2003
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5RTX-1Ultra-2DB-1HP-5
Column length (m) 30.60.25.30.30.
Carrier gas HeHeH2HeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.220.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.330.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.60.40.40.60.
Tend (C) 280.230.280.250.280.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.2.3.2.3.
Initial hold (min)   2.5. 
Final hold (min)  45.10.20. 
I 1461.1461.1460.1437.1461.
ReferenceBougatsos, Meyer, et al., 2003Cavalli, Tomi, et al., 2003Ceva-Antunes, Bizzo, et al., 2003de Feo, Bruno, et al., 2003Fokialakis, Melliou, et al., 2003
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-5HP-5HP-5MS5RTX-5
Column length (m) 30.30.30.25.30.
Carrier gas HeHeHe He
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 75.60.60.40.45.
Tend (C) 230.280.280.180.250.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.4.3.3.3.
Initial hold (min) 10.5.  6.
Final hold (min) 20.    
I 1468.1461.1461.1465.1465.
ReferenceJantan, Ling, et al., 2003Karioti, Skaltsa, et al., 2003Ngassapa, Runyoro, et al., 2003Shao, Marriott, et al., 2003Shellie, Marriott, et al., 2003
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5HP-5HP-5HP-5HP-5
Column length (m) 30.30.30.30.30.
Carrier gas HeHeHeHeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 40.60.60.60.60.
Tend (C) 240.280.280.280.280.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.4.3.3.3.
Initial hold (min)  5.   
Final hold (min)      
I 1462.1458.1460.1460.1461.
ReferenceShellie and Marriott, 2003Skaltsa, Demetzos, et al., 2003Tsiri, Kretsi, et al., 2003Tsiri, Kretsi, et al., 2003Tzakou, Couladis, et al., 2003
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5MSHP-5MSHP-5RTX-5 MSSE-30
Column length (m) 30.30.30.30.25.
Carrier gas He  HeN2
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.50.60.45.60.
Tend (C) 300.280.280.180.180.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.3.3.2.53.
Initial hold (min)  5.5.10.10.
Final hold (min)     10.
I 1460.1461.1462.1457.1463.
ReferenceCouladis, Chinou, et al., 2002Demetzos, Angelopoulou, et al., 2002Fokialakis, Magiatis, et al., 2002Hudaib, Speroni, et al., 2002bin Jantan, Ayop, et al., 2002
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5DB-5CP Sil 8 CBCP Sil 5 CBCP Sil 5 CB
Column length (m) 30.25.60.25.30.
Carrier gas HeHeHeN2H2
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.25 0.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.70.40.60.60.
Tend (C) 280.260.250.280.280.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.4.4.4.2.
Initial hold (min)   8.6.10.
Final hold (min)   10. 40.
I 1454.1461.1477.1454.1457.
ReferenceKovacevic, Pavlovic, et al., 2002Miri, Ramezani, et al., 2002Oruna-Concha, Ames, et al., 2002Pino, Marbot, et al., 2002Pino, Marbot, et al., 2002, 2
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase CP Sil 5 CBDB-5HP-5HP-5HP-5MS
Column length (m) 50.30.30.30.30.
Carrier gas HeHeHeHeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.320.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.40.250.250.500.25
Tstart (C) 60.60.60.60.60.
Tend (C) 280.300.260.280.280.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.5.3.3.3.
Initial hold (min) 10.3.  5.
Final hold (min) 60. 10.  
I 1457.1459.1459.1461.1461.
ReferencePino, Marbot, et al., 2002, 3Bortolomeazzi, Berno, et al., 2001Couladis, Baziou, et al., 2001Couladis, Tzakou, et al., 2001Giamakis, Kretsi, et al., 2001
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-1HP-5DB-5DB-5HP-5MS
Column length (m) 60.50.30.30.30.
Carrier gas HeHeHeH2He
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.25 0.250.25
Tstart (C) 50.50.50.60.60.
Tend (C) 250.250.250.240.280.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.52.53.3.4.
Initial hold (min) 5.5.  5.
Final hold (min)      
I 1475.1477.1462.1465.1458.
ReferenceGuilliard, Delgado, et al., 2001Guilliard, Delgado, et al., 2001Isidorov, Zenkevich, et al., 2001Nogueira, Bittrich, et al., 2001Skaltsa, Mavrommati, et al., 2001
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase BPX-5DB-5HP-101OV-101DB-1
Column length (m) 50.30.25.25.60.
Carrier gas H2HeHeN2He
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.220.250.20.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.2 0.25
Tstart (C) 60.60.70.50.50.
Tend (C) 180.300.200.200.220.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.5.3.5.4.
Initial hold (min) 5.3.2.  
Final hold (min) 5. 10.  
I 1481.1459.1447.1462.1464.
ReferenceZabaras and Wyllie, 2001Bortolomeazzi, Pizzale, et al., 2000Milos and Radonic, 2000Menut, Bessiere, et al., 1999Mirza and Sefidkon, 1999
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-1Methyl SiliconeCP Sil 5 CBOV-1DB-5
Column length (m) 60.50.25.25.30.
Carrier gas HeN2He H2
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.17 0.30.25
Tstart (C) 50.80.60.50.60.
Tend (C) 250.200.260.200.240.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.52.5.3.3.
Initial hold (min) 5.  1. 
Final hold (min)    20. 
I 1477.1479.1462.1446.1462.
ReferenceStashenko, Cervantes, et al., 1999Sumathykutty, Rao, et al., 1999Weyerstahl, Marschall, et al., 1999Bicchi, Rubiolo, et al., 1998Nogueira, Marsaioli, et al., 1998
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5BP-1BP-1DB-5DB-5
Column length (m)  50.50.30.60.
Carrier gas HeHeHeHeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.260.220.220.260.24
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.25 
Tstart (C) 60.60.60.50.50.
Tend (C) 240.230.230.225.280.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.2.2.2.5.
Initial hold (min)     3.
Final hold (min)  35.35.20. 
I 1460.1460.1452.1462.1476.
ReferenceOprean, Tamas, et al., 1998Mariotti, Costa, et al., 1997Mariotti, Tomi, et al., 1997Sagrero-Nieves, Bartley, et al., 1997Tzakou, Roussis, et al., 1997
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase Methyl SiliconeDB-1HP-101DB-5
Column length (m) 25.30.50.60.
Carrier gas HeHeN2He
Substrate     
Column diameter (mm) 0.20.200.250.32
Phase thickness (mum) 0.30.20 1.
Tstart (C) 40.70.70.40.
Tend (C) 200.200.200.220.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.4.3.3.
Initial hold (min)  5.  
Final hold (min)     
I 1473.1478.1479.1483.
ReferencePíry, Príbela, et al., 1995Stashenko, Wiame, et al., 1995Chung, Eiserich, et al., 1993Le Quere and Latrasse, 1990
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI

References

Go To: Top, Van Den Dool and Kratz RI, non-polar column, temperature ramp, Notes

Data compilation copyright by the U.S. Secretary of Commerce on behalf of the U.S.A. All rights reserved.

Cunicao, Lopes, et al., 2007
Cunicao, M.M.; Lopes, A.R.; Côcco, L.C.; Yamamoto, C.I.; Plocharski, R.C.B.; Miguel, M.D.; Junior, A.G.; Auer, C.G.; Miguel, O.G., Phytochemical and antibacterial evaluation of essential oils from Ottonia Martiana Miq. (Piperaceae), J. Braz. Chem. Soc., 2007, 18, 1, 184-188, https://doi.org/10.1590/S0103-50532007000100021 . [all data]

Flamini, Cioni, et al., 2007
Flamini, G.; Cioni, P.L.; Morelli, I.; Bader, A., Essential oils of the aerial parts of three Salvia species from Jordan: Salvia lanigera, S. spinosa and S. syriaca, Food Chem., 2007, 100, 2, 732-735, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.foodchem.2005.10.032 . [all data]

Lesueur, de Rocca Serra, et al., 2007
Lesueur, D.; de Rocca Serra, D.; Bighelli, A.; Hoi, T.M.; Ban, N.K.; Thai, T.H.; Casanova, J., Chemical composition and antibacterial activity of the essential oil of Michelia foveolata Merryll ex Dandy from Vietnam, Flavour Fragr. J., 2007, 22, 4, 317-321, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1799 . [all data]

Maccioni, Baldini, et al., 2007
Maccioni, S.; Baldini, R.; Luigi Cioni, P.; Tebano, M.; Flamini, G., In vivo volatiles emission and essential oils from different organs and pollen of Cistus albidus from Caprione (Eastern Liguria, Italy), Flavour Fragr. J., 2007, 22, 1, 61-65, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1759 . [all data]

Melo, Corrêa, et al., 2007
Melo, R.M.; Corrêa, V.F.S.; Amorim, A.C.L.; Miranda, A.L.P.; Rezende, C.M., Identification of Impact Aroma Compounds in Eugenia uniflora L. (Brazilian Pitanga) Leaf Essential Oil, J. Braz. Chem. Soc., 2007, 18, 1, 179-183, https://doi.org/10.1590/S0103-50532007000100020 . [all data]

Paolini J., Costa J., et al., 2007
Paolini J.; Costa J.; Bernardini A.F., Analysis of the essential oil from the roots of Eupatorium cannabinum subsp corsicum (L.) by GC, GC-MS and C-13-NMR, Phytochem. Anal., 2007, 18, 3, 235-244, https://doi.org/10.1002/pca.977 . [all data]

Paolini, Muselli, et al., 2007
Paolini, J.; Muselli, A.; Bernardini, A.-F.; Bighelli, A.; Casanova, J.; Costa, J., Thymol derivatives from essential oil of Doronicum corsicum L., Flavour Fragr. J., 2007, 22, 6, 479-487, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1824 . [all data]

Politeo, Jukic, et al., 2007
Politeo, O.; Jukic, M.; Milos, M., Chemical composition and antioxidant capacity of free volatile aglycones from basil (Ocimum basilicum L.) compared with its essential oil, Food Chem., 2007, 101, 1, 379-385, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.foodchem.2006.01.045 . [all data]

Quijano, Salamanca, et al., 2007
Quijano, C.E.; Salamanca, G.; Pino, J.A., Aroma volatile constituents of Colombian varieties of mango (Mangifera indica L.), Flavour Fragr. J., 2007, 22, 5, 401-406, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1812 . [all data]

Radulovic, Lazarevic, et al., 2007
Radulovic, N.; Lazarevic, J.; Ristic, N.; Palic, R., Chemotaxonomic significance of the volatiles in the genus Stachys (Lamiaceae): Essential oil composition of four Balkan Stachys species, Biochem. Syst. Ecol., 2007, 35, 4, 196-208, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.bse.2006.10.010 . [all data]

Vagionas, Ngassapa, et al., 2007
Vagionas, K.; Ngassapa, O.; Runyoro, D.; Graikou, K.; Gortzi, O.; Chinou, I., Chemical analysis of edible aromatic plants growing in Tanzania, Food Chem., 2007, 105, 4, 1711-1717, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.foodchem.2007.05.029 . [all data]

Yu, Liao, et al., 2007
Yu, J.Q.; Liao, Z.X.; Cai, X.Q.; Lei, J.C.; Zou, G.L., Composition, antimicrobial activity and cytotoxicity of essential oils from Aristolochia mollissima, Environmental Toxicology and Pharmacology, 2007, 23, 2, 162-167, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.etap.2006.08.004 . [all data]

Andrianoelisoa H.S., Menut C., et al., 2006
Andrianoelisoa H.S.; Menut C.; de Chatelperron P.C.; Saracco J.; Ramanoelina P.; Danthu P., Intraspecific chemical variability and highlighting of chemotypes of leaf essential oils from Ravensara aromatica Sonnerat a tree endemic to Madagascar, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 5, 833-838, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1735 . [all data]

Blagojevic, Radulovic, et al., 2006
Blagojevic, P.; Radulovic, N.; Palic, R.; Stojanovic, G., Chemical composition of the essential oils of Serbian wild-growing Srtemisia absinthium and Artemisia vulgaris, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2006, 54, 13, 4780-4789, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf060123o . [all data]

Block, Flamini, et al., 2006
Block, S.; Flamini, G.; Brkic, D.; Morelli, I.; Quetin-Leclercq, J., Analysis of the essential oil from leaves of Croton zambesicus Muell. Arg. growing in Benin, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 2, 222-224, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1558 . [all data]

Cavalli, Tomi, et al., 2006
Cavalli, J.-F.; Tomi, F.; Bernardini, A.-F.; Casanova, J., Chemical variability of the essential oil of Helichrysum faradifani Sc. Ell. from Madagascar, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 1, 111-114, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1531 . [all data]

Chorianopoulos N., Evergets E., et al., 2006
Chorianopoulos N.; Evergets E.; Mallouchos A.; Kalpoutzakis E.; Nychas G.J.; Haroutounian S.A., Characterization of the essential oil volatiles of Satureja thymbra and Satureja parnassica: Influence of harvesting time and antimicrobial activity, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2006, 54, 8, 3139-3145, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf053183n . [all data]

Duquesnoy, Dinh, et al., 2006
Duquesnoy, E.; Dinh, N.H.; Castola, V.; Casanova, J., Composition of a Pyrolytic oil from Cupressus funebris Endl. of Vietnamese origin, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 3, 453-457, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1676 . [all data]

Javidnia, Miri, et al., 2006
Javidnia, K.; Miri, R.; Kamalinejad, M.; Khazraii, H., Chemical composition of the volatile oil of aerial parts of Valeriana sisymbriifolia Vahl. grown in Iran, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 3, 516-518, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1660 . [all data]

Javidnia K., Miri R., et al., 2006
Javidnia K.; Miri R.; Javidnia A., Constituents of the essential oil of Scabiosa flavida from Iran, Chem. Nat. Compd. (Engl. Transl.), 2006, 42, 5, 529-530, https://doi.org/10.1007/s10600-006-0206-3 . [all data]

Kallio, Jussila, et al., 2006
Kallio, M.; Jussila, M.; Rissanen, T.; Anttila, P.; Hartonen, K.; Reissell, A.; Vreuls, R.; Adahchour, M.; Hyotylainen, T., Comprehensive two-dimensional gas chromatography coupled to time-of-flight mass spectrometry in the identification of organic compounds in atmospheric aerosols from coniferous forest, J. Chromatogr. A, 2006, 1125, 2, 234-243, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.chroma.2006.05.050 . [all data]

Pavlovic, Tzakou, et al., 2006
Pavlovic, M.; Tzakou, O.; Petrakis, P.V.; Couladis, M., The essential oil of Hypericum perforatum L., Hypericum tetrapterum Fries and Hypericum olympicum L. growing in Greece, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 1, 84-87, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1521 . [all data]

Perraudin, Popovici, et al., 2006
Perraudin, F.; Popovici, J.; Bertrand, C., Analysis of headspace-solid microextracts from flowers of Maxillaria tenuifolia Lindl. by GC-MS, Electronic Journal of Natural Substances, 2006, 1, 1-5. [all data]

Pinto, Pina-Vaz, et al., 2006
Pinto, E.; Pina-Vaz, C.; Salgueiro, L.; Goncalves, M.J.; Costa-de-Oliveira, S.; Cavaleiro, C.; Palmeira, A.; Rodrigues, A.; Martinez-de-Oliveira, J., Antifuncal activity of the essential oil Thymus pulegioides on Candida, Aspergillus and dermatophyte species, Journal of Medical Microbiology, 2006, 55, 10, 1367-1373, https://doi.org/10.1099/jmm.0.46443-0 . [all data]

Rezazadeh, Hamedani, et al., 2006
Rezazadeh, S.; Hamedani, M.P.; Dowlatabadi, R.; Yazdani, D.; Shafiee, A., Chemical composition of the essential oils of Stachys schtschegleevii Sosn. and Stachys balansae Boiss Kotschy from Iran, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 2, 290-293, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1587 . [all data]

Salgueiro L.R., Pinto E., et al., 2006
Salgueiro L.R.; Pinto E.; Goncalves M.J.; Costa I.; Palmeira A.; Cavaleiro C.; Pina-Vaz C.; Rodrigues A.G.; Martinez-De-Oliveira J., Antifungal activity of the essential oil of Thymus capitellatus against Candida, Aspergillus and dermatophyte strains, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 5, 749-753, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1610 . [all data]

Saroglou, Dorizas, et al., 2006
Saroglou, V.; Dorizas, N.; Kypriotakis, Z.; Skaltsa, H.D., Analysis of the essential oil composition of eight Anthemis species from Greece, J. Chromatogr. A, 2006, 1104, 1-2, 313-322, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.chroma.2005.11.087 . [all data]

Su, Ho, et al., 2006
Su, Y.-C.; Ho, C.-L.; Wang, E.I.-C.; Chang, S.-T., Antifungal activities and chemical compositions of essential oils from leaves of four eucalypts, Taiwan J. For. Sci., 2006, 21, 1, 49-61. [all data]

Vujisic L., Vuckovic I., et al., 2006
Vujisic L.; Vuckovic I.; Tesevic V.; Dokovic D.; Ristic M.S.; Janackovic P.; Milosavljevic S., Comparative examination of the essential oils of Anthemis ruthenica and A-arvensis wild-growing in Serbia, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 3, 458-461, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1681 . [all data]

Boti J.B., Koukoua G., et al., 2005
Boti J.B.; Koukoua G.; N'Guessan T.Y.; Muselli A.; Bernardini A.F.; Casanova J., Composition of the leaf, stem bark and root bark oils of Isolona cooperi investigated by GC (retention index), GC-MS and C-13-NMR spectroscopy, Phytochem. Anal., 2005, 16, 5, 357-363, https://doi.org/10.1002/pca.857 . [all data]

Celik, Gokturk, et al., 2005
Celik, S.; Gokturk, R.S.; Flamini, G.; Cioni, P.L.; Morelli, I., Essential oils of Phlomis leucophracta, Phlomis chimerae and Phlomis grandiflora var. grandiflora from Turkey, Biochem. Syst. Ecol., 2005, 33, 6, 617-623, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.bse.2004.11.010 . [all data]

Dob, Berramdane, et al., 2005
Dob, T.; Berramdane, T.; Chelgoum, C., Chemical composition of essential oil of Pinus halepensis Miller growing in Algeria, C.R. Chim., 2005, 8, 11-12, 1939-1945, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.crci.2005.05.007 . [all data]

Dob T., Berramdane T., et al., 2005
Dob T.; Berramdane T.; Chelghoum C., Analysis of essential oil from the needles of Pinus pinaster growing in Algeria, Chem. Nat. Compd. (Engl. Transl.), 2005, 41, 5, 545-548, https://doi.org/10.1007/s10600-005-0202-z . [all data]

Flamini, Luigi Cioni, et al., 2005
Flamini, G.; Luigi Cioni, P.; Morelli, I.; Celik, S.; Gokturk, R.S.; Unal, O., Essential oil of Stachys aleurites from Turkey, Biochem. Syst. Ecol., 2005, 33, 1, 61-66, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.bse.2004.05.013 . [all data]

Flamini, Luigi Cioni, et al., 2005, 2
Flamini, G.; Luigi Cioni, P.; Morelli, I., Composition of the essential oils and in vivo emission of volatiles of four Lamium species from Italy: L. purpureum, L. hybridum, L. bifidum and L. amplexicaule, Food Chem., 2005, 91, 1, 63-68, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.foodchem.2004.05.047 . [all data]

bin Jantan, Yalvema, et al., 2005
bin Jantan, I.; Yalvema, M.F.; Ayop, N.; Ahmad, A.S., Constituents of the essential oils of Cinnamomum sintoc Blume from a mountain forest of Peninsular Malaysia, Flavour Fragr. J., 2005, 20, 6, 601-604, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1495 . [all data]

Javidnia, Miri, et al., 2005
Javidnia, K.; Miri, R.; Mehregan, I.; Sadeghpour, H., Volatile constituents of the essential oil of Nepeta ucrainica L. ssp. kopetdaghensis from Iran, Flavour Fragr. J., 2005, 20, 2, 219-221, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1381 . [all data]

Magalhães, Ruiz, et al., 2005
Magalhães, A.F.; Ruiz, A.L.T.G.; Flach, A.; Faria, A.D.; Magalhães, E.G.; Amaral, M.C.E., Floral scent of Eleocharis elegans (Kunth) Roem. Schult. (Cyperaceae), Biochem. Syst. Ecol., 2005, 33, 7, 675-679, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.bse.2004.12.004 . [all data]

Paolini, Costa, et al., 2005
Paolini, J.; Costa, J.; Bernardini, A., Analysis of the essential oil from aerial parts of Eupatorium cannabinum subsp. corsicum (L.) by gas chromatography with electron impact and chemical ionization mass spectrometry, J. Chromatogr. A, 2005, 1076, 1-2, 170-178, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.chroma.2005.03.131 . [all data]

Sati and Mathela, 2005
Sati, S.; Mathela, C.S., Essential oil composition of Valeriana hardwickii var. arnottiana from the Himalayas, Flavour Fragr. J., 2005, 20, 3, 299-301, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1415 . [all data]

Tchoumbougnang, Zollo, et al., 2005
Tchoumbougnang, F.; Zollo, P.H.A.; Boyom, F.F.; Nyegue, M.A.; Bessière, J.M.; Menut, C., Aromatic plants of tropical Central Africa. XLVIII. Comparative study of the essential oils of four Hyptis species from Cameroon: H. lanceolata Poit., H. pectinata (L.) Poit., H. spicigera Lam. and H. suaveolens Poit., Flavour Fragr. J., 2005, 20, 3, 340-343, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1441 . [all data]

Antunes, Sevinate-Pinto, et al., 2004
Antunes, T.; Sevinate-Pinto, I.; Barroso, J.G.; Cavaleiro, C.; Salgueiro, L.R., Micromorphology of trichomes and composition of essential oil of Teucrium capitatum, Flavour Fragr. J., 2004, 19, 4, 336-340, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1310 . [all data]

Bertoli, Menichini, et al., 2004
Bertoli, A.; Menichini, F.; Noccioli, C.; Morelli, I.; Pistelli, L., Volatile constituents of different organs of Psoralea bituminosa L., Flavour Fragr. J., 2004, 19, 2, 166-171, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1315 . [all data]

Cavaleiro, Salgueiro, et al., 2004
Cavaleiro, C.; Salgueiro, L.R.; Miguel, M.G.; da Cunha, A.P., Analysis by gas chromatography?mass spectrometry of the volatile components of Teucrium lusitanicum and Teucrium algarbiensis, J. Chromatogr. A, 2004, 1033, 1, 187-190, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.chroma.2004.01.005 . [all data]

Chorianopoulos, Kalpoutzakis, et al., 2004
Chorianopoulos, N.; Kalpoutzakis, E.; Aligiannis, N.; Mitaku, S.; Nychas, G.-J.; Haroutounian, S.A., Essential oils of Satureja, Origanum, and Thymus species: chemical composition and antibacterial activities against foodborne pathogens, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2004, 52, 26, 8261-8267, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf049113i . [all data]

Fernández-Ocaña, Gómez-Rodríguez, et al., 2004
Fernández-Ocaña, A.M.; Gómez-Rodríguez, M.V.; Velasco-Negueruela, A.; Camacho-Simarro, A.M.; Fernández-López, C.; Altarejos, J., In vivo antifungal activity of the essential oil of Bupleurum gibraltarium against plasmopara halstedii in sunflower, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2004, 52, 21, 6414-6417, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf040219n . [all data]

Flamini, Cioni, et al., 2004
Flamini, G.; Cioni, P.L.; Morelli, I.; Maccioni, S.; Baldini, R., Phytochemical typologies in some populations of Myrtus communis L. on Caprione Promontory (East Liguria, Italy), Food Chem., 2004, 85, 4, 599-604, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.foodchem.2003.08.005 . [all data]

Flach A., Dondon R.C., et al., 2004
Flach A.; Dondon R.C.; Singer R.B.; Koehler S.; Amaral M.D.E.; Marsaioli A.J., The chemistry of pollination in selected Brazilian maxillariinae orchids: Floral rewards and fragrance, J. Chem. Ecol., 2004, 30, 5, 1045-1056, https://doi.org/10.1023/B:JOEC.0000028466.50392.ed . [all data]

Flamini, Luigi Cioni, et al., 2004
Flamini, G.; Luigi Cioni, P.; Morelli, I., Essential oils of Galeopsis pubescens and G. tetrahit from Tuscany (Italy), Flavour Fragr. J., 2004, 19, 4, 327-329, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1307 . [all data]

Grujic-Jovanovic, Skaltsa, et al., 2004
Grujic-Jovanovic, S.; Skaltsa, H.D.; Marin, P.; Sokovic, M., Composition and antibacterial activity of the essential oil of six Stachys species from Serbia, Flavour Fragr. J., 2004, 19, 2, 139-144, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1275 . [all data]

Isidorov, Krajewska, et al., 2004
Isidorov, V.A.; Krajewska, U.; Vinogorova, V.T.; Vetchinnikova, L.V.; Fuksman, I.L.; Bal, K., Gas chromatographic analysis of essential oil from buds of different birch species with preliminary partition of components, Biochem. Syst. Ecol., 2004, 32, 1, 1-13, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0305-1978(03)00175-3 . [all data]

Javidnia, Miri, et al., 2004
Javidnia, K.; Miri, R.; Jafari, A.; Rezai, H., Analysis of the volatile constituents of Nepeta macrosiphon Boiss. grown in Iran, Flavour Fragr. J., 2004, 19, 2, 156-158, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1287 . [all data]

Ngassoum, Ousmaila, et al., 2004
Ngassoum, M.B.; Ousmaila, H.; Ngamo, L.T.; Maponmetsem, P.M.; Jirovetz, L.; Buchbauer, G., Aroma compounds of essential oils of two varieties of the spice plant Ocimum canum Sims from northern Cameroon, J. Food Comp. Anal., 2004, 17, 2, 197-204, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.jfca.2003.08.002 . [all data]

Pino, Marbot, et al., 2004
Pino, J.A.; Marbot, R.; Rosado, A.; Vázquez, C., Volatile constituents of Malay rose apple [Syzygium malaccense (L.) Merr. Perry], Flavour Fragr. J., 2004, 19, 1, 32-35, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1269 . [all data]

Raina, Kumar, et al., 2004
Raina, V.K.; Kumar, A.; Srivastava, S.K.; Syamsundar, K.V.; Kahol, A.P., Essential oil composition of 'kewda' (Pandanus odoratissimus) from India, Flavour Fragr. J., 2004, 19, 5, 434-436, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1331 . [all data]

Reis, Pansarim, et al., 2004
Reis, M.G.; Pansarim, E.R.; da Silva, U.F.; Estanislau do Amaral, M.C.; Marsaioli, A.J., Pollinator attraction devices (floral fragrances) of some Brazilian orchids, Arkivoc, 2004, 6, 89-97. [all data]

Sartoratto, Machado, et al., 2004
Sartoratto, A.; Machado, A.L.M.; Delarmelina, C.; Figueira, G.M.; Duarte, M.C.T.; Rehder, V.L.G., Composition and antimicrobial activity of essential oils from aromatic plants used in Brazil, Braz. J. Microbiol., 2004, 35, 4, 275-280, https://doi.org/10.1590/S1517-83822004000300001 . [all data]

Singer, Flach, et al., 2004
Singer, R.B.; Flach, A.; Koehler, S.; Marsaioli, A.J.; Amaral, M.C.E., Sexual Mimicry in Mormolyca ringens (Lindl.) Schltr. (Orchidaceae: Maxillariinae), Ann. Bot. Rome, 2004, 93, 6, 755-762, https://doi.org/10.1093/aob/mch091 . [all data]

Stashenko, Jaramillo, et al., 2004
Stashenko, E.E.; Jaramillo, B.E.; Martínez, J.R., Comparison of different extraction methods for the analysis of volatile secondary metabolites of Lippia alba (Mill.) N.E. Brown, grown in Colombia, and evaluation of its in vitro antioxidant activity, J. Chromatogr. A, 2004, 1025, 1, 93-103, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.chroma.2003.10.058 . [all data]

Bianchini, Tomi, et al., 2003
Bianchini, A.; Tomi, P.; Bernardini, A.F.; Morelli, I.; Flamini, G.; Cioni, P.L.; Usai, M.; Marchetti, M., A comparative study of volatile constituents of two Helichrysum italicum (Roth) Guss. Don Fil subspecies growing in Corsica (France), Tuscany and Sardinia (Italy), Flavour Fragr. J., 2003, 18, 6, 487-491, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1231 . [all data]

Bougatsos, Meyer, et al., 2003
Bougatsos, C.; Meyer, J.J.M.; Magiatis, P.; Vagias, C.; Chinou, I.B., Composition and antimicrobial activity of the essential oils of Helichrysum kraussii Sch. Bip. and H. rugulosum Less. from south Africa, Flavour Fragr. J., 2003, 18, 1, 48-51, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1152 . [all data]

Cavalli, Tomi, et al., 2003
Cavalli, J.-F.; Tomi, F.; Bernardini, A.-F.; Casanova, J., Composition and chemical variability of the bark oil of Cedrelopsis grevei H. Baillon from Madagascar, Flavour Fragr. J., 2003, 18, 6, 532-538, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1263 . [all data]

Ceva-Antunes, Bizzo, et al., 2003
Ceva-Antunes, P.M.N.; Bizzo, H.R.; Alves, S.M.; Antunes, O.A.C., Analysis of volatile compounds of taperebá (Spondias mombin L.) and Cajá (Spondias mombin L.) by simultaneous distillation and extraction (SDE) and solid phase microextraction (SPME), J. Agric. Food Chem., 2003, 51, 5, 1387-1392, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf025873m . [all data]

de Feo, Bruno, et al., 2003
de Feo, V.; Bruno, M.; Tahiri, B.; Napolitano, F.; Senatore, F., Chemical composition and antibacterial activity of essential oils from Thymus spinulosus Ten. (Lamiaceae), J. Agric. Food Chem., 2003, 51, 13, 3849-3853, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf021232f . [all data]

Fokialakis, Melliou, et al., 2003
Fokialakis, N.; Melliou, E.; Magiatis, P.; Harvala, C.; Mitaku, S., Composition of the steam volatiles of six Euphorbia spp. from Greece, Flavour Fragr. J., 2003, 18, 1, 39-42, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1148 . [all data]

Jantan, Ling, et al., 2003
Jantan, I.; Ling, Y.E.; Romli, S.; Ayop, N.; Ahmad, A.S., A comparative study of the constituents of the essential oils of three Cinnamomum species from Malaysia, J. Essent. Oil Res., 2003, 15, 6, 387-391, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.2003.9698618 . [all data]

Karioti, Skaltsa, et al., 2003
Karioti, A.; Skaltsa, H.; Demetzos, C.; Perdetzoglou, D.; Economakis, C.D.; Salem, A.B., Effect of nitrogen concentration of the nutrient solution on the volatile constituents of leaves of Salvia fruticosa Mill. in solution culture, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2003, 51, 22, 6505-6508, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf030308k . [all data]

Ngassapa, Runyoro, et al., 2003
Ngassapa, O.; Runyoro, D.K.B.; Harvala, E.; Chinou, I.B., Composition and antimicrobial activity of essential oils of two populations of Tanzanian Lippia javanica (Burm. f.) Spreng. (Verbenaceae), Flavour Fragr. J., 2003, 18, 3, 221-224, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1195 . [all data]

Shao, Marriott, et al., 2003
Shao, Y.; Marriott, P.; Shellie, R.; Hügel, H., Solid-phase micro-extraction-comprehensive two-dimensional gas chromatography of ginger (Zingiber officinale) volatiles, Flavour Fragr. J., 2003, 18, 1, 5-12, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1133 . [all data]

Shellie, Marriott, et al., 2003
Shellie, R.; Marriott, P.; Zappia, G.; Mondello, L.; Dugo, G., Interactive use of linear retention indices on polar and apolar columns with an MS-Library for reliable characterization of Australian tea tree and other Melaleuca sp. oils, J. Essent. Oil Res., 2003, 15, 5, 305-312, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.2003.9698597 . [all data]

Shellie and Marriott, 2003
Shellie, R.A.; Marriott, P.J., Comprehensive two-dimensional gas chromatography-mass spectrometry analysis of Pelargonium graveolens essential oil using rapid scanning quadrupole mass spectrometry, Analyst, 2003, 128, 7, 879-883, https://doi.org/10.1039/b304371a . [all data]

Skaltsa, Demetzos, et al., 2003
Skaltsa, H.D.; Demetzos, C.; Lazari, D.; Sokovic, M., Essential oil analysis and antimicrobial activity of eight Stachys species from Greece, Phytochemistry, 2003, 64, 3, 743-752, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0031-9422(03)00386-8 . [all data]

Tsiri, Kretsi, et al., 2003
Tsiri, D.; Kretsi, O.; Chinou, I.B.; Spyropoulos, C.G., Composition of fruit volatiles and annual changes in the volatiles of leaves of Eucalyptus camaldulensis Dehn. growing in Greece, Flavour Fragr. J., 2003, 18, 3, 244-247, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1220 . [all data]

Tzakou, Couladis, et al., 2003
Tzakou, O.; Couladis, M.; Slavkovska, V.; Mimica-Dukic, N.; Jancic, R., The essential oil composition of Salvia brachyodon Vandas, Flavour Fragr. J., 2003, 18, 1, 2-4, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1132 . [all data]

Couladis, Chinou, et al., 2002
Couladis, M.; Chinou, I.B.; Tzakou, O.; Loukis, A., Composition and antimicrobial activity of the essential oil of Ballota pseudodictamnus L. Bentham, Phytother. Res., 2002, 16, 8, 723-726, https://doi.org/10.1002/ptr.1043 . [all data]

Demetzos, Angelopoulou, et al., 2002
Demetzos, C.; Angelopoulou, D.; Perdetzoglou, D., A comparative study of the essential oils of Cistus salviifolius in several populations of Crete (Greece), Biochem. Syst. Ecol., 2002, 30, 7, 651-665, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0305-1978(01)00145-4 . [all data]

Fokialakis, Magiatis, et al., 2002
Fokialakis, N.; Magiatis, P.; Mitaku, S., Essential oil constituents of Valeriana italica and Valeriana tuberosa. Stereochemical and conformational study of 15-acetoxyvaleranone, Z. Naturforsch., 2002, 57c, 791-796. [all data]

Hudaib, Speroni, et al., 2002
Hudaib, M.; Speroni, E.; di Pietra, A.M.; Cavrini, V., GC/MS evaluation of thyme (Thymus vulgaris L.) oil composition and variations during the vegetative cycle, J. Pharm. Biomed. Anal., 2002, 29, 4, 691-700, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0731-7085(02)00119-X . [all data]

bin Jantan, Ayop, et al., 2002
bin Jantan, I.; Ayop, N.; Hiong, A.B.; Ahmad, A.S., Chemical composition of the essential oils of Cinnamomum cordatum Kosterm, Flavour Fragr. J., 2002, 17, 3, 212-214, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1075 . [all data]

Kovacevic, Pavlovic, et al., 2002
Kovacevic, N.; Pavlovic, M.; Menkovic, N.; Tzakou, O.; Couladis, M., Composition of the essential oil from roots and rhizomes of Valeriana pancicii Halácsy Bald, Flavour Fragr. J., 2002, 17, 5, 355-357, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1100 . [all data]

Miri, Ramezani, et al., 2002
Miri, R.; Ramezani, M.; Javidnia, K.; Ahmadi, L., Composition of the volatile oil of Thymus transcaspicus Klokov from Iran, Flavour Fragr. J., 2002, 17, 4, 245-246, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1104 . [all data]

Oruna-Concha, Ames, et al., 2002
Oruna-Concha, M.J.; Ames, J.M.; Bakker, J., Comparison of the volatile components of eight cultivars of potato after microwave baking, Lebensm. Wiss. Technol., 2002, 35, 1, 80-86, https://doi.org/10.1006/fstl.2001.0819 . [all data]

Pino, Marbot, et al., 2002
Pino, J.A.; Marbot, R.; Quert, R.; García, H., Study of essential oils of Eucalyptus resinifera Smith, E. tereticornis Smith and Corymbia maculata (Hook.) K.D. Hill L.A.S. Johnson, grown in Cuba, Flavour Fragr. J., 2002, 17, 1, 1-4, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1026 . [all data]

Pino, Marbot, et al., 2002, 2
Pino, J.A.; Marbot, R.; Bello, A., Volatile compounds of Psidium salutare (H.B.K.) Berg. fruit, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2002, 50, 18, 5146-5148, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf0116303 . [all data]

Pino, Marbot, et al., 2002, 3
Pino, J.A.; Marbot, R.; Vázquez, C., Characterization of volatile in Cosa Rican Guava [Psidium friedrichsthalianum (Berg) Niedenzu] fruit, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2002, 50, 21, 6023-6026, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf011456i . [all data]

Bortolomeazzi, Berno, et al., 2001
Bortolomeazzi, R.; Berno, P.; Pizzale, L.; Conte, L.S., Sesquiterpene, alkene, and alkane hydrocarbons in virgin olive oils of different varieties and geographical origins, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2001, 49, 7, 3278-3283, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf001271w . [all data]

Couladis, Baziou, et al., 2001
Couladis, M.; Baziou, P.; Petrakis, P.V.; Harvala, C., Essential oil composition of Hypericum perfoliatum L. growing in different locations in Greece, Flavour Fragr. J., 2001, 16, 3, 204-206, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.979 . [all data]

Couladis, Tzakou, et al., 2001
Couladis, M.; Tzakou, O.; Stojanovic, D.; Mimica-Dukic, N.; Jancic, R., The essential oil composition of Salvia argentea L., Flavour Fragr. J., 2001, 16, 3, 227-229, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.989 . [all data]

Giamakis, Kretsi, et al., 2001
Giamakis, A.; Kretsi, O.; Chinou, I.; Spyropoulos, C.G., Eucalyptus camaldulensis: volatiles from immature flowers and high production of 1,8-cineole and «beta»-pinene by in vitro cultures, Phytochemistry, 2001, 58, 2, 351-355, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0031-9422(01)00193-5 . [all data]

Guilliard, Delgado, et al., 2001
Guilliard, M.; Delgado, W.; Martínez, J.R.; Stashenko, E., Determination of the enantiomeric purity of carvone, main component of Colombian Lippia alba (Mill) oil by means of bidimensional gas chromatography (23rd International Symposium on Capillary Chromatography), 2001, retrieved from http://www.richrom.com/assets/CD23PDF/i01.pdf. [all data]

Isidorov, Zenkevich, et al., 2001
Isidorov, V.A.; Zenkevich, I.G.; Krajewska, U.; Dubis, E.N.; Jaroszynska, J.; Bal, K., Gas chromatographic analysis of essential oils with preliminary partition of components, Phytochem. Anal., 2001, 12, 2, 87-90, https://doi.org/10.1002/pca.564 . [all data]

Nogueira, Bittrich, et al., 2001
Nogueira, P.C.L.; Bittrich, V.; Shepherd, G.J.; Lopes, A.V.; Marsaioli, A.J., The ecological and taxonomic importance of flower volatiles of Clusia species (Guttiferae), Phytochemistry, 2001, 56, 5, 443-452, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0031-9422(00)00213-2 . [all data]

Skaltsa, Mavrommati, et al., 2001
Skaltsa, H.D.; Mavrommati, A.; Constantinidis, T., A chemotaxonomic investigation of volatile constituents in Stachys subsect. Swainsonianeae (Labiatae), Phytochemistry, 2001, 57, 2, 235-244, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0031-9422(01)00003-6 . [all data]

Zabaras and Wyllie, 2001
Zabaras, D.; Wyllie, S.G., Quantitative analysis of terpenoids in the gas phase using headspace solid-phase microextraction (HS-SPME), Flavour Fragr. J., 2001, 16, 6, 411-416, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1025 . [all data]

Bortolomeazzi, Pizzale, et al., 2000
Bortolomeazzi, R.; Pizzale, L.; Vichi, S.; Piasenzotto, L.; Conte, L.S., GC-MS Characterization of sesquiterpenic hydrocarbons in virgin olive oils, Proceedings 23rd ISCC; CD-ROM, 2000, retrieved from http://www.richrom.com/assets/CD23PDF. [all data]

Milos and Radonic, 2000
Milos, M.; Radonic, A., Gas chromatography mass spectral analysis of free and glycosidically bound volatile compounds from Juniperus oxycedrus L. growing wild in Croatia, Food Chem., 2000, 68, 3, 333-338, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0308-8146(99)00192-2 . [all data]

Menut, Bessiere, et al., 1999
Menut, C.; Bessiere, J.M.; Samate, A.D.; Millogo-Rasolodimby, J.; Nacro, M., Apodophyllone and isotorquatone, two arenic ketones from Eucalyptus apodophylla, Phytochemistry, 1999, 51, 8, 975-978, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0031-9422(99)00050-3 . [all data]

Mirza and Sefidkon, 1999
Mirza, M.; Sefidkon, F., Essential oil composition of two Salvia species from Iran, Salvia nemorosa L. and Salvia reuterana Boiss., Flavour Fragr. J., 1999, 14, 4, 230-232, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199907/08)14:4<230::AID-FFJ816>3.0.CO;2-L . [all data]

Stashenko, Cervantes, et al., 1999
Stashenko, E.E.; Cervantes, M.; Combariza, Y.; Fuentes, H.; Martínez, J.R., HRGC/FID and HRGC/MSD analysis of the secondary metabolites obtained by different extraction methods from Lepechinia schiedeana, an in vitro evaluation of its antioxidant activity, J. Hi. Res. Chromatogr., 1999, 22, 6, 343-349, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1521-4168(19990601)22:6<343::AID-JHRC343>3.0.CO;2-J . [all data]

Sumathykutty, Rao, et al., 1999
Sumathykutty, M.A.; Rao, J.M.; Padmakumari, K.P.; Narayanan, C.S., Essential oil constituents of some Piper species, Flavour Fragr. J., 1999, 14, 5, 279-282, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199909/10)14:5<279::AID-FFJ821>3.0.CO;2-0 . [all data]

Weyerstahl, Marschall, et al., 1999
Weyerstahl, P.; Marschall, H.; Wahlburg, H.-C.; Christiansen, C.; Rustaiyan, A.; Mirdjalili, F., Constituents of the essential oil of Pulicaria gnaphalodes (Vent.) Boiss. from Iran, Flavour Fragr. J., 1999, 14, 2, 121-130, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199903/04)14:2<121::AID-FFJ790>3.0.CO;2-K . [all data]

Bicchi, Rubiolo, et al., 1998
Bicchi, C.; Rubiolo, P.; Marschall, H.; Weyerstahl, P.; Laurent, R., Constituents of Artemisia roxburghiana Besser essential oil, Flavour Fragr. J., 1998, 13, 1, 40-46, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199801/02)13:1<40::AID-FFJ688>3.0.CO;2-Z . [all data]

Nogueira, Marsaioli, et al., 1998
Nogueira, P.C.L.; Marsaioli, A.J.; Amaral, M.C.E.; Bittrich, V., The fragrant floral oils of Tovomita species, Phytochemistry, 1998, 49, 4, 1009-1012, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0031-9422(97)01046-7 . [all data]

Oprean, Tamas, et al., 1998
Oprean, R.; Tamas, M.; Sandulescu, R.; Roman, L., Essential oils analysis. I. Evaluation of essential oils composition using both GC and MS fingerprints, J. Pharm. Biomed. Anal., 1998, 18, 4-5, 651-657, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0731-7085(98)00283-0 . [all data]

Mariotti, Costa, et al., 1997
Mariotti, J.P.; Costa, J.; Bianchini, A.; Bernardini, A.F.; Casanova, J., Composition and variability of the essential oil of Stachys glutinosa L. from Corsica (France), Flavour Fragr. J., 1997, 12, 3, 205-209, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199705)12:3<205::AID-FFJ636>3.0.CO;2-I . [all data]

Mariotti, Tomi, et al., 1997
Mariotti, J.P.; Tomi, F.; Casanova, J.; Costa, J.; Bernardini, A.F., Composition of the essential oil of Cistus Iadaniferus L. cultivated in corsica (France), Flavour Fragr. J., 1997, 12, 3, 147-151, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199705)12:3<147::AID-FFJ631>3.0.CO;2-Q . [all data]

Sagrero-Nieves, Bartley, et al., 1997
Sagrero-Nieves, L.; Bartley, J.P.; Griselda Espinosa, B.; Dominguez, X.A.; Julia Verde S., Essential oil composition of Aristolochia brevipes Benth., Flavour Fragr. J., 1997, 12, 6, 401-403, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199711/12)12:6<401::AID-FFJ673>3.0.CO;2-D . [all data]

Tzakou, Roussis, et al., 1997
Tzakou, O.; Roussis, V.; Loukis, A.; Harvala, C.; Galati, E.M.; Germanò, M.P., Essential oil analysis of Teucrium divaricatum Heldr. ssp. divaricatum growing in Greece, Flavour Fragr. J., 1997, 12, 2, 113-115, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199703)12:2<113::AID-FFJ633>3.0.CO;2-3 . [all data]

Píry, Príbela, et al., 1995
Píry, J.; Príbela, A.; Durcanská, J.; Farkas, P., Fractionation of volatiles from blackcurrant (Ribes nigrum L.) by different extractive methods, Food Chem., 1995, 54, 1, 73-77, https://doi.org/10.1016/0308-8146(95)92665-7 . [all data]

Stashenko, Wiame, et al., 1995
Stashenko, E.; Wiame, H.; Dassy, S.; Martinez, J.R.; Shibamoto, T., Catalytic transformation of copaiba (Copaifera officinalis) oil over zeolite ZSM-5, J. Hi. Res. Chromatogr., 1995, 18, 1, 54-58, https://doi.org/10.1002/jhrc.1240180112 . [all data]

Chung, Eiserich, et al., 1993
Chung, T.Y.; Eiserich, J.P.; Shibamoto, T., Volatile compounds isolated from edible Korean chamchwi (Aster scaber Thunb), J. Agric. Food Chem., 1993, 41, 10, 1693-1697, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf00034a033 . [all data]

Le Quere and Latrasse, 1990
Le Quere, J.-L.; Latrasse, A., Composition of the Essential Oils of Blackcurrant Buds (Ribes nigrum L.), J. Agric. Food Chem., 1990, 38, 1, 3-10, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf00091a001 . [all data]


Notes

Go To: Top, Van Den Dool and Kratz RI, non-polar column, temperature ramp, References