Home Symbol which looks like a small house Up Solid circle with an upward pointer in it

Linalyl acetate

Data at NIST subscription sites:

NIST subscription sites provide data under the NIST Standard Reference Data Program, but require an annual fee to access. The purpose of the fee is to recover costs associated with the development of data collections included in such sites. Your institution may already be a subscriber. Follow the links above to find out more about the data in these sites and their terms of usage.


Normal alkane RI, non-polar column, temperature ramp

Go To: Top, References, Notes

Data compilation copyright by the U.S. Secretary of Commerce on behalf of the U.S.A. All rights reserved.

Data compiled by: NIST Mass Spectrometry Data Center, William E. Wallace, director

Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5HP-5 MSHP-5 MSCP-Sil 5 CBVF-5 MS
Column length (m) 30.60.30.25.60.
Carrier gas HeliumHeliumHeliumHeliumHelium
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.32
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.150.25
Tstart (C) 60.40.50.50.30.
Tend (C) 300.250.250.220.260.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.3.7. 2.
Initial hold (min) 3.1.1.  
Final hold (min) 15.20.5. 28.
I 1258.1251.1253.1255.1250.
ReferenceBertuzzi, Tirillini, et al., 2013Sardashti, Valizadeh, et al., 2013Zouari, Ayadi, et al., 2012Ameen, Usman, et al., 2011Leffingwell and Alford, 2011
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase VF-5 MSDB-5HP-5DB-5 MSHP-5
Column length (m) 60.50.30.25.30.
Carrier gas HeliumNitrogenHeliumHeliumHelium
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.320.250.2520.300.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.320.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 30.60.60.50.50.
Tend (C) 260.220.240.240.240.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.5.3.3.3.
Initial hold (min)  3.  5.
Final hold (min) 28.5.   
I 1252.1255.1255.1252.1262.
ReferenceLeffingwell and Alford, 2011Salimi, Shafaghat, et al., 2011Cavar, Maksimovic, et al., 2010Chalchat, Figueredo, et al., 2010Monsef-Esfahani, Miri, et al., 2010
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5 MSDB-5CP Sil 5 CBHP-5 MSDB-5
Column length (m) 30.30.25.30.30.
Carrier gas HeliumHelium HeliumHelium
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.150.250.25
Tstart (C) 70.60.50.60.45.
Tend (C) 290.240.230.250.250.
Heat rate (K/min) 5.3.3.2.3.
Initial hold (min)    8.3.
Final hold (min) 10.  15.5.
I 1248.1257.1227.1252.1258.
ReferenceRadulovic, Dordevic, et al., 2010Scherer, Wagner, et al., 2010Usman, Zubair, et al., 2010Farhat, Ginies, et al., 2009Porto, Decorti, et al., 2009
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-1 MSHP-5MSSLB-5 MSZB-1HP-5 MS
Column length (m) 30.30.30.30.30.
Carrier gas HeliumHeliumHeliumNitrogenHelium
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 40.50.50.45.60.
Tend (C) 250.240.250.230.250.
Heat rate (K/min) 6.5.3.3.2.
Initial hold (min) 1. 2. 8.
Final hold (min) 4. 10. 15.
I 1239.1257.1249.1241.1259.
ReferenceSeo, Kim, et al., 2009Wannes, Mhamdi, et al., 2009Lo Presti, Sciarrone, et al., 2008Mierendorff, Stahl-Biskup, et al., 2008Sahraoui, Vian, et al., 2008
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-55 % Phenyl methyl siloxaneHP-5DB-1HP-5
Column length (m) 25.30.30.60.30.
Carrier gas Helium N2HeN2
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.50.50.60.50.
Tend (C) 240.250.240.250.280.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.3.5.5.9.
Initial hold (min) 2. 1. 3.
Final hold (min)   4. 3.
I 1258.1250.1257.1240.1257.
ReferenceVerdian-rizi, 2008Zellner, Bicchi, et al., 2008Cheraif, Ben Jannet, et al., 2007Salehi, Fakhari, et al., 2007Abdelwahed, Hayder, et al., 2006
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5HP-1HP-1HP-5MSHP-1
Column length (m) 30.50.50.30.50.
Carrier gas N2HeHeHeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.20.20.250.2
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.50.330.250.33
Tstart (C) 50.60.60.50.60.
Tend (C) 280.250.250.250.250.
Heat rate (K/min) 9.2.2.2.2.
Initial hold (min) 3. 4.  
Final hold (min) 3.120.30. 60.
I 1257.1243.1243.1257.1237.
ReferenceAbdelwahed, Hayder, et al., 2006Castel, Fernandez, et al., 2006Castel, Fernandez, et al., 2006Farah, Afifi, et al., 2006Fernandez, Pintaric, et al., 2006
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5DB-1OV-101DB-5MSNB-30
Column length (m) 30.60.25.30.30.
Carrier gas He HeHeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.2
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 50.60.100.60.50.
Tend (C) 300.250.250.280.250.
Heat rate (K/min) 5.5.8.3.2.
Initial hold (min) 5.    
Final hold (min) 5.10. 30. 
I 1249.1242.1223.1264.1242.
ReferenceFiguérédo, Cabassu, et al., 2006Hadian, Sonboli, et al., 2006Lattoo, Dhar, et al., 2006Maronigiu, Piras, et al., 2006Orav, Raal, et al., 2006
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5DB-5DB-1SPB-1DB-5
Column length (m) 30.30.60.50.30.
Carrier gas HeHydrogen HeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.20.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.330.25
Tstart (C) 60.70.70.50.40.
Tend (C) 220.280.230.220.250.
Heat rate (K/min) 5.4.2.4.4.
Initial hold (min) 10.4.2.1. 
Final hold (min)   20.10. 
I 1260.1258.1247.1238.1248.
ReferencePintore G., Chessa M., et al., 2006Pino, Marbot, et al., 2006Sawamura, Onishi, et al., 2006Wong, Lim, et al., 2006Yadegarinia, Gachkar, et al., 2006
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-5DB-5HP-5DB-1HP-5
Column length (m) 50.25.25.60.30.
Carrier gas   HeHeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.30.250.20.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.150.330.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.40.60.60.50.
Tend (C) 240.220.240.250.300.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.3.3.5.5.
Initial hold (min)  5.  5.
Final hold (min)   7. 5.
I 1252.1248.1262.1243.1249.
ReferenceChagonda and Chalchat, 2005Chagonda and Chalchat, 2005, 2Duarte, Figueira, et al., 2005Fakhari, Salehi, et al., 2005Figuérédo, Cabassu, et al., 2005
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5HP-5MSRTX-5 MSHP-5MSDB-5
Column length (m) 60.30.30.30.30.
Carrier gas He He He
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.320.250.250.20.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.25 0.25
Tstart (C) 30.50.50.60.60.
Tend (C) 260.250.280.280.220.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.3.8.3.3.
Initial hold (min) 2.10.2. 4.
Final hold (min) 28.5.2.  
I 1259.41259.1257.1257.1257.
ReferenceLeffingwell and Alford, 2005Melkani, Dev, et al., 2005Pellati, Benvenuti, et al., 2005Petrakis, Roussis, et al., 2005Salehi, Sefidkon, et al., 2005
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-5HP-5MSBP-1DB-5CP Sil 5 CB
Column length (m) 30.30.30.30.30.
Carrier gas HeHeN2HeN2
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.320.320.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 40.60.60.60.50.
Tend (C) 260.280.220.280.200.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.3.5.3.5.
Initial hold (min) 5.5.   
Final hold (min) 20. 15.  
I 1259.1259.1243.1230.1243.
ReferenceSenatore, Apostolides Arnold, et al., 2005Setzer, Noletto, et al., 2005Srivastava, Srivastava, et al., 2005Tzakou and Constantinidis, 2005Agnaniet, Menut, et al., 2004
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-1DB-5SE-54DB-5MSNB-30
Column length (m) 60.60.30.30.50.
Carrier gas N2HeHeHeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.2
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 70.40.60.60.50.
Tend (C) 230.280.260.280.250.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.4.2.3.2.
Initial hold (min) 2.4.5.  
Final hold (min) 20.  30. 
I 1252.1257.1255.1221.1245.
ReferenceChoi, 2004Kalvandi, Sefidkon, et al., 2004Kilic, Hafizoglu, et al., 2004Marongiu, Piras, et al., 2004Raal, Arak, et al., 2004
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase NB-30HP-5MSHP-1HP-5HP-5MS
Column length (m) 50.30.30.25.30.
Carrier gas HeHeHeH2He
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.200.250.250.320.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.330.520.25
Tstart (C) 50.60.40.40.60.
Tend (C) 250.280.260.240.275.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.4.2.4.4.
Initial hold (min)   5.  
Final hold (min)   20.  
I 1244.1256.1240.1257.1255.
ReferenceRaal, Paaver, et al., 2004Sajjadi and Shahpiri, 2004Senatore, Napolitano, et al., 2004Simic, Sokovic, et al., 2004Afsharypuor and Jahromy, 2003
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-1RTX-5SilDB-5DB-5HP-5MS
Column length (m) 60.30.60.60.30.
Carrier gas HeHeHeHeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.320.320.25
Phase thickness (mum)  0.25  0.25
Tstart (C) 50.70.50.50.60.
Tend (C) 250.200.220.200.275.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.4.3.3.4.
Initial hold (min)      
Final hold (min)  10.   
I 1234.1252.1254.1254.1260.
ReferenceDabiri and Sefidkon, 2003Dudai, Larkov, et al., 2003Edris and Farrag, 2003Edris, Shalaby, et al., 2003Hajhashemi, Ghannadi, et al., 2003
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase RSL-200ZB-1HP-5DB-1DB-1
Column length (m) 30.30.30.60.60.
Carrier gas H2N2HeHeHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.320.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 40.45.60.50.40.
Tend (C) 280.230.280.250.260.
Heat rate (K/min) 6.3.3.4.4.
Initial hold (min) 5.   5.
Final hold (min) 5.    
I 1249.1241.1238.1235.1234.
ReferenceJirovetz, Buchbauer, et al., 2003Mierendorff, Stahl-Biskup, et al., 2003Pitarokili, Tzakou, et al., 2003Pourmortazavi, Sefidkon, et al., 2003Sefidkon, Naderi Nik, et al., 2003
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase DB-1DB-1HP-5HP-5DB-5
Column length (m) 60.60.25.25.30.
Carrier gas N2N2HeliumHeliumHe
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.320.320.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.530.530.25
Tstart (C) 70.70.40.40.60.
Tend (C) 230.230.280.280.280.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.2.4.4.3.
Initial hold (min) 2.2.   
Final hold (min) 20.20.  30.
I 1250.1256.1256.1257.1244.
ReferenceTu, Onishi, et al., 2003Tu, Onishi, et al., 2003, 2Velickovic, Ristic, et al., 2003Velickovic, Ristic, et al., 2003Caredda, Marongiu, et al., 2002
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase HP-5SPB-5HP-5HP-5DB-1
Column length (m) 30.60.30.30.50.
Carrier gas N2He  N2
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 50.50.60.60.95.
Tend (C) 250.240.240.240.240.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.5.3.3.4.
Initial hold (min) 5.3.   
Final hold (min)  10.   
I 1258.1259.1261.1277.1237.
ReferenceFarah, Fechtal. M., et al., 2002Kim and Lee, 2002Novak, Langbehn, et al., 2002Novak, Langbehn, et al., 2002Velasco-Negueruela, Pérez-Alonso, et al., 2002
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase SPB-5DB-1DB-1HP-5 MSDB-5
Column length (m) 60.60.60.30.30.
Carrier gas HeHeHeHeliumN2
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.320.250.250.250.22
Phase thickness (mum)  0.250.250.250.25
Tstart (C) 40.40.40.50.70.
Tend (C) 220.280.280.250.230.
Heat rate (K/min) 3.4.4.5.4.
Initial hold (min) 5.5.5.2.2.
Final hold (min) 15.  5.20.
I 1254.1231.1232.1234.1257.
ReferenceCornu, Carnat, et al., 2001Dabiri and Sefidkon, 2001Dabiri and Sefidkon, 2001Shang, Hu, et al., 2001Mitiku, Sawamura, et al., 2000
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase BP-1HP-5OV-101OV-1DB-1
Column length (m) 25.30.50.25.60.
Carrier gas N2HeNitrogenH2He
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.330.250.250.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 1.00.25 0.250.25
Tstart (C) 60.60.40.40.50.
Tend (C) 275.275.200.220.220.
Heat rate (K/min) 4.4.2.3.4.
Initial hold (min)   10.5. 
Final hold (min)    5. 
I 1258.1266.1240.1240.1248.
ReferenceMohagheghzadeh, Shams-Ardakani, et al., 2000Mohagheghzadeh, Shams-Ardakani, et al., 2000, 2Tamura, Boonbumrung, et al., 2000Oberhofer, Nikiforov, et al., 1999Sefidkon and Mirza, 1999
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase CP Sil 5 CBDB-1OV-101DB-1OV-101
Column length (m) 25.60.52.60.50.
Carrier gas HeHeHeHe 
Substrate      
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.320.260.250.25
Phase thickness (mum) 0.250.25 0.25 
Tstart (C) 60.60.50.70.80.
Tend (C) 300.220.220.270.200.
Heat rate (K/min) 6.3.3.2.52.
Initial hold (min)    5. 
Final hold (min)      
I 1239.1242.1244.1264.1242.
ReferenceBos, Woerdenbag, et al., 1997Werkhoff and Güntert, 1997Dzumayev, Tsibulskaya, et al., 1995Tirado, Stashenko, et al., 1995Tamura, Yang, et al., 1993
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI
Column type CapillaryCapillaryCapillaryCapillary
Active phase OV-101SE-54DB-1OV-101
Column length (m) 50.30.30.30.
Carrier gas  HydrogenN2He
Substrate     
Column diameter (mm) 0.250.25 0.5
Phase thickness (mum)  0.25 0.8
Tstart (C) 80.60.80.40.
Tend (C) 200.250.220.220.
Heat rate (K/min) 2.2.4.2.
Initial hold (min)  5.  
Final hold (min)  2.  
I 1247.1257.1236.1242.
ReferenceTamura, Yang, et al., 1993Kollmannsberger, Nitz, et al., 1992Velasco-Negueruela, Pérez Alonso, et al., 1991De Pooter and Schamp, 1986
Comment MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI MSDC-RI

References

Go To: Top, Normal alkane RI, non-polar column, temperature ramp, Notes

Data compilation copyright by the U.S. Secretary of Commerce on behalf of the U.S.A. All rights reserved.

Bertuzzi, Tirillini, et al., 2013
Bertuzzi, G.; Tirillini, B.; Angelini, P.; Venanzoni, R., Antioxidative action of Citrus limonum essential oil on scin, Eur. J. Medicinal Plants, 2013, 3, 1, 1-9, https://doi.org/10.9734/EJMP/2013/1987 . [all data]

Sardashti, Valizadeh, et al., 2013
Sardashti, A.R.; Valizadeh, J.; Adhami, Y., Variations in the essential oil composition of Peroskia abrotonolides of different growth stage in Baluchestan, Middle-East J. Sci. Res., 2013, 13, 6, 781-784. [all data]

Zouari, Ayadi, et al., 2012
Zouari, N.; Ayadi, I.; Fakhfakh, N.; Rebai, A.; Zouari, S., Variations of chemical composition of essential oils in wild-populations of Thymus algeriensis Boiss et Reut., a North African endemic species, Lipids in Health and Desease, 2012, 11, 1, 28-39, https://doi.org/10.1186/1476-511X-11-28 . [all data]

Ameen, Usman, et al., 2011
Ameen, O.M.; Usman, L.A.; Oganija, F.S.; Hamid, A.A.; Muhammed, N.O.; Zubair, M.F.; Adebayo, S.A., Chemical composition of leaf essential oil of Annona senegalensis Pers. (Annonaceae) growing in North Central Nigeria, Int. J. Biol. Chem. Sci., 2011, 5, 1, 375-379. [all data]

Leffingwell and Alford, 2011
Leffingwell, J.; Alford, E.D., Volatile constituents of the giant pufball mushroom (Calvatia gigantea), Leffingwell Rep., 2011, 4, 1-17. [all data]

Salimi, Shafaghat, et al., 2011
Salimi, F.; Shafaghat, A.; Sahebalzamani, H.; Kiyani, F., GC-MS analuysis of constituents of essential oil from Stachys pubescens, growing wild in north-west of Iran, Archives of Appl. Sci. Res., 2011, 3, 5, 245-247. [all data]

Cavar, Maksimovic, et al., 2010
Cavar, S.; Maksimovic, M.; Solic, M.E., Comparison of essential oil composition of Stachys menthufolia Vis. from two natural habitas in Croatia, Biologica Nyssana, 2010, 1, 1-2, 99-103. [all data]

Chalchat, Figueredo, et al., 2010
Chalchat, J.-C.; Figueredo, G.; Ozcan, M.M.; Unver, A., Effect of hydrodistillation and microwave distillation extraction methods on chemical composition of essential oil of pickling herb and myrtle plants, South Western J. of Agriculture, 2010, 1, 2, 133-141. [all data]

Monsef-Esfahani, Miri, et al., 2010
Monsef-Esfahani, H.R.; Miri, A.; Amini, M.; Amanzadeh, Y.; Hadjiakhoondi, A.; Hajiaghaee, R.; Ajani, Y., Seasonal variations in the chemical composition, antioxidant activity and total phenolic content of Teucrium persicum Boiss. essential oils, Res. J. Biol. Sci., 2010, 5, 7, 492-498, https://doi.org/10.3923/rjbsci.2010.492.498 . [all data]

Radulovic, Dordevic, et al., 2010
Radulovic, N.; Dordevic, N.; Markovic, M.; Palic, R., Volatile constituents of Glechoma Hirsuta Waldst. Kit. and G. Hederacea L. (Lamiaceae), Bull. Chem. Soc. Ethiop., 2010, 24, 1, 67-76, https://doi.org/10.4314/bcse.v24i1.52962 . [all data]

Scherer, Wagner, et al., 2010
Scherer, R.; Wagner, R.; Meireles, M.A.A.; Godoy, H.T.; Duarte, M.C.T.; Filho, J.T., Biological activity and chemical composition of hydrodistilled and supercritical extracts of Xanthium strumarium L. leaves, J. Essen. Oil. Res., 2010, 22, 5, 424-429, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.2010.9700363 . [all data]

Usman, Zubair, et al., 2010
Usman, L.A.; Zubair, M.F.; Adabayo, S.A.; Oladosu, I.A.; Muhammad, N.O.; Akolade, J.O., Chemical composition of leaf and fruit essential oils of Hoslundia opposita Vahl grown in Nigeria, Americal-Eurasian J. Agric. Environ. Sci., 2010, 8, 1, 40-43. [all data]

Farhat, Ginies, et al., 2009
Farhat, A.; Ginies, C.; Romdhane, M.; Chemat, F., Eco-friendly and cleaner process for isolation of essential oil usung microwave energy. Experimantal and theoretical study., J. Chromatogr. A., 2009, 1216, 26, 5077-5085, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.chroma.2009.04.084 . [all data]

Porto, Decorti, et al., 2009
Porto, C.Da.; Decorti, D.; Kikic, I., Flavour compounds of Lavandula angustifolia L. to use in food manufacturing: comparison of three different extraction methods, Food Chem., 2009, 112, 4, 1072-1078, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.foodchem.2008.07.015 . [all data]

Seo, Kim, et al., 2009
Seo, S.-M.; Kim, J.; Lee, S.-G.; Shin, C.-H.; Shin, S.-C.; Park, I.-K., Fumigant antitermitic activity of plant essential oils and components from Aiowan (Trachyspermum ammi), Allspice (Pimenta dioica), Caraway (Carum carvi), Dill (Anethum graveolens), Geranium (Pelargonium graveolens), and Litsea (Litsea cubeba( oils against Japanese termite (Reticulitermes speratus Kolbe), J. Agric. Food Chem., 2009, 57, 15, 6596-6602. [all data]

Wannes, Mhamdi, et al., 2009
Wannes, W.A.; Mhamdi, B.; Marzouk, B., GC comparative analysis of least essential oils from two Myrtle varieties at different phenological stages, Chromatographia, 2009, 69, 1/2, 145-150, https://doi.org/10.1365/s10337-008-0818-9 . [all data]

Lo Presti, Sciarrone, et al., 2008
Lo Presti, M.; Sciarrone, D.; Crupi, M.C.; Costa, R.; Ragusa, S.; Dugo, G.; Mondello, L., Evaliation of the volatile and chiral composition in Pistacia lentiscus L. essential oil, Flavour Fragr. J., 2008, 23, 4, 249-257, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1878 . [all data]

Mierendorff, Stahl-Biskup, et al., 2008
Mierendorff, H.-G.; Stahl-Biskup, E.; Posthumus, M.A.; van Beek, T.A., Composition of commercial Cape chamomile oil (Eriocephalus punctuatus / Eriocephalus tenuifolius), 2008, retrieved from http://www.chemische-analysen-hamburg.de/Publikationen?CapeChamomileOil/. [all data]

Sahraoui, Vian, et al., 2008
Sahraoui, N.; Vian, M.A.; Bornard, I.; Boutekedjiret, C.; Chemat, F., Improved microwave steam distillation apparatus for isolation of essential oils. Comparison with conventional steam distillation, J. Chromatogr. A., 2008, 1210, 2, 229-233, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.chroma.2008.09.078 . [all data]

Verdian-rizi, 2008
Verdian-rizi, M., Phenological variations of Laurus nobilis L. essential oil from Iran, Electronic J. Environ. Agricultural Food Chem., 2008, 7, 11, 3321-3325. [all data]

Zellner, Bicchi, et al., 2008
Zellner, B.d'A.; Bicchi, C.; Dugo, P.; Rubiolo, P.; Dugo, G.; Mondello, L., Linear retention indices in gas chromatographic analysis: a review, Flavour Fragrance J., 2008, 23, 5, 297-314, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1887 . [all data]

Cheraif, Ben Jannet, et al., 2007
Cheraif, I.; Ben Jannet, H.; Hammami, M.; Khouja, M.L.; Mighri, Z., Chemical composition and antimicrobial activity of essential oils of Cupressus arizonica Greene, Biochem. Syst. Ecol., 2007, 35, 12, 813-820, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.bse.2007.05.009 . [all data]

Salehi, Fakhari, et al., 2007
Salehi, P.; Fakhari, A.R.; Ebrahimi, S.N.; Heydari, R., Rapid essential oil screening of Rosmarinus officinalis L. by hydrodistillation-headspace solvent microextraction, Flavour Fragr. J., 2007, 22, 4, 280-285, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1793 . [all data]

Abdelwahed, Hayder, et al., 2006
Abdelwahed, A.; Hayder, N.; Kilani, S.; Mahmoud, A.; Chibani, J.; Hammami, M.; Chekir-Ghedira, L.; Ghedira, K., Chemical composition and antimicrobial activity of essential oils from Tunisian Pituranthos tortuosus (Coss.) Maire, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 1, 129-133, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1542 . [all data]

Castel, Fernandez, et al., 2006
Castel, C.; Fernandez, X.; Lizzani-Cuvelier, L.; Perichet, C.; Lavoine, S., Characterization of the Chemical Composition of a Byproduct from Siam Benzoin Gum, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2006, 54, 23, 8848-8854, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf061193y . [all data]

Farah, Afifi, et al., 2006
Farah, A.; Afifi, A.; Fechtal, M.; Chhen, A.; Satrani, B.; Talbi, M.; Chaouch, A., Fractional distillation effect on the chemical composition of Moroccan myrtle (Myrtus communis L.) essential oils, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 2, 351-354, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1651 . [all data]

Fernandez, Pintaric, et al., 2006
Fernandez, X.; Pintaric, C.; Lizzani-Cuvelier, L.; Loiseau, A.-M.; Morello, A.; Pellerin, P., Chemical composition of absolute and supercritical carbon dioxide extract of Aframomum melegueta, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 1, 162-165, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1554 . [all data]

Figuérédo, Cabassu, et al., 2006
Figuérédo, G.; Cabassu, P.; Chalchat, J.-C.; Pasquier, B., Studies of Mediterranean oregano populations. VIII. Chemical composition of essential oils of oreganos of various origins, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 1, 134-139, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1543 . [all data]

Hadian, Sonboli, et al., 2006
Hadian, J.; Sonboli, A.; Ebrahimi, S.N.; Mirjalili, M.H., Essential oil composition of Nepeta satureioides from Iran, Chem. Nat. Compd. (Engl. Transl.), 2006, 42, 2, 175-177, https://doi.org/10.1007/s10600-006-0071-0 . [all data]

Lattoo, Dhar, et al., 2006
Lattoo, S.K.; Dhar, R.S.; Dhar, A.K.; Sharma, P.R.; Agarwal, S.G., Dynamics of essential oil biosynthesis in relation to inflorescence and glandular ontogeny in Salvia sclarea, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 5, 817-821, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1733 . [all data]

Maronigiu, Piras, et al., 2006
Maronigiu, B.; Piras, A.; Porcedda, S.; Tuveri, E., Extraction of Santalum album and Boswellia carterii Birdw. volatile oil by supercritical carbon dioxide: influence of some process parameters, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 4, 718-724, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1718 . [all data]

Orav, Raal, et al., 2006
Orav, A.; Raal, A.; Arak, E.; Müürisepp, M.; Kailas, T., Composition of the essential oil of Artemisia absinthium L. of different geographical origin, Proc. Est. Acad. Sci. Chem., 2006, 55, 3, 155-165. [all data]

Pintore G., Chessa M., et al., 2006
Pintore G.; Chessa M.; Manconi P.; Zanetti S.; Deriu A.; Tirillini B., Chemical composition and antimicrobial activities of essential oil of stachys glutinosa L. from Sardinia, Natural Product Communications, 2006, 1, 12, 1133-1136. [all data]

Pino, Marbot, et al., 2006
Pino, J.A.; Marbot, R.; Payo, A.; Chao, D.; Herrera, P., Aromatic Plants from Western Cuba VII. Composition of the Leaf Oil of Psidium wrightii KRug et Urb., Lantana involucrata L., Cinnamonum montanum (Sw.) Berchtold et J. Persl. and Caesalpinia violacea (Mill.) Standley, J. Essent. Oil. Res., 2006, 18, 2, 170-174, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.2006.9699058 . [all data]

Sawamura, Onishi, et al., 2006
Sawamura, M.; Onishi, Y.; Ikemoto, J.; Tu, N.T.M.; Phi, N.T.L., Characteristic odour components of bergamot (Citrus bergamia Risso) essential oil, Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 4, 609-615, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1604 . [all data]

Wong, Lim, et al., 2006
Wong, K.C.; Lim, T.B.; Ali, D.M.H., Essential oil of Homalomena sagittifolia Jungh., Flavour Fragr. J., 2006, 21, 5, 786-788, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1714 . [all data]

Yadegarinia, Gachkar, et al., 2006
Yadegarinia, D.; Gachkar, L.; Rezaei, M.B.; Taghizadeh, M.; Astaneh, S.A.; Rasooli, I., Biochemical activities of Iranian Mentha piperita L. and Myrtus communis L. essential oils, Phytochemistry, 2006, 67, 12, 1249-1255, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.phytochem.2006.04.025 . [all data]

Chagonda and Chalchat, 2005
Chagonda, L.S.; Chalchat, J.-C., The essential oil of wild and cultivated Hoslundia opposita Vahl. from Zimbabwe, Flavour Fragr. J., 2005, 20, 2, 193-195, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1402 . [all data]

Chagonda and Chalchat, 2005, 2
Chagonda, L.S.; Chalchat, J.-C., The essential oil of the fruit of Garcinia huillensis Welw. ex. Oliv. from Zimbabwe, Flavour Fragr. J., 2005, 20, 3, 313-315, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1420 . [all data]

Duarte, Figueira, et al., 2005
Duarte, M.C.T.; Figueira, G.M.; Sartoratto, A.; Rehder, V.L.G.; Delarmelina, C., Anti-Candida activity of Brazilian medicinal plants, J. Ethnopharmacol., 2005, 97, 2, 305-311, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.jep.2004.11.016 . [all data]

Fakhari, Salehi, et al., 2005
Fakhari, A.R.; Salehi, P.; Heydari, R.; Ebrahimi, S.N.; Haddad, P.R., Hydrodistillation-headspace solvent microextraction, a new method for analysis of the essential oil components of Lavandula angustifolia Mill., J. Chromatogr. A, 2005, 1098, 1-2, 14-18, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.chroma.2005.08.054 . [all data]

Figuérédo, Cabassu, et al., 2005
Figuérédo, G.; Cabassu, P.; Chalchat, J.-C.; Pasquier, B., Studies of Mediterranean oregano populations- V. Chemical composition of essential oils of oregano: Origanum syriacum L. var. bevanii (Holmes) Ietswaart, O. syriacum L. var. sinaicum (Boiss.) Ietswaart, and O. syriacum L. var. syriacum from Lebanon and Israel, Flavour Fragr. J., 2005, 20, 164-168. [all data]

Leffingwell and Alford, 2005
Leffingwell, J.C.; Alford, E.D., Volatile constituents of Perique tobacco, Electron. J. Environ. Agric. Food Chem., 2005, 4, 2, 899-915. [all data]

Melkani, Dev, et al., 2005
Melkani, A.B.; Dev, V.; Beauchamp, P.S.; Negi, A.; Mehta, S.P.S.; Melkani, K.B., Constituents of the essential oil of a new chemotype of Elsholtzia strobilifera Benth., Biochem. Syst. Ecol., 2005, 33, 4, 419-425, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.bse.2004.10.009 . [all data]

Pellati, Benvenuti, et al., 2005
Pellati, F.; Benvenuti, S.; Yoshizaki, F.; Bertelli, D.; Rossi, M.C., Headspace solid-phase microextraction-gas chromatography-mass spectrometry analysis of the volatile compounds of Evodia species fruits, J. Chromatogr. A, 2005, 1087, 1-2, 265-273, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.chroma.2005.01.060 . [all data]

Petrakis, Roussis, et al., 2005
Petrakis, P.V.; Roussis, V.; Papadimitriou, D.; Vagias, C.; Tsitsimpikou, C., The effect of terpenoid extracts from 15 pine species on the feeding behavioural sequence of the late instars of the pine processionary caterpillar Thaumetopoea pityocampa, Behav. Processes, 2005, 69, 3, 303-322, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.beproc.2004.12.008 . [all data]

Salehi, Sefidkon, et al., 2005
Salehi, P.; Sefidkon, F.; Bazzaz Tolami, L.; Sonboli, A., Essential oil composition of Salvia palaestina Benth. from Iran, Flavour Fragr. J., 2005, 20, 5, 525-527, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1448 . [all data]

Senatore, Apostolides Arnold, et al., 2005
Senatore, F.; Apostolides Arnold, N.; Bruno, M., Volatile components of Centaurea eryngioides Lam. and Centaurea liberica Trev. var. hermonis Boiss. Lam., two Asteraceae growing wild in Lebanon, Nat. Prod. Res., 2005, 19, 8, 749-754, https://doi.org/10.1080/14786410412331302136 . [all data]

Setzer, Noletto, et al., 2005
Setzer, W.N.; Noletto, J.A.; Lawton, R.O.; Haber, W.A., Leaf essential oil composition of five Zanthoxylum species from Monteverde, Costa Rica, Molecular Diversity, 2005, 9, 1-3, 3-13, https://doi.org/10.1007/s11030-005-1298-6 . [all data]

Srivastava, Srivastava, et al., 2005
Srivastava, A.K.; Srivastava, S.K.; Syamsundar, K.V., Bud and leaf essential oil composition of Syzygium aromaticum from India and Madagascar, Flavour Fragr. J., 2005, 20, 1, 51-53, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1364 . [all data]

Tzakou and Constantinidis, 2005
Tzakou, O.; Constantinidis, T., Chemotaxonomic significance of volatile compounds in Thymus samius and its related species Thymus atticus and Thymus parnassicus, Biochem. Syst. Ecol., 2005, 33, 11, 1131-1140, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.bse.2005.03.008 . [all data]

Agnaniet, Menut, et al., 2004
Agnaniet, H.; Menut, C.; Bessière, J.-M., Aromatic plants of tropical central Africa. Part XLIX: chemical composition of essential oils of the leaf and rhizome of Aframomum giganteum K. Schum from Gabon, Flavour Fragr. J., 2004, 19, 3, 205-209, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1403 . [all data]

Choi, 2004
Choi, H.-S., Volatile constituents of satsuma mandarins growing in Korea, Flavour Fragr. J., 2004, 19, 5, 406-412, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1283 . [all data]

Kalvandi, Sefidkon, et al., 2004
Kalvandi, R.; Sefidkon, F.; Atri, M.; Mirza, M., Analysis of the essential oil of Thymus eriocalyx from Iran, Flavour Fragr. J., 2004, 19, 4, 341-343, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1312 . [all data]

Kilic, Hafizoglu, et al., 2004
Kilic, A.; Hafizoglu, H.; Kollmannsberger, H.; Nitz, S., Volatile constituents and key odorants in leaves, buds, flowers, and fruits of Laurus nobilis L., J. Agric. Food Chem., 2004, 52, 6, 1601-1606, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf0306237 . [all data]

Marongiu, Piras, et al., 2004
Marongiu, B.; Piras, A.; Porcedda, S., Comparative analysis of the oil and supercritical CO2 extract of Elettaria cardamomum (L.) maton, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2004, 52, 20, 6278-6282, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf034819i . [all data]

Raal, Arak, et al., 2004
Raal, A.; Arak, E.; Orav, A., Chemical composition of coriander seed essential oil and their conformity with EP standards, Agraarteadus, 2004, 15, 4, 234-239. [all data]

Raal, Paaver, et al., 2004
Raal, A.; Paaver, U.; Arak, E.; Orav, A., Content and composition of the essential oil of Thymus serpyllum L. growing wild in Estonia, Medicina (Kaunas), 2004, 40, 8, 795-800. [all data]

Sajjadi and Shahpiri, 2004
Sajjadi, S.E.; Shahpiri, Z., Chemical composition of the essential oil of Salvia limbata C.A.Mey, DARU, 2004, 12, 3, 94-97. [all data]

Senatore, Napolitano, et al., 2004
Senatore, F.; Napolitano, F.; Mohamed, M.A.-H.; Harris, P.J.C.; MnKeni, P.N.S.; Henderson, J., Antibacterial activity of Tagetes minuta L. (Asteraceae) essential oil with different chemical composition, Flavour Fragr. J., 2004, 19, 6, 574-578, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1358 . [all data]

Simic, Sokovic, et al., 2004
Simic, A.; Sokovic, M.D.; Ristic, M.; Grujic-Jovanovic, S.; Vukojevic, J.; Marin, P.D., The chemical composition of some Lauraceae essential oils and their antifungal activities, Phytother. Res., 2004, 18, 9, 713-717, https://doi.org/10.1002/ptr.1516 . [all data]

Afsharypuor and Jahromy, 2003
Afsharypuor, S.; Jahromy, M.M., Constituents of the essential oil from Tanacetum lingulatum (Boiss.) Bornm., J. Essent. Oil Res., 2003, 15, 2, 74-76, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.2003.9712069 . [all data]

Dabiri and Sefidkon, 2003
Dabiri, M.; Sefidkon, F., Chemical compositional of Nepeta crassifolia Boiss. Buhse oil from Iran, Flavour Fragr. J., 2003, 18, 3, 225-227, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1199 . [all data]

Dudai, Larkov, et al., 2003
Dudai, N.; Larkov, O.; Chaimovitsh, D.; Lewinsohn, E.; Freiman, L.; Ravid, U., Essential oil compounds of Origanum dayi Post, Flavour Fragr. J., 2003, 18, 4, 334-337, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1237 . [all data]

Edris and Farrag, 2003
Edris, A.E.; Farrag, E.S., Antifungal activity of peppermint and sweet basil essential oils and their major aroma constituents on some plant pathogenic fungi from the vapor phase, Nahrung/Food, 2003, 47, 2, 117-121, https://doi.org/10.1002/food.200390021 . [all data]

Edris, Shalaby, et al., 2003
Edris, A.E.; Shalaby, A.; Fadel, H.M., Effect of organic agriculture practices on the volatile aroma components of some essential oil plants growing in Egypt II: sweet Marjoram (Origanum marjorana L.) essential oil, Flavour Fragr. J., 2003, 18, 4, 345-351, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1235 . [all data]

Hajhashemi, Ghannadi, et al., 2003
Hajhashemi, V.; Ghannadi, A.; Sharif, B., Anti-inflammatory and analgesic properties of the leaf extracts and essential oil of Lavandula angustifolia Mill., J. Ethnopharmacol., 2003, 89, 1, 67-71, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0378-8741(03)00234-4 . [all data]

Jirovetz, Buchbauer, et al., 2003
Jirovetz, L.; Buchbauer, G.; Shafi, M.P.; Leela, N.K., Analysis of the essential oils of the leaves, stems, rhizomes and roots of the medicinal plant Alpinia galanga from southern India, Acta Pharm. Hung., 2003, 53, 73-81. [all data]

Mierendorff, Stahl-Biskup, et al., 2003
Mierendorff, H.-G.; Stahl-Biskup, E.; Posthumus, M.A.; van Beek, T.A., Composition of commercial Cape chamomile oil (Eriocephalus punctulatus), Flavour Fragr. J., 2003, 18, 6, 510-514, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1259 . [all data]

Pitarokili, Tzakou, et al., 2003
Pitarokili, D.; Tzakou, O.; Loukis, A.; Harvala, C., Volatile metabolites from Salvia fruticosa as antifungal agents in soilborne pathogens, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2003, 51, 11, 3294-3301, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf0211534 . [all data]

Pourmortazavi, Sefidkon, et al., 2003
Pourmortazavi, S.M.; Sefidkon, F.; Hosseini, S.G., Supercritical carbon dioxide extraction of essential oils from Perovskia atriplicifolia Benth., J. Agric. Food Chem., 2003, 51, 18, 5414-5419, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf0341619 . [all data]

Sefidkon, Naderi Nik, et al., 2003
Sefidkon, F.; Naderi Nik, A.; Bagaii, P.; Javidtash, I., Analysis of the essential oil of Stachys ixodes Boiss. Hausskn. ex Boiss. from Iran, Flavour Fragr. J., 2003, 18, 4, 301-302, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1170 . [all data]

Tu, Onishi, et al., 2003
Tu, N.T.M.; Onishi, Y.; Son, U.S.; Ogawa, E.; Ukeda, H.; Sawamura, M., Characteristic odour components of Citrus inflata Hort. Ex Tanaka (Mochiyu) cold-pressed peel oil, Flavour Fragr. J., 2003, 18, 5, 454-459, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1252 . [all data]

Tu, Onishi, et al., 2003, 2
Tu, N.T.M.; Onishi, Y.; Choi, H.S.; Kondo, Y.; Ukeda, H.; Sawamura, M., Characteristic odour components of Citrus sp. (Kiyookadaidai) cold-pressed peel oil, Flavour Fragr. J., 2003, 18, 6, 515-520, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1260 . [all data]

Velickovic, Ristic, et al., 2003
Velickovic, A.S.; Ristic, M.S.; Velickovic, D.T.; Ilic, S.; Mitic, N.D., The possibilities of the application of some species of sage (Salvia L.) as auxiliaries in the treatment of some diseases, J. Serb. Chem. Soc., 2003, 68, 6, 435-445, https://doi.org/10.2298/JSC0306435V . [all data]

Caredda, Marongiu, et al., 2002
Caredda, A.; Marongiu, B.; Porcedda, S.; Soro, C., Supercritical carbon dioxide extraction and characterization of Laurus nobilis essential oil, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2002, 50, 6, 1492-1496, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf0108563 . [all data]

Farah, Fechtal. M., et al., 2002
Farah, A.; Fechtal. M.; Chaouch, A.; Zrira, S., The essential oils of Eucalyptus camaldulensis and its natural hybrid (clone 583) from Morocco, Flavour Fragr. J., 2002, 17, 5, 395-397, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1114 . [all data]

Kim and Lee, 2002
Kim, N.-S.; Lee, D.-S., Comparison of different extraction methods for the analysis of fragrances from Lavandula species by gas chromatography-mass spectrometry, J. Chromatogr. A, 2002, 982, 1, 31-47, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0021-9673(02)01445-0 . [all data]

Novak, Langbehn, et al., 2002
Novak, J.; Langbehn, J.; Pank, F.; Franz. C.M., Essential oil compounds in a historical sample of marjoram (Origanum majorana L., Lamiaceae), Flavour Fragr. J., 2002, 17, 3, 175-180, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1077 . [all data]

Velasco-Negueruela, Pérez-Alonso, et al., 2002
Velasco-Negueruela, A.; Pérez-Alonso, M.J.; de Paz, P.L.P.; Vallejo, C.G.; Palá-Paúl, J.; Iñigo, A., Chemical composition of the essential oils from the roots, fruits, leaves and stems of Pimpinella cumbrae link growing in the Canary Islands (Spain), Flavour Fragr. J., 2002, 17, 6, 468-471, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.1131 . [all data]

Cornu, Carnat, et al., 2001
Cornu, A.; Carnat, A.-P.; Martin, B.; Coulon, J.-B.; Lamaison, J.-L.; Berdagué, J.-L., Solid-phase microextraction of volatile components from natural grassland plants, J. Agric. Food Chem., 2001, 49, 1, 203-209, https://doi.org/10.1021/jf0008341 . [all data]

Dabiri and Sefidkon, 2001
Dabiri, M.; Sefidkon, F., Analysis of the essential oil from aerial parts of Perovskia atriplicifolia Benth. at different stages of plant growth, Flavour Fragr. J., 2001, 16, 6, 435-438, https://doi.org/10.1002/ffj.988 . [all data]

Shang, Hu, et al., 2001
Shang, C.; Hu, Y.; Deng, C.; Hu, K., Rapid determination of volatile constituents of Michelia alba flowers by gas chromatography - mass spectrometry with solid-phase microextraction, J. Chromatogr. A, 2001, 942, 1-2, 283-288, https://doi.org/10.1016/S0021-9673(01)01382-6 . [all data]

Mitiku, Sawamura, et al., 2000
Mitiku, S.B.; Sawamura, M.; Itoh, T.; Ukeda, H., Volatile components of peel cold-pressed oils of two cultivars of sweet orange (Citrus sinensis (L.) Osbeck) from Ethiopia, Flavour Fragr. J., 2000, 15, 4, 240-244, https://doi.org/10.1002/1099-1026(200007/08)15:4<240::AID-FFJ902>3.0.CO;2-F . [all data]

Mohagheghzadeh, Shams-Ardakani, et al., 2000
Mohagheghzadeh, A.; Shams-Ardakani, M.; Ghannadi, A., Linalol-rich essential oil of Zataria multiflora Boiss. (Lamiaceae), Flavour Fragr. J., 2000, 15, 2, 119-122, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(200003/04)15:2<119::AID-FFJ878>3.0.CO;2-V . [all data]

Mohagheghzadeh, Shams-Ardakani, et al., 2000, 2
Mohagheghzadeh, A.; Shams-Ardakani, M.; Ghannadi, A., Volatile constituents of callus and flower-bearing tops of Zataria multiflora Boiss. (Lamiaceae), Flavour Fragr. J., 2000, 15, 6, 373-376, https://doi.org/10.1002/1099-1026(200011/12)15:6<373::AID-FFJ923>3.0.CO;2-9 . [all data]

Tamura, Boonbumrung, et al., 2000
Tamura, H.; Boonbumrung, S.; Yoshizawa, T.; Varanyanond, W., Volatile components of the essential oil in the pulp of four yellow mangoes (Mangifera indica L.) in Thailand, Food Sci. Technol. Res., 2000, 6, 1, 68-73, https://doi.org/10.3136/fstr.6.68 . [all data]

Oberhofer, Nikiforov, et al., 1999
Oberhofer, B.; Nikiforov, A.; Buchbauer, G.; Jirovetz, L.; Bicchi, C., Investigation of the alteration of the composition of various essential oils used in aroma lamp applications, Flavour Fragr. J., 1999, 14, 5, 293-299, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199909/10)14:5<293::AID-FFJ829>3.0.CO;2-T . [all data]

Sefidkon and Mirza, 1999
Sefidkon, F.; Mirza, M., Chemical composition of the essential oils of two Salvia species from Iran, Salvia virgata Jacq. and Salvia syriaca L., Flavour Fragr. J., 1999, 14, 1, 45-46, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199901/02)14:1<45::AID-FFJ774>3.0.CO;2-S . [all data]

Bos, Woerdenbag, et al., 1997
Bos, R.; Woerdenbag, H.J.; Hendriks, H.; Scheffer, J.J.C., Composition of the essential oils from underground parts of Valeriana officinalis L. s.l. and several closely related taxa, Flavour Fragr. J., 1997, 12, 5, 359-370, https://doi.org/10.1002/(SICI)1099-1026(199709/10)12:5<359::AID-FFJ660>3.0.CO;2-G . [all data]

Werkhoff and Güntert, 1997
Werkhoff, P.; Güntert, M., Identification of some ester compounds in bourbon vanilla beans, Lebensm. Wiss. Technol., 1997, 30, 4, 429-431, https://doi.org/10.1006/fstl.1996.0194 . [all data]

Dzumayev, Tsibulskaya, et al., 1995
Dzumayev, Kh.K.; Tsibulskaya, I.A.; Zenkevich, I.G.; Tkachenko, K.G.; Satzyperova, I.F., Essential Oils od Salvia Sclarea L. Produced from Plants Grown in Southern Uzbekistan, J. Essent. Oil Res., 1995, 7, 6, 597-604, https://doi.org/10.1080/10412905.1995.9700513 . [all data]

Tirado, Stashenko, et al., 1995
Tirado, C.B.; Stashenko, E.E.; Combariza, M.Y.; Martinez, J.R., Comparative study of Colombian citrus oils by high-resolution gas chromatography and gas chromatography-mass spectrometry, J. Chromatogr. A, 1995, 697, 1-2, 501-513, https://doi.org/10.1016/0021-9673(94)00955-9 . [all data]

Tamura, Yang, et al., 1993
Tamura, H.; Yang, R.-H.; Sugisawa, H., Aroma profiles of peel oils of acid citrus, ACS Sym. Ser., 1993, 525, 121-136. [all data]

Kollmannsberger, Nitz, et al., 1992
Kollmannsberger, H.; Nitz, S.; Drawert, F., UBer die Aromastoffzusammensetzung von Hochdruckextrakten. I. Pfeffer (Piper nigrum, Var. muntok), Z. Lebensm. Unters Forsch., 1992, 194, 6, 545-551, https://doi.org/10.1007/BF01185481 . [all data]

Velasco-Negueruela, Pérez Alonso, et al., 1991
Velasco-Negueruela, A.; Pérez Alonso, M.J.; Burzaco, A., Aceites esenciales de tomillos ibéricos. VI. Contribución al conocimiento del aceite esencial de thymus capitellatus Hoffmanns. Link, Anales Jard. Bot. Madrid, 1991, 49, 1, 77-81. [all data]

De Pooter and Schamp, 1986
De Pooter, H.L.; Schamp, N.M., Comparison of the Volatile Composition of Some Calamintha/Satureja Species, Prog. Essnt. Oil. Res., 1986, 139-150. [all data]


Notes

Go To: Top, Normal alkane RI, non-polar column, temperature ramp, References